Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Golf 2010

Stories

Schedule/Results

BOYS GOLF - St. Petersburg vs. Countryside vs. Seminole

Tuesday, Sept. 7, 2010

St. Pete 157, Countryside 163, Seminole 165

St. Petersburg
J. Maguire 34, M.J. Maguire 38, Tran 42, Wess 43

Countryside
Hedges 38, Wasoss 40, Dickson 41, Williamson 44

Seminole
Ines 38, Zacur 40, Knight 43, Norris 44

Records
St. Petersburg, Seminole 0-2, Countryside 1-1

Permalink

Teams

BOYS GOLF: Lakewood vs St. Petersburg vs Seminole

Thursday, Sept. 9, 2010

AT SP COUNTRY CLUB

Seminole 159, St. Petersburg 166, Lakewood 232

Seminole

Zachur 37, Ines 38, Norris 40, Knight 44

St. Petersburg

M.J. Maguire 37, Musselman 40, Monawar 44, J. Maguire 45

Lakewood

Fox 50, L. Smith 59, Rogers 61, Saunders 62

Seminole 1-3, St. Petersburg 3-1, Lakewood 0-4.

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Dixie Hollins vs. Tarpon Springs vs. Seminole

Monday, Sept. 13, 2010

Boys golf
Seminole 153, Tarpon Springs 188, Dixie Hollins 222

Individuals:
Seminole: Zacur 36, Ines 38, Norris 39, Knight 40

Tarpon Springs: Spinolas 41, Walts 44, Houseman 49, Sizemore 54

Dixie Hollins: Bechell 39, Olive 52, Craig 59, Hoyer 72

Records: Seminole (4-2)

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: St. Petersburg vs. Boca Ciega vs. Seminole

Monday, Sept. 20, 2010

Boys golf score:

St. Petersburg 150, Seminole 151, Boca Ciega 237

Individuals:

St. Pete: M.J. McGwire 33, J. McGwire 36, Musselman 39, Train 42

Seminole: Inez 34, Zacur 36, Sines 40, Norris 41

Boca Ciega: Hall 52, Ellsbury 57, Hewlett 62, Watkins 66

Records: Seminole (5-3); St. Pete (8-2); Boca Ciega (1-6)

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Lakewood vs. Palm Harbor Univ. vs. Seminole

Tuesday, Sept. 21, 2010

Palm Harbor Univ. 157, Seminole 159, Lakewood 213

Palm Harbor Univ.
Senger 34, Dingus 37, Patel 42, Norris 44

Seminole
Sines 38, Knight 38, Zacur 41, Ines 42

Lakewood
Fox 48, Newton-Reese 49, Rogers 56, L. Smith 60

Records
Palm Harbor 6-0, Seminole 6-4, Lakewood 0-8

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Northeast, East Lake, Seminole

Monday, Sept. 27, 2010

Northeast 161, East Lake161(won match on 1st hole of playoff), Seminole 162

Individuals:
NE:Kubla 36, Stephens 37, Chambers 39, Haddad 49
EL:Hilpl 37, Wood 39, Fox 41, Jeffris 44
Sem: Norris 38, Ines 39, Sines 42, Knight 43

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Osceola vs. Seminole vs. Boca Ciega

Monday, Oct. 4, 2010

Boys team scores:

Seminole 157, Osceola 175, Boca Ciega 220

Individuals:

Seminole: Ines 37, Sines 39, Norris 40, Knight 41

Osceola: Power 42, Swartz 42, M. Paske 43, Leneweaver 48

Boca Ciega: Estes 42, Hall 54, Cope 62, Colon 62

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Clearwater vs. Seminole vs. Osceola vs. Largo vs. Pinellas Park

Monday, Oct. 11, 2010

Boys team scores:

Seminole 148, Clearwater 162, Osceola 168, Pinellas Park 182, Largo 204

Individuals:

Seminole: T. Zacur 34, Ines 37, S. Knight 37, E. Sines 40

Clearwater: Harvey 39, Cook 39, Johnson 40, Curls 44

Osceola: Powers 41, Swartz 41, Paske 41, Leneweaver 45

Pinellas Park: DeTrano 45, Meyer 48, Zimbro 49, Vaskovsky 50

Largo: Farnum 44, Walton 54, Wallingford 50, Murph 56

Records: Clearwater (15-5); Osceola (6-10); Largo (2-16-2); Pinellas Park (8-10-2)

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Osceola, Seminole, Boca Ciega

Tuesday, Oct. 12, 2010

Seminole 151, Osceola 173, Boca Ciega 223

Individuals:
Seminole: Ines 38, Norris 37, Zecur 38, Sines 38
Osceola: Leneweaver 42, Powers 43, Schwartz 43, Clancy 45
Boca Ciega: Estes 43, Colon 66, Miklos 69, Watkins 65

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Class 2A District 13

Monday, Oct. 18, 2010

Boys
2A-13 tournament
At Seminole Lakes Country Club

Seminole 305: Ines 71, Zacur 77, Norris 79, Knight 78. St. Petersburg 314: M.J. Maguire 72, J. Maguire 73, Weiss 84, Musselman 85. Osceola 327: Leneweaver 76, Power 80, Paske 84, Swartz 87. Northeast 342, Pinellas Park 343, Dixie Hollins 387, Boca Ciega 459, Largo 473.

Individuals: Zimbaro (PP) 77, Estes (BC) 80, Kubala (Ne) 80

Permalink

Teams

Map

Seminole High School: Golf: 2010