//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2010

Stories

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Northeast vs. Seminole

Wednesday, Sept. 1, 2010

Boys:
Seminole 91, Northeast 86

Events:
200 med relay: Northeast (Krastev, Burrows, Santoyo, Everson) 1:52.55; 200 free: Kerr (S) 1:56.62; 200 IM: Hudak (S) 2:19.38; 50 free: Rinard (N) 23.09; Diving: Burrows (N) 234.90; 100 fly: Thompson (S) 55.06; 100 free: Rinard (N) 52.27; 500 free: Thompson (S) 4:58.26; 200 free relay: Northeast (Burrows, Krastev, Everson, Rinard) 1:36.16; 100 back: Krastev (N) 56.10; 100 breast: Kerr (S) 1:09.62; 400 free relay: Seminole (Thompson, Kerr, Hudak, Bummiller) 3:43.96

Records: Seminole (1-0); Northeast (0-1)

Girls:
Seminole 107; Northeast 69

Events:
200 med relay: Seminole (C. Miller, Roper, Ayala, Gorman) 2:00.17; 200 free: Neely (N) 2:02.65; 200 IM: Roper (S) 2:15.73; 50 free: Jones (N) 26.60; Diving: Phipps (N) 126; 100 fly: Gorman (S) 1:04.14; 100 free: Jones (N) 58.34; 500 free: Neely (N) 5:24.33; 200 free relay: Seminole (Roper, Gorman, McKendre, Ayala) 1:51.12; 100 back: C. Miller (S) 1:06.06; 100 breast: Roper (S) 1:11.20; 400 free relay: Seminole (Gallace, McKendre, Blackburn, Meegan) 4:17.05

Records: Seminole (1-0); Northeast (0-1)

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Relay tournament

Saturday, Sept. 11, 2010

Girls: Palm Harbor University 426, Tampa Prep 390, Countryside 314, Charlotte 278, Northeast 266, Seminole 266, Osceola 262, Shorecrest 229, East Lake 209, Clearwater 186, Canterbury 170, St. Petersburg 146, Lakewood 136, Cardinal Mooney 120, Calvary Christian 106, St. Stephen’s 96, St. Petersburg Catholic 58, Manatee 8. Diving: Shorecrest; 200 medley relay: Countryside (1:57.61); 200 free relay: Tampa Prep (1:41.23); 400 IM relay: Palm Harbor University (4:25.29); 250 sprint crescendo relay: Palm Harbor University (2:16.97); 200 butterfly relay; Charlotte (1:53.97); 100 free relay: Palm Harbor University (49.69); 500 distance crescendo relay: Tampa Prep (4:47.47); 100 medley relay: Palm Harbor University (57.25); 200 back relay: Palm Harbor University (1:58.43); 200 breast relay: Countryside (2:17.88); 400 free relay: Tampa Prep (3:39.56).

Boys: Palm Harbor University 414, Countryside 360, Charlotte 338, Tampa Prep 306, East Lake 282, Osceola 242, Cardinal Mooney 238, St. Petersburg 234, Seminole 218, Northeast 214, Lakewood 178, Clearwater 154, Shorecrest 140, St. Stephen’s 88, St. Petersburg Catholic 80, Canterbury 50. Diving: Northeast; 200 medley relay: Palm Harbor University (1:39.75); 200 free relay: Charlotte (1:35.57); 400 IM relay: Palm Harbor University (3:58.77); 250 sprint crescendo relay: Palm Harbor University (2:08.21); 200 butterfly relay: Countryside (1:41.77); 100 free relay: Palm Harbor University (44.46); 500 distance crescendo relay: Countryside (4:18.66); 100 medley relay: Palm Harbor University (45.96); 200 back relay: Countryside (1:51.68); 200 breast relay: Palm Harbor University (2:05.65); 400 free relay: Countryside (3:16.70).

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Clearwater vs. Seminole

Wednesday, Sept. 15, 2010

Boys
Seminole 99, Clearwater 79

Events:
200 med relay: Clearwater (Shackton, Holtz, Smith, Alexiou) 1:50.89; 200 free: Alexiou (C) 1:49.51; 200 IM: Hudak (S) 2:16.34; 50 free: Thompson (S) 23.21; Diving: Yoder (C) 253.70; 100 fly: Alexiou (C) 54.07; 100 free: Holtz (C) 54.60; 500 free: Smith (C) 5:17.60; 200 free relay: Seminole (Sinibaldi, Miller, Ronick, Hudak) 1:46.84; 100 back: Thompson (S) 56.61; 100 breast: Metka (S) 1:04.54; 400 free relay: Seminole (Thompson, Hudak, Kerr, Metka) 3:32.32

Girls
Seminole 90, Clearwater 89

Events:
200 med relay: Seminole (C. Miller, Roper, Gorman, Ayala) 2:01.67; 200 free: Rossi (C) 2:00.34; 200 IM: Roper (S) 2:14.14; 50 free: Roode (C) 27.33; Diving: Dillon (C) 138.45; 100 fly: Gorman (S) 1:03.42; 100 free: Rende (C) 1:00.56; 500 free: Rossi (C) 5:18.67; 200 free relay: Clearwater (Alexiou, K. Rossi, Rende, M. Rossi) 1:47.55; 100 back: Alexiou (C) 1:03.60; 100 breast: Roper (S) 1:11.21; 400 free relay: Clearwater ( Alexiou, K. Rossi, Rende, M. Rossie) 4:06.92

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Countryside vs. Seminole

Wednesday, Sept. 29, 2010

BOYS
Countryside 100, Seminole 74

200 Medley: Seminole (Thompson, Hudak, Metka, Kerr) 1:51.93;
200 Free: Metka (S) 1:51.20;
200 IM: Ellis (CS) 1:57.15;
50 Free: Peters (CS) 24.17;
100 Fly: Wilsey (CS) 1:00.13;
100 Free: Peters (CS) 53.37;
500 Free: Witkowski (CS) 5:17.09;
200 Free Relay: Countryside (Ellis, Krug, Kelley, Ling) 1:41.67;
100 Back: Thompson (S) 54.92;
100 Breast: Metka (S) 1:05.73;
400 Free Relay: Seminole (Hudak, Kerr, Metka, Thompson) 3:29.52

DIVING
Mabe (CS) 125.0

GIRLS
Seminole 98, Countryside 86

200 Medley: Seminole (Weaver, Roper, Zorman, McKendree) 2:04.90;
200 Feree: Hall (CS) 2:07.62;
200 IM: Roper (S) 2:16.34;
50 Free: McKeever (CS) 28.19;
100 Fly: Hall (CS) 1:01.60;
100 Free: McKeever (CS) 1:02.38;
500 Free: Raines (S) 5:56.18;
200 Free Relay: Seminole (Foreman, Hartman, McKendree, Roper) 1:52.49;
100 Back: Grace (CS) 1:05.75;
100 Breast: Roper (S) 1:11.20;
400 Free Relay: Seminole (Blackburn, McKendree, Hoffman, Raines) 4:15.90

DIVING
Dawson (S) 222.0

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Seminole vs. Osceola

Tuesday, Oct. 12, 2010

BOYS
Osceola 105, Seminole 71

200 Medley: Osceola (Bryant, Tomlin, Staszak, West) 1:48.87;
200 Free: Kerr (S) 1:55.62;
200 IM: Metka (S) 2:06.63;
100 Fly: Flockett (O) 58.04;
100 Free: Adair (O) 55.73;
500 Free: Thompson (S) 4:53.70;
200 Free Relay: Osceola (Tomlin, West, Staszak, Flockett) 1:41.20;
100 Back: Metka (S) 59.92;
100 Breast: Tomlin (O) 1:05.12;
400 Free Relay: Seminole (Hudak, Kerr, Metka, Thompson) 3:32.44

DIVING
Gille (S)

GIRLS
Osceola 97, Seminole 88

200 Medley: Seminole (Miller, Roper, Gorman, McKendree) 2:00.22;
200 Free: Wittman (O) 2:03.78;
200 IM: Roper (S) 2:14.98;
50 Free: Wiser (O) 27.22;
100 Fly: Gorman (S) 1:03.85;
100 Free: Miller (S) 56.59;
500 Free: Carr (O) 5:34.89;
200 Free Relay: Seminole (McKendree, Gorman, Miller, Roper) 1:50.06;
100 Back: Miller (S) 1:05.75;
100 Breast: Roper (S) 1:11.21;
400 Free Relay: Osceola (Wittman, Wiser, Carr, Koda) 4:04.25

DIVING
Collins (O)

Permalink

Teams

Map

Seminole High School: Swimming: 2010