//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Cross Country 2011

Roster

Name Num. Pos. Ht. Wt. Yr.
Jacob Hudak - - -

Stories

Schedule/Results

Cross Country: Seminole vs. Countryside vs. Palm Harbor U. vs. Dunedin vs. Tarpon Springs vs. East Lake

Wednesday, Sept. 14, 2011

Boys:
Seminole 28, Countryside 56, Palm Harbor U. 87, Dunedin 98, Tarpon Springs 245, East Lake 332

Individuals:
Hudak (Sem) 16:22.00
McKenna (Cside) 16:38.00
Machiolek (Dun) 16:51.00
Bushman (PHU) 17:16.00
Hommer (Sem) 17:18.00


Girls:
Seminole 27, Palm Harbor U. 29, East Lake 117, Countryside 153, Tarpon Springs 171, Dunedin NTS

Individuals:
Hyduke (Sem)

Permalink

Teams

Cross Country: Thurston Invitational

Wednesday, Sept. 21, 2011

AT CHESTNUT PARK

Boys team scores:
Seminole 33, Countryside 87, Northeast 100, Palm Harbor U. 104, St. Petersburg 136, Clearwater 143, Dunedin 194, East Lake 220, Boca Ciega 229, Lakewood 264, Pinellas Park 309

Individuals:
Hudack (Sem) 16:14
McKenna (Cside) 16:40
Buschman (PHU) 16:59
Homme (Sem) 17:02
Chandler (SP) 17:08


Girls team scores:
Palm Harbor U. 63, St. Petersburg 64, Seminole 66, Northeast 86, East Lake 135, Boca Ciega 154, Clearwater 201, Pinellas Park 250

Individuals:
Eaton (SP) 19:42
Spring (NE) 20:31
Hayduke (Sem) 20:37
Paczynski (PHU) 21:18
Waterman (SP) 21:24

Permalink

Teams

PCAC Meet

Wednesday, Oct. 26, 2011

Boys
Team scores
Seminole 30, Osceola 102, Northeast 103, St. Petersburg 103, Clearwater 142, Palm Harbor University 147, Countryside 175, Largo 218, Dunedin 218, Boca Ciega 231, East Lake 281, Pinellas Park 342, Tarpon Springs 387, Dixie Hollins 454
Results
Hudak (Sem) 16:11, McKenna (Cs) 16:36, Home (Sem) 16:46, Buschman (PHU) 16:53, Flynn (Sem) 17:00, Chandler (SP) 17:03, Lewis (Lar) 17:10, Sawayda (Clw) 17:12, Bruce (SP) 17:19, Suski (Sem) 17:22, Urbanski (Sem) 17:23, Hayduke (Sem) 17:39, Clarke (Clw) 17:49, Sanford (Clw) 17:51, Cape (Osc) 17:53
Girls
Seminole 70, Osceola 74, Northeast 80, St. Petersburg 105, Palm Harbor U. 113, Largo 154, Boca Ciega 190, East Lake 223, Clearwater 233, Pinellas Park 287
Results
Irwin (Osc) 19:08, Eaton (SP) 19:27, Spring (Ne) 19:56, Hayduke (Sem) 20:16, Konstantinovic (Lar) 20:35, Raymond (PHU) 20:39, Condon (Ne) 20:46, Stevens (BC) 20:47, Levine (Lar) 20:59, Kistemaker (Osc) 21:07, Krueger (SP) 21:09, Whitney (Sem) 21:15, Suski (Sem) 21:22, Pelton (SP) 21:22, Paczynski (PHU) 21:31

Permalink

Teams

Cross country: Class 4A, District 5

Wednesday, Nov. 2, 2011

Girls
Team scores: Seminole 35, Palm Harbor University 48, St. Petersburg 60, East Lake 108, Clearwater 136, Pinellas Park 149

Results: Eaton (SP) 19:33.78, Raymond (PHU) 20:01.60, Hayduke (Sem) 20:17.06, Paczynski (PHU) 20:36.94, Whitney (Sem) 20:37.04, Suski (Sem) 20:38.49, Krueger (SP) 20:56.24, Pelton (SP) 21:12.90, Hinrichs (Sem) 21:21.24, Kistemaker (PP) 21:22.08, Swallow (PHU) 21:31.31, Stubbs (Sem) 21:36.96, Redshaw (Sem) 21:38.44

Boys
Team scores: Seminole 28, St. Petersburg 73, Countryside 78, Clearwater 84, Palm Harbor University 90, East Lake 181, Pinellas Park 200

Results: Hudak (Sem) 15:59.20, Homm (Sem) 16:30.31, McKenna (Cs) 16:35.39, Buschman (PHU) 16:45.11, Chandler (SP) 16:53.27, Flynn (Sem) 16:56.15, Sawayda (Clw) 16:59.52, Urbanski (SP) 17:03.93, Bruce (SP) 17:09.63, Sanford (Clw) 17:11.67, Suski (Sem) 17:16.20, Halterman (Sem) 17:20.75, Hayduke (Sem) 17:30.75

Permalink

Teams

Map

Seminole High School: Cross Country: 2011