//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Tennis 2011

Roster

Name Num. Pos. Ht. Wt. Yr.
Amy Lowther - - - Sr.

Stories

Schedule/Results

Tennis: Seminole, Northeast

Tuesday, Feb. 8, 2011

Boys:

Seminole 5, Northeast 0

Singles:
Mandelker (S) d. Coley 8-1
Wilmer (S) d. Fletcher 8-2
Fountaine (S) d. Tran 8-6
Wonsick (S) d.Gramlich 8-2

Doubles:
Wonsick and Wilmer (S) d. Coley and P 9-7
Fountaine and Paohessa (S) d. Mijaltovic and Nighitorabic 8-4

Girls:

Seminole 5, Northeast 0

Singles:
Sikorski (S) d. Bedell 8-0
Ca. Madsen (S) d. Dragonacbilic 8-0
Carey (S) d. A. Burrows 8-0
Jones (S) d. Lakic 8-1
Scaglione d. Sahiti 8-0

Doubles:
Carey and Jones d. Bedell and Bilic 8-0
Mandelker and Scaglione d. Lukic and Sahiti 8-1

Permalink

Teams

TENNIS - East Lake vs. Seminole

Thursday, Feb. 10, 2011

BOYS
East Lake 6, Seminole 1

Singles
Mandelker (S) d. Vanhorenbeck (EL) 8-5;
Rajaram (EL) d. Wilmar (S) 8-1;
Tabanguil (EL) d. Fountaine (S) 8-0;
Welsh (EL) d. Wonsick (S) 8-3;
Maizel (EL) d. Panessa (S) 8-0;

Doubles
Vanhorenbeck-Rajaram (EL) d. Mandelker-Wilmar 8-2;
Tabanguil-Smith (EL) d. Fountaine-Panessa (S) 8-2

GIRLS
East Lake 5, Seminole 2

Singles
Sikorski (S) d. Bodine (EL) 8-6;
Ospina (EL) d. Madsen (S) 8-3;
Moya (EL) d. Carey (S) 8-1;
Herrock (EL) d. Jones (S) 8-1;
Scaglione (S) d. Dunham (EL) 8-5;

Doubles
Bodine-Herrock (EL) d. Sikorski-Madsen (S) 8-3;
Ospina-Moya (EL) d. Carey-Jones (S) 8-1

Permalink

Teams

Tennis: Boca Ciega vs. Seminole

Thursday, Feb. 17, 2011

Boys:
Seminole 6, Boca Ciega 1

Singles:
Mandeokor (S) d. Green 8-0
Wilmer (S) d. Hollis 8-5
Fountaine (S) d. Singh 8-2
Worsik (S) d. U 8-0
Andrews (S) d. Reyes 8-0

Doubles:
Frain and Travis (S) d. U and Green 8-3
Hollis and Singh (B) d.Worsik and Paonessa 8-1

Girls:
Seminole 7, Boca Ciega 0

Singles:
Sikorski (S) d. Lambert 8-0
Madsen (S) d. Grant 8-1
Casey (S) d. Colwell 8-1
Jones (S) d. Godfrey 8-0
Scaglione (S) d. Rios 8-0

Doubles:
Madsen and Mandelk (S) d. Colwell and Grant 8-5
Cary and Bennion (S) d. Lambert and Godfrey 8-0

Permalink

Teams

Tennis: Seminole vs. Clearwater

Monday, Feb. 21, 2011

Boys:
Seminole 7, Clearwater 0

Singles:
Nandelker (S) d. Hopp 8-1
Wilmer (S) d. Terzie 8-1
Fountain (S) d. Tornatore 8-2
Wanzik (S) d. Maloney 8-1
Andrews (S) d. Hoover 8-0

Doubles:
Nandelker and Wilmer (S) d. Tornatore and Hopp 8-1
Panosessa and Frane (S) d. Murphy and Shecklet 8-0

Girls:
Seminole 7, Clearwater 0

Singles:
Madson (S) d. Schrock 8-2
Carey (S) d. Dekarz 8-0
Jones (S) d. Turatte 8-4
by forfeit

Doubles:
Scaglione and Bennion (S) d. Schrock and Turatte 8-6
by forfeit

Permalink

Teams

Tennis: Pinellas Park vs. Seminole

Tuesday, Feb. 22, 2011

Boys:
Seminole 4, Pinellas Park 3

Singles:
Mandelter (S) d. Duong 8-3
Wilmar (S) d. Parrot 8-1
Doohnueangeri (P) d. Famtain 8-6
Wansick (S) d. Bradley 9-8
Lien (P) d. Andrews 8-5

Doubles:
Mandeltar and Wilmar (S) d. Doohnueangeri and Lien 8-2
Parrot and Bradley (P) d. Wansick and Frain 8-3

Team Records: Pinellas Park (2-3)

Girls:
Seminole 7, Pinellas Park 0

Singles:
Sikorski (S) d. Diaz 8-0
Madison (S) d. Lytwyn 8-2
Carey (S) d. Payne 8-0
Jones (S) d. Smith 8-1
Mandelker (S) d. Sanchez 8-2

Doubles:
Sikorski and Madison (S) d. Diaz and Sanchez 8-0
Carey and Bennion (S) d. Lytwyn and Payne 8-4

Team Records: Pinellas Park (2-3)

Permalink

Teams

TENNIS - Seminole vs. Palm Harbor U.

Tuesday, March 1, 2011

BOYS
Palm Harbor U. 6, Seminole 1

Singles
Mandelker (S) d. Lord (PHU) 8-3;
Pereneich (PHU) 8-4 d. Wilmer (S) 8-4;
Everett (PHU) d. Fontaine (S) 8-1;
Whitaker (PHU) d. Wonsick (S) 8-1;
Bell (PHU) d. Andrews (S) 8-1;

Doubles
PHU d. Zev-Wilmer (S) 8-2;
PHU d. Wonsick-Andrews (S) 8-0;

GIRLS
Palm Harbor U. 4, Seminole 3

Singles
Sikorski (S) d. Gobes (PHU) 8-2;
Avadian (PHU) d. Madsen (S) 8-6;
Wall (PHU) d. Carey (S) 8-5;
Newsome (PHU) d. Jones (S) 8-3;
Anastasopowlos (PHU) d. Scaglione (S) 8-2;

Doubles
Sikorski-Madsen (S) d. Gobes-Avadian (PHU) 8-5;
Jones-Mandelker (S) d. Wi-Miller (PHU) 8-5

Permalink

Teams

TENNIS: Seminole at St. Pete

Thursday, March 3, 2011

GIRLS TENNIS:

Seminole 6, St. Pete 1

Singles:
Sikorski (S) d. Devorak, 8-2, Madsen (S) d. Garcia, 8-1, Gray (SP) d. Carey, 8-3, Jones (S) d. Hayes, 8-1, Scaglione (S) d. Murray, 8-1.

Doubles:

Sikorski & Madsen (S) d. Devorak & Gray, 8-3, Jones & Mandelker (S) d. Garcia & Hayes, 8-3.


BOYS TENNIS:

St. Pete 7, Seminole 0

Singles:
Corty (SP) d. Mandelker, 8-1, Sleszenski (SP) d. Wilmer, 8-3, Devorak (SP) d. Sountaine, 8-0, Girardi (SP) d. Wonsick, 8-0, Bulleit (SP) d. Andrews, 8-2.

Doubles:
Corty & Devorak (SP) d. Mandelkar & Wilmer, 8-2, Sleszenski & Kopelman (SP) d. Paonessa & Frain, 8-0.

Permalink

Teams

Tennis: Dixie Hollins vs. Seminole

Tuesday, March 8, 2011

Boys:
Seminole 7, Dixie Hollins 0

Singles:
C. Wilmer (S) d. D. Patel 8-2
Wonsick (S) d. Le 8-0
Andrews (S) d. Carroll 8-1
Frain (S) d. Rouse 8-3
Paonessa (S) d. Newell 8-0

Doubles:
Wonsick and Wilmer (S) d. Patel and Le 8-1
Andrews and Frain (S) d. Newell and Rouse 8-0

Girls:
Seminole 7, Dixie Hollins 0

Singles:
Madsen (S) d. Watkins 8-0
Carey (S) d. Kieffer 8-1
Scaglione (S) d. Lisle 8-0
Mardleker (S) d. Mathis 8-0
Fish (S) by default

Doubles:
Scaglione and Bennion (S) d. Watkins and Kieffer 8-0
Jones and Fish (S) d. Mathis and Lisle 8-0

Permalink

Teams

TENNIS: Seminole vs Tarpon Springs

Monday, March 14, 2011

BOYS

Seminole 6, Tarpon Springs 1

Singles

Mandelker (Sem) d. Prodomitis 8-3; Wilner (Sem) d. Govola 8-3; Fountaine (Sem) d. Soule 8-4; Wonsick (Sem) d. King 8-4; Andrews (Sem) d. Barbomr 8-6.

Doubles

Mandelker and Wilner (Sem) d. Prodomitis and Soule 8-0; Richey and Prcoenitis (TS) d. Frain and Paonessa 8-6.


GIRLS

Seminole 7, Tarpon SPrings 0

Singles

Sikorski (Sem) d. Prodcnitis 8-0; Madsen (Sem) d. Tsalickis 8-0; Carey (Sem) d. Yap 8-0; Jones (Sem) d. Karay 8-2; Scaglione (Sem) d. Finley 8-0.

Doubles

Carey and Madsen (Sem) d. Prodcnitis and Yap 8-3; Scaglione and Bennion (Sem) d. Tsalickis and Karay 8-1.

Permalink

Teams

TENNIS: Seminole vs Largo

Tuesday, March 15, 2011

BOYS

Seminole 4, Largo 3

Singles

Mandelker (Sem) d. Jackson 8-2; Wilmer (Sem) d. Babista 9-7; Fountaine (Sem) d. Higginbetham 9-7; Daniel (Lar) d. Wonsick 8-2; Andrews (Sem) d. Sever 8-3.

Doubles

Largo d. Mandelker and Wilmer 8-6; Largo d. Paonassa and Frain 8-1.

GIRLS

Seminole 6, Largo 1

Singles

Sikorski (Sem) d. Lauser 8-1; Madsen (Sem) d. Makins 8-0; Carey (Sem) d. Rickards 8-1; Jones (Sem) d. Chaschaina 8-1; Emery (Lar) d. Bennion 8-4

Doubles

Sikorski and Madsen (Sem) d. Lauser and Makins 8-0; Carey and Jones (Sem) d. Rickards and Emery 8-4.

Permalink

Teams

Girls & Boys Tennis: Lakewood at Seminole

Thursday, March 17, 2011

Boys Tennis

Seminole 4, Lakewood 3

Singles:

Mandelker (S) d. Hoylaman, 8-3, Wilmer (S) d. Atkins, 8-5, Haerie (L) d. Fountaine, 8-2, Du (L) d. Wonsick, 8-6, Andrews (S) d. Dickinson, 8-6.

Doubles:

Mandelker & Wilmer (S) d. Hoylaman & Atkins, 8-1, Andrews & Wonsick (L) d. Haerie & Du, 8-2.

Girls Tennis

Seminole 7, Lakewood 0

Singles:

Sikorski (S) d. Agrawal, 8-0, Madson (S) d. Dangar, 8-1, Carey (S) d. Netterfield, 8-0, Jones (S) d. Shelton, 8-3, Scaglione (S) d. Bailey, 8-0.

Doubles

Sikorski & Madson (S) d. Worrlis & Netterfield, 8-0, Mandelker & Benninon (S) d. Hood & Watts, 8-1

Permalink

Teams

Boys & Girls Tennis: Osceola vs. Seminole

Monday, March 21, 2011

Girls Tennis:

Seminole 7, Osceola 0

Boy's Tennis

Osceola 5, Seminole 2

**System error when finalizing this game file. Lost all details about the boys and girls match. TF 032111.

Permalink

Teams

TENNIS: Seminole vs Dunedin

Tuesday, March 22, 2011

BOYS

Dunedin 5, Seminole 2

Singles

Beiler (Dun) d. Mandelker 8-2; Hammand (Dun) d. Wilmer 9-7; Fontaine (Sem) d. Vargas 8-2; Singer (Dun) d. Wonsick 8-4; French (Dun) d. Andrews 8-6.

Doubles

Mandelker and Wilmer (Sem) d. Beiler and Singer 8-6; Hammand and Vargas (Dun) d. Andrews and Wonsick 8-1.



GIRLS

Seminole 7, Dunedin 0

Singles

Sikorski (Sem) d. Asante 8-0; Madsen (Sem) d. Hart 8-0; Carey (Sem) d. Harrison 8-2; Jones (Sem) d. Wilson 8-1; Scaglione (Sem) d. Deulio 8-2.

Doubles

Sikorski and Madsen (Sem) d. Asante and Hart 8-0; Mandelker and Bennion (Sem) d. Harrison and Adriance 8-2.

Permalink

Teams

Tennis: Palm Harbor U. vs. Seminole

Tuesday, Feb. 7, 2012

Boys:
Palm Harbor U. 7, Seminole 0

Singles:
Lord (P) d. Madsen 8-0
Perenich (P) d. Lovett 8-0
Bell (P) d. Andrews 8-1
Mandani (P) d. Tye 8-2
Foster (P) d. Mastromarino 8-3

Doubles:
Lord and Perenich (P) d. Madsen and Andrews 8-3
Nuh and Mandani (P) d. Lovett and Katz 8-3


Girls:
Palm Harbor U. 4, Seminole 3

Singles:
Lowther (S) d. Gobes 8-2
Madsen (S) d. Wall 8-6
Azadian (P) d. Jones 8-5
Rahman (P) d. Mitchell 8-5
Cruz (P) d. Fish 8-0

Doubles:
Lowther and Madsen (S) d. Gobes and Wall 8-5
Azadian and Cruz (P) d. Jones and Mitchell 8-6

Permalink

Teams

Map

Seminole High School: Tennis: 2011