Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Track and field 2011

Stories

Schedule/Results

Track and Field: Seminole vs. Largo

Thursday, Feb. 24, 2011

Boys:
Seminole 96, Largo 40

Events:
4x800: Seminole 8:51
Long Jump: Moore (L) 18'4"
High Jump: Daniels (L) 5'8"
Triple Jump: Howell (L) 35'5"
Discus: Madden (S) 131'4"
Pole Vault: Loakhotia (S) 9'6"
Shotput: Doss (L) 42'1.5"
110 Hurdles: Hatfield (S) 19.94
100M: Beetar (S) 11.50
1600M: Sutton (S) 4:34.00
4x100: Seminole 45.24
400M: Oliver (L) 54.66
300 Hurdles: Hatfield (S) 50.62
800M: Sutton (S) 2:06.00
200M: Gonska (S) 24.41
3200M: Sutton (S) 10:16.00
4x400: Seminole 3:51.82

Girls:
Seminole 88, Largo 51

Events:
Pole Vault: Chiaechia (S) 5'6"
High Jump: Akins (L) 4'8"
4x800: Seminole 11:16.00
Discus:Kendrick (S) 86'1"
Triple Jump: Brown (L) 36'8"
Long Jump: Brown (L) 16'1"
Shotput: Kendrick (S) 31'3.5"
110 Hurdles: Bush (S) 18.44
100M: Levine (L) 12.90
1600M: Hall (S) 5:42.00
4x100: Largo 53.47
400M: Rapuano (S) 1:01.55
300 Hurdles: Akins (L) 55.67
800M: Levine (L) 2:40.00
200M: Ratuano (S) 27.15
3200M: Hall (S) 12:30.00
4x400: Seminole 4:40.00

Permalink

Teams

TRACK - Clearwater vs. Seminole

Tuesday, March 1, 2011

GIRLS
Seminole 75, Clearwater 48

BOYS
Seminole 93, Clearwater 38

Permalink

Teams

TRACK - Seminole vs. Osceola

Monday, March 7, 2011

GIRLS
Osceola 113, Seminole 27

Long jump: Collins (O) 15'4;
Triple jump: Cube (O) 43'7;
High jump: Cube (O) 4'10;
Pole vault: Collins (O) 8'6;
Shotput: Oberer (O) 30'4;
Discus: Kendrick (S) 82'4;
4X800: Osceola 10:50;
100 hurdles: Gentes (O) 17.25;
100: Brimm (O) 13.75;
1600: Murphy (O) 6:15;
4X100: Osceola 55.12;
400: Demuth (S) 65.97, Kirey (O) 65.97;
300 hurdles: Reese (O) 51.88;
800: Thomas (O) 2:35;
200: Demuth (S) 27.66;
3200: Irwin (O) 11:46;
4X400: Osceola 4:24;

BOYS
Seminole 94, Osceola 47

Long jump: Lighthiser (O) 19'1;
High jump: Thornhill (O) 5'6;
Triple jump: Thornhill (O) 39'3.5;
Pole vault: Lakhotia (S) 10';
Shotput: Power (O) 39';
Discus: Madden (S) 123'6;
4X800: Seminole 8:49;
110 hurdles: Hatfield (S) 19.09;
110: Trezza (S) 10.79;
1600: Sutton (S) 4:34;
4X100: Seminole 50;
400: Sass (S) 53.44;
300 hurdles: Hatfield (S) 47.14;
800: Sutton (S) 2:06;
200: Clarke (O) 23.19;
3200: Sutton (S) 10:03;
4X400: Seminole 3:51

Permalink

Teams

TRACK - Seminole vs. Northeast

Tuesday, March 15, 2011

GIRLS
Seminole 73, Northeast 57

4X800: Northeast 10:49;
Long jump: Sexton (NE) 15'1;
Triple jump: Sexterne (NE) 30'1;
Shotput: Kendrick (S) 30'6;
Discus: Lord (S) 70';
High jump: Barshel (S) 4'4;
Pole vault: Chiacchia (S) 7'6;
High hurdles: Bush (S) 19.21;
100: Bacon (NE) 13.78;
1600: Hall (S) 5:34;
4X100: Northeast 57.78;
400: Demuth (S) 1:05.87;
300 hurdles: Vasalofsky (S) 1:00.12;
800: Phillips (NE) 2:36;
200: Demuth (S) 27.81;
3200: Condon (NE) 11:57;
4X400: Seminole 4:53;

BOYS
Seminole 83, Northeast 55

4X800: Seminole 8:50;
Long jump: Shin (NE) 19'7.5;
Triple jump: Briscoe (NE) 39'3;
Shotput: Pedigo (NE) 38'3.5;
Discus: Beetar (S) 125'8;
High jump: Steierman (S) 5'6;
Pole vault: Burrows (NE) 12'6;
Hurdles: Skroch (S) 19.99;
100: Treveo (S) 11.1;
1600: Sutton (S) 4:31;
4X100: Seminole 44.99;
400: Cyrus (NE) 55.19;
300 hurdles: Briscoe (NE) 45.28;
800: Sutton (S) 2:06;
200: Brahian (NE) 23.52;
3200: Hudak (S) 10:10;
4X400: Northeast 3:47;

Permalink

Teams

Ed Wells/Kiwanis Invitational

Tuesday, March 22, 2011

Boys
Team standings
Countryside 110.5, St. Petersburg 98, Dunedin 59, Lakewood 55, Seminole 54, Admiral Farragut 46.5, Northside Christian 45, Northeast 44, Boca Ciega 40, Gibbs 27, Pinellas Park 25, East Lake 17, Osceola 13, Indian Rocks Christian 9, SP Catholic 9, Largo 7, Clearwater 2
Results
100 - Hubbard (Ne) 11.06; 200 - Hubbard (Ne) 22.42; 400 - Robinson (Gi) 49.66; 800 - Brown (Cs) 1:56.25; 1600 - Sutton (Sem) 4:28.50; 3200 - Sutton (Cs) 9:56.14; 110 hurdles - Pugh (Lw) 14.91; 300 hurdles - Burnitt (Cs) 39.39; 4x100 - St. Petersburg 42.27; 4x400 - Countryside 3:22.76; 4x800 - Northside Christian 8:13.54; High jump - Harriel (Dun) 6-4; Pole vault - Galan (PP) 14-6; Long jump - Jenkins (AFA) 21-6; Triple jump - Bentley (SP) 42-11; Shot put - Wells (Lw) 46-3 ¾; Discus - Barker (SP) 136-1
Girls
Team standings
Lakewood 107, Northside Christian 105, Osceola 73.5, Pinellas Park 62, Largo 43, Clearwater 37, Dunedin 33, Boca Ciega 32, St. Petersburg 31, Northeast 24, Seminole 23, Admiral Farragut 20, Countryside 15.5, East Lake 14, Calvary Christian 13, Indian Rocks Christian 13, Gibbs 7, SP Catholic 4, Dixie Hollins 3
Results
100 - Keys (Lw) 12.63; 200 - Funderburk (Lw) 24.84; 400 - Funderburk (Lw) 59.57; 800 - Irwin (Osc) 2:21.48; 1,600 - Greenleaf (Ns) 5:11.12; 3,200 - Greenleaf (Ns) 11:44.66; 100 hurdles - Goodwin (Ns) 15.90; 300 hurdles - Maggio (Clw) 47.37; 4x100 - Lakewood 49.23; 4x400 - Lakewood 4:06.62; 4x800 - Lakewood 10:14.49; High jump - Funderburk (Lw) 5-4; Pole vault - O’Donoghue (Clw) 11-0; Long jump - Brown (Lar) 17-2 ½; Triple jump - Cook-Martin (BC) 39-2; Shot put - Ogelsby (AFA) 39-2; Discus - Ogelsby (AFA) 121-1 ½

Permalink

Teams

Track and Field: Seminole vs. St. Petersburg

Thursday, April 7, 2011

Boys:
St. Petersburg 89, Seminole 48

Events:
Long Jump - Bentley (SP) 19''1.5"
Triple Jump - Stierman (Sem) 31'01"
Pole Vault - Dudley (SP) 13'00"
High Jump - Stierman (Sem) 5'8"
Discus - Barker (SP) 143'00"
Shotput - Watkins (SP) 43'6"
4x800 - Seminole 8:48.00
100 Hurdles - Paegieic (SP) 17.28
100 - Robinson (SP) 10.41
1600 - Sutton (Sem) 4:38.00
4x100 - St. Petersburg 44.03
400 - Perry (SP) 54.84
300 Hurdles - Paegieic (SP) 46.28
800 - Sutton (Sem) 2:06.00
200 - Jones (SP) 22.97
3200 - Sutton (Sem) 10:21.00
4x400 - St. Petersburg 3:43.00


Girls:
St. Petersburg 73, Seminole 62

Events:
Long Jump - Bentley (SP) 13'8.5"
Triple Jump - Bentley (SP) 27'8.5"
Pole Vault - Chiacchia (Sem) 7'6"
High Jump - Allard-Phillips (SP) 4'1"
Discus - Kendrick (Sem) 85'11"
Shotput - Kendrick (Sem) 31'6"
4x800 - Seminole 11:05.00
100 Hurdles - Bush (Sem) 18.18
100 - McCollum (SP) 12.05
1600 - Faton (SP) 5:40.00
4x100 - St. Petersburg 52.15
400 - Demuth (Sem) 1:04.41
300 Hurdles - Hartford (SP) 56.44
800 - Whiting (Sem) 2:37.00
200 - McCollum (SP) 26.19
3200 - Fitzgerald (SP) 14:24.00
4x400 - St. Petersburg 4:21.00

Permalink

Teams

Track and Field: Largo vs. Seminole

Thursday, Feb. 23, 2012

Boys:
Largo 86, Seminole 48

Events:
Shotput: B. Doss (L) 42"10'
Discus: H. Brown (L) 120"3'
Pole Vault: K. O'Hara (S) 9"6'
High Jump: Reed (L) "4'
Long Jump: C. Steirmann (S) 18"1'
Triple Jump: C. Steirmann (S) 33"2'
4x800: Seminole 8:54
110 hurdles: J. Bee (L) 18.50
100: R. Campbell (L) 11.41
1600: J. Hudak (S) 4:42
4x100: Largo 45.52
400: R. Harves (L) 54.90
300 hurdles: J. Bee (L) 46.81
800: A. Vacha (L) 2:10
200: J. Scott (L) 24.10
3200: K. Flynn (S) 10:36
4x400: Largo 3:48

Girls:
Seminole 82, Largo 48

Events:
Shotput: J. Fitts (L) 27"3'
Discus: J. Fitts (L) 79"3'
High Jump: R. Carson (S) 5"8'
Long Jump: D. Brown (L) 15"2'
Triple Jump: D. Brown (L) 31"0'
4x800: Seminole 10:51
100 hurdles: O. Bush (S) 17.26
100: L. Hatfield (S) 13.58
1600: M. Levine (L) 5:45
400: M. Demuth (S) 1:03
300 hurdles: L. Hatfield (S) 57.10
800: A. Konstandinovic (L) 2:32
200: M. Demuth (S) 28.00
3200: E. Redshaw (S) 13:40
4x400: Largo 4:27

Permalink

Teams

Track and Field: Osceola vs. Seminole

Monday, March 5, 2012

Boys:
Osceola 82, Seminole 58

Events:
Shotput: Wagley (O) 38"5'
Discus: Howell (O) 110"2.5'
Pole Vault: Waters (O) 11"0"
High Jump: Collins (O) 5"4'
Long Jump: Lightheser (O) 19"2.5'
Triple Jump: Lightheser (O) 41"7'
4x800: Seminole 8:42
110 hurdles: Shutle (O) 18.16
100: Steiermann (S) 11.41
1600: Hudak (S) 4:37
4x100: Osceola 49.59
400: Francona (O) 57.59
300 hurdles: Shutle (O) 47.68
800: Hudak (S), Luker (S) 2:08
200: Whitehiser (O) 23.81
3200: Hudak (S) 10:04
4x400: Seminole 4:05

Girls:
Seminole 71, Osceola 69

Events:
Shotput: Carson (S) 27"00'
Discus: Reksits (O) 85"6.5'
Pole Vault: Chiacchia (S) 8"6'
High Jump: Cube (O) 5"6'
Long Jump: Cube (O) 16"10'
Triple Jump: Cube (O) 33"5'
4x800: Seminole 10:37
110 hurdles: Hattfield (S) 16.57
100: Helliams (O) 14.00
1600: Irwin (O) 5:32
4x100: Seminole 55.92
400: Demuth (S) 1:01
300 hurdles: Bush (S) 53.51
800: Whitney (S) 2:41
200: Demuth (S) 27.47
3200: Irwin (O) 12:01
4x400: Seminole 4:42

Permalink

Teams

Track and Field: Seminole vs. Northeast

Wednesday, March 14, 2012

Boys:
Northeast 83, Seminole 58

Events:
Shotput: Durst (S) 35"1.5'
Discus: Miles (N) 96"10'
Pole Vault: Wilsey (N) 10"
High Jump: Ellison (N) 5"6'
Long Jump: Manning (N) 17"2.5'
Triple Jump: Manning (N) 36"5'
4x800: Seminole 8:51
100 Hurdles: Briscoe (N) 18.00
100: Ellison (N) 11.09
1600: Homme (S) 4:47
4x100: Seminole 50.19
400: Manning (N) 54.11
300 hurdles: Briscoe (N) 45.56
800: Stenger (N) 2:08
200: Ellison (N) 23.16
3200: Urbanski (S) 10:39
4x400: Northeast 3:52


Girls:
Seminole 91, Northeast 44

Events:
Shotput: Carson (S) 25"1.5'
Discus: Carson (S) 84"3.5'
Pole Vault: Chaiacchia (S) 8"
High Jump: Chadilli (S) 4"8'
Long Jump: Chadilli (S) 13"10'
Triple Jump: Chadilli (S) 30"4'
4x800: Seminole 10:41
100 hurdles: Hatfield (S) 16.73
100: Hatfield (S) 13.07
1600: Spring (N) 5:32
4x100: Seminole 55.29
400: Demuth (S) 1:04
300 hurdles: Bush (S) 52.28
800: Spring (N) 2:29
200: Jones (S) 28.56
3200: Candon (N) 12:40
4x400: Seminole 4:33

Permalink

Teams

Map

Seminole High School: Track and field: 2011