Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Golf 2012

Stories

Schedule/Results

Boys Golf: Countryside vs. Seminole vs. St. Petersburg

Tuesday, Sept. 4, 2012

St. Petersburg 149, Countryside 164, Seminole 175

St. Petersburg
Maguire 35, Dyer 37, Kevorkian 37, Monawar 40;

Countryside
Dixon 40, Williamson 40, Fisher 41, Wasoff 43;

Seminole
Norris 41, Warden 41, Fines 47, Tomilonus 46;

Records
St. Petersburg 2-0, Countryside 1-1, Seminole 0-2

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Tarpon Springs vs. Seminole vs. Dixie Hollins

Wednesday, Sept. 12, 2012

Seminole 147, Tarpon Springs 174, Dixie Hollins 180;

Seminole
Warden 38, Norris 36, Siens 35, Robinson 38;

Tarpon Springs
Woodka 41, Peterson 41, Marshall 43, Rameriz 49;

Dixie Hollins
Craig 42, Valencia 41, Fay 47, Agnew 50

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Seminole vs. Palm Harbor U. vs. Boca Ciega vs. Lakewood

Friday, Sept. 21, 2012

Seminole 154, Palm Harbor U. 165, Boca Ciega NTS, Lakewood NTS;

Seminole
Sines 36, Warden 37, Robertson 40, Norris 41;

Palm Harbor U.
Fromme 37, Saengfah 39, Baum 44, Bilarakis 44;

Boca Ciega
Simpson 48, Allen 54, Watkins 51;

Lakewood
Newton-Rome 42, Henly 58, Cove 61;

Records
Seminole 6-2

Permalink

Teams

Seminole, Northeast at East Lake

Tuesday, Sept. 25, 2012

East Lake 142, Seminole 168, NE 170;
EL: Fox 34, Hilpl 36, Aebersold 36, Cornellie 36;
S: Norris 37, Sines 42, Roberts 44, Warden 45;
NE: Kubila 34, Stephens 37, Wolfe 46, Gibson 53;
Records: EL 8-0; Seminole 7-3; NE 6-5;

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Vinoy Invitational

Thursday, Oct. 11, 2012

Team scores
Lakewood Ranch 279, Sarasota Riverview 300, St. Petersburg 306, Clearwater Central Catholic 307, Mitchell 307, Jesuit 307, Countryside 309, Palm Harbor University 309, East Lake 316, Tampa Catholic 318, St. Petersburg Catholic 322, Northeast 328, Osceola 329, Seminole 329, Shorecrest 329, Calvary Christian 340, Pinellas Park 350, Northside Christian 354, Largo 359, Tampa Prep 371, Dunedin 373, St. Petersburg Green Team 381, Clearwater 382, Dixie Hollins 390

Individuals
Touchberry (LR) 67 (won in a playoff), Quintessenza (NC) 67, Walker (LR) 69, Boulch (LR) 71, Maguire (SP) 71, Fox (SR) 71, Perna (SR) 71, Wasoff (Cs) 71, Stephens (Ne) 71, Miller (LR) 72

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: PCAC mid-county championships

Monday, Oct. 15, 2012

BOYS

at Seminole Lake CC

Seminole 152, Clearwater 158, Osceola 169, Pinellas Park 175, Largo 194

Seminole: Sines 36, Warden 37, Robinson 39, Tomilonus 40
Clearwater: Cook 36, Kochenour 36, Sweet 39, Suwanasapar 47
Osceola: Ines 38, Lambert 42, Leneweaver 42, Paske 47
Pinellas Park: Zimbaro 42, Betrand 42, Costa 43, Meyer 47
Largo: Tuttle 48, Stocking 48, Matyjeck 50, Walter 50

Permalink

Teams

Map

Seminole High School: Golf: 2012