//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2013

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Countryside vs. Seminole

Wednesday, Aug. 28, 2013

BOYS
Countryside 94, Seminole 80;

200 medley: Seminole (Spiric, Pliss, B. Patrick, Christian) 1:46.02;
200 free: Christian (S) 1:54.72;
200 IM: Peters (C) 1:58.67;
50 free: Kelley (C) 23.49;
Diving: Berendt (C) 207;
100 fly: Lombardo (C) 56.35;
100 free: Hoffman (C) 47.97;
500 free: Peters (C) 4:48.37;
200 free relay: Countryside (Peters, Lombardo, Kelley, Hoffman) 1:30.96;
100 back: Spiric (S) 54.94;
100 breast: Pliss (S) 1:04.45;
400 free relay: Countryside (Hoffman, Lombardo, Hadwin, Peters) 3:27.46;

Records
Countryside 1-0, Seminole 0-1;

GIRLS
Countryside 125, Seminole 58;

200 medley: Seminole (Miller, K. Russo, A. Russo, Smith) 2:05.49;
200 free: Kaiser (C) 2:02.96;
200 IM: Finke (C) 2:13.78;
50 free: Smythe (C) 25.75;
Diving: Gannon (C) 186.75;
100 fly: K. Russo (S) 1:05.69;
100 free: Miller (S) 55.76;
500 free: Finke (S) 5:04.81;
200 free relay: Countryside (Smythe, Finke, Kaiser, Hughes) 1:45.40;
100 back: Kaiser (C) 1:06.84;
100 breast: Deshpande (C) 1:21.81;
400 free relay: Countryside (Kaiser, Finke, Bellamy, Smythe) 3:55.78;

Records
Countryside 1-0, Seminole 0-1

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Seminole vs. Northeast

Tuesday, Sept. 3, 2013

GIRLS
Seminole 77, Northeast 106

200 Medley Relay: Krasteva, Burrows, Kanstoroom, Luney (NEHS) 2:04.65;
200 Free: Miller (SHS) 2:05.61;
200 IM: Burrows (NEHS) 2:16.73;
50 Free: Luney (NEHS) 28.56;
Diving: Phipps (NEHS) 195.10;
100 Fly: Kansoroom (NEHS) 1:04.99;
100 Free: Krasteva (NEHS) 1:03.50;
500 Free: Lovallo (SHS) 6:17.70;
200 Free Relay: Lunay, Morehouse, Wilson, Kansoroom (NEHS) 1:55.15;
100 Back: Miller (SHS) 1:02.23;
100 Breast: Burrows (NEHS) 1:15.18;
400 Free Relay: Krasteva, Wilson, Morehouse, Burrows (NEHS) 4:04.95;

BOYS
Seminole 108, Northeast 57

200 Medley Relay: Christian, Foltz, Pliss, B. Patrick (SHS) 1:47.79;
200 Free: Foltz (SHS) 2:12.78;
200 IM: Colvin (NEHS) 2:17.33;
50 Free: Christian (SHS) 23.73;
100 Fly: Pliss (SHS) 1:02.67;
100 Free: Moore (NEHS) 54.09;
500 Free: Hamilton (SHS) 6:06.53;
200 Free Relay: Hamilton, Pliss, Christian, Beggs (SHS) 1:40.80;
100 Back: Moore (NEHS) 1:06.67;
100 Breast: Christian (SHS) 1:10.33;
400 Free Relay: Beggs, B. Patrick, Foltz, Hudak (SHS) 3:56.68;

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Lakewood vs. Seminole vs. Shorecrest

Tuesday, Sept. 17, 2013

Boys: Seminole 112, Lakewood 64

200 MR: Long, Sack, Harasz, Kane L 1:48.86
200 Free: Christian S 1:49.71
200 IM: Harasz L 2:00.76
50 Free: Long L 23.23
Diving: McCandlish S 111.05
100 FLY: Niper L 58.66
100 Free: Long L 50.88
500 Free: Christian S 4:55.06
200 Free Relay: Seminole 1:33.72
100 Back: Harasz L 57.81
100 Breast: Foltz S 1:05.54
400 Free Relay: Seminole 3:36.08

Shorecrest 121, Lakewood 59

200 MR: Farese, Chen, Grant, Marshburn Sh 1:43.74
200 Free: Chen Sh 1:53.47
200 IM: Harasz L 2:00.76
50 Free: Long L 23.23
Diving: Rovin Sh 118.80
100 Fly: Grant Sh 55.28
100 Free: Farese Sh 48.68
500 Free: Marshburn Sh 4:56.81
200 Free Relay: Chen, Grant, Farese, MArshburn Sh 1:32.46
100 Back: Farese Sh 56.37
100 Breast : Chen Sh 1:01.69
400 Free Relay: Crabey, Andrews, Reischmann, Stetsenko Sh 4:45.24

Shorecrest 98.50, Seminole 84.50
200 MR: Farese, Chen, Grant, Marshburn Sh 1:43.74
200 Free: Christian S 1:49.71
200 IM: MArshburn Sh 2:07.35
50 Free: Spiric S 23.31
Diving: Rovin Sh 118.80
100 Fly: Grant Sh 55.28
100 Free: Farese Sh 48.68
500 Free: Christian S 4:55.06
200 Free Relay: Chen, Grant, Farese, Marshburn Sh 1:32.46
100 Back: Farese Sh 57.37
100 Breast: Chen Sh 1:01.69
400 Free Relay: Seminole 3:36.08

Girls: Seminole 133, Lakewood 43
200 MR: Seminole 2:18.50
200 Free: Smith S 2:21.11
200 IM: K. Russo S 2:27.70
50 Free: VanHarents S 29.57
Diving: Hesinger L 172.05
100 Fly: A. Russo S 1:08.21
100 Free: Miller S 56.45
500 Free: Lovallo S 6:13.98
200 Free Relay: Seminole 1:54.65
100 Back: Miller S 1:03.56
100 Breast: Kirkpatrick S 1:31.94
400 Free Relay: Seminole 4:11.48

Shorecrest 141, Lakewood 37

200 MR: Little, Coleman, Coundouriotis, Rau Sh 2:03.63
200 Free: Little Sh 2:02.01
200 IM: Coundouriotis Sh 2:27.36
50 Free: Coleman Sh 26.95
Diving: Hesinger L 172.05
100 Fly: Rau Sh 1:10.83
100 Free: Little Sh 54.50
500 Free: Rau Sh 5:34.90
200 Free Relay: Swanson, Fajardo, Andrews, Coundouriotis Sh 1:55.48
100 Back: Coundouriotis Sh 1:09.73
100 Breast Coleman Sh 1:17.21
400 Free Relay: Little, Rau, Andrews, Coleman Sh 3:58.75

Shorecrest 112, Seminole 68
200 MR: Little, Coleman, Coundouriotis, Rau Sh 2:03.63
200 Free: Little Sh 2:02.01
200 IM: Coundouriotis Sh 2:27.36
50 Free: Coleman Sh 26.95
Diving: Whisennant S 146.50
100 Fly: A. Russo S 1:08.21
100 Free: Little Sh 54.50
500 Free: Rau Sh 5:34.90
200 Free Relay: Seminole 1:54.65
100 Back: Miller S 1:03.56
100 Breast: Coleman Sh 1:17.21
400 Free Relay: Little, Rau, Andrews, Coleman Sh 3:58.75

Permalink

Teams

Map

Seminole High School: Swimming: 2013