//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2010

Stories

Schedule/Results

SWIMMING - Shorecrest vs. St. Petersburg Cath.

Tuesday, Sept. 7, 2010

GIRLS
Shorecrest 215, SP Cath. 79

200 Medley: Shorecrest (Andrews, Tripp, Kanstoroom, Little) 2:04.30;
200 Free: Tripp (S) 2:08.89;
200 IM: Petrillo (SPC) 2:30.84;
50 Free: Kanstoroom (S) 28.99;
100 Fly: Andrews (S) 1:04.17;
100 Free: Tripp (S) 59.45;
500 Free: Kanstoroom (S) 6:11.01;
200 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Thigpen, Lenas, Kanstoroom, Kline) 1:57.07;
100 Back: Andrews (S) 1:06.78;
100 Breast: Townsend (SPC) 1:20.85;
400 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Andrews, Thigpen, Little, Tripp) 4:03.79;

DIVING
Stein (S) 2:36.40

BOYS
Shorecrest 183, SP Cath. 93

200 Medley: Shorecrest (Farese, Vestergaard, Grant, Izzo) 1:52.64;
200 Free: Izzo (S) 2:05.06;
200 IM: Farese (S) 2:12.32;
50 Free: Frieman (S) 26.28;
100 Fly: Grant (S) 1:02.42;
100 Free: Izzo (S) 52.58;
500 Free: Grant (S) 5:24.39;
200 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Farese, Stetsenko, Grant, Izzo) 1:42.31;
100 Back: Farese (S) 59.76;
100 Breast: Vestergaard (S) 1:15.60;
400 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Freeman, Reisinger, Crazey, Vestergaard) 4:10.61

DIVING
Stein (S) 245.25

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Relay tournament

Saturday, Sept. 11, 2010

Girls: Palm Harbor University 426, Tampa Prep 390, Countryside 314, Charlotte 278, Northeast 266, Seminole 266, Osceola 262, Shorecrest 229, East Lake 209, Clearwater 186, Canterbury 170, St. Petersburg 146, Lakewood 136, Cardinal Mooney 120, Calvary Christian 106, St. Stephen’s 96, St. Petersburg Catholic 58, Manatee 8. Diving: Shorecrest; 200 medley relay: Countryside (1:57.61); 200 free relay: Tampa Prep (1:41.23); 400 IM relay: Palm Harbor University (4:25.29); 250 sprint crescendo relay: Palm Harbor University (2:16.97); 200 butterfly relay; Charlotte (1:53.97); 100 free relay: Palm Harbor University (49.69); 500 distance crescendo relay: Tampa Prep (4:47.47); 100 medley relay: Palm Harbor University (57.25); 200 back relay: Palm Harbor University (1:58.43); 200 breast relay: Countryside (2:17.88); 400 free relay: Tampa Prep (3:39.56).

Boys: Palm Harbor University 414, Countryside 360, Charlotte 338, Tampa Prep 306, East Lake 282, Osceola 242, Cardinal Mooney 238, St. Petersburg 234, Seminole 218, Northeast 214, Lakewood 178, Clearwater 154, Shorecrest 140, St. Stephen’s 88, St. Petersburg Catholic 80, Canterbury 50. Diving: Northeast; 200 medley relay: Palm Harbor University (1:39.75); 200 free relay: Charlotte (1:35.57); 400 IM relay: Palm Harbor University (3:58.77); 250 sprint crescendo relay: Palm Harbor University (2:08.21); 200 butterfly relay: Countryside (1:41.77); 100 free relay: Palm Harbor University (44.46); 500 distance crescendo relay: Countryside (4:18.66); 100 medley relay: Palm Harbor University (45.96); 200 back relay: Countryside (1:51.68); 200 breast relay: Palm Harbor University (2:05.65); 400 free relay: Countryside (3:16.70).

Permalink

Teams

Swim: Shorecrest, Osceola, St. Pete High

Tuesday, Sept. 21, 2010

Swimming (Coach did not have records)

Boys:
Osceola 106,Shorecrest 74

200 medley relay: S- Farese, Vestergaard, Grant, Izzo 1:48.41; 200 free:S-Farese 1:52.21; 200 IM: O- Tomlin 2:07.30; 50 free:S- Izzo 22:88. Diving:S- Stein 2:74.15; 100 fly:O- Staszak 57:79; 100 free: Izzo 51:92; 500 free: Farese 5:00.92; 200 free relay: O- Tomlin, Brainard, Adair, Lindsey 1:42.14; 100 backstroke:S- Stetsenko 1:07.62 ; 100 breast:O-Tomlin 1:05.34; 400 free relay: O- West, Staszak, Slockett, Malecot 3:36.91

Osceola 113, St. Pete 72

200 medley relay: O-Malecot, Tomlin, Staszak, West 1:48.96; 200 free:O-Bryant 1:52.45; 200 IM: O-Tomlin 2:07.30; 50 free:O-Staszak 23:67. Diving: SP-Owens 2:49.40; 100 fly:Staszak 57:79; 100 free:SP- Harris 53:98; 500 free:O- Slockett 5:09.04; 200 free relay: SP-Lynch, Gubanic, Glenn, Harris 1:40.22; 100 backstroke:O- Lindsey 1:09.83; 100 breast:O-Tomlin 1:05.34 ; 400 free relay: O-West,Staszak, Slockett, Malecot 3:36.91

Shorecrest 94, St. Pete 91

200 medley relay: S-Farese, Vestergaard, Grant, Izzo 1:48.81; 200 free: S- Farese 1:52.21; 200 IM: S-Grant 2:16.77; 50 free: S- Izzo 22:88. Diving: S- Stein 2:74.15; 100 fly:S-Grant 1:00.59; 100 free: S- Izzo 51:92; 500 free: S_ Farese 5:00.92; 200 free relay: SP- Lynch, Gubanic, Glenn, Harris S- Izzo, Vestergaard, Stetsenko, Farese3:42.98


Girls:
Shore Crest 93, Oscela 93

200 medley relay: S: Little, Tripp, Andrews, Kanstoroom 2:02.56; 200 free: S: Andrews 1:59.41; 200 IM: O: Whittman 2:20.45 ; 50 free:S: Kline 29:29 . Diving:S: Stein 2:60.45; 100 fly:O: Wiser 1:03.67 ; 100 free: S- Tripp 58:42; 500 free: S-Andrews 5:21.38; 200 free relay:S- Kanstoroom, Kline, K. Andrews, Thigpen; 100 backstroke:S-Little 1:13.82; 100 breast:O- Whitman 1:13.76 ; 400 free relay:S-Tripp, Thigpen, Little, H. Andrews 3:58.16


Osceola 102, St. Pete 84
200 medley relay:SP- Marckese, Piper, Green, King 1:58.75; 200 free:SP- Marckese 2:04.81; 200 IM: SP- Piper 2:13.78; 50 free:SP- King 27.64. Diving:O-Collins 2:43.40; 100 fly:O- Wiser 1:03.67 ; 100 free: O- Carr 5:41.53; 500 free: SP- King 59.98; 200 free relay: SP-Marckese, King, Green, Piper 1:49.06; 100 backstroke:SP- Piper 1:01.52; 100 breast:O- Whitman 1:13.76; 400 free relay: O-Montchal, Wiser, Koda, Whitman 4:00.84


Shorecrest 99, St. Pete 87
200 medley relay: SP- Marckese, Piper, Geen, King 1:58.75; 200 free:S- Andrews 1:59.41; 200 IM: Piper 2:13.78; 50 free: King 27:64. Diving:S- Stein 2:60.45; 100 fly: Green 1:04.78; 100 free: Tripp 58:42; 500 free:S- Andrews 5:21.38; 200 free relay: SP-Marckese, King, Green, Piper 1:49.06; 100 backstroke: Piper 1:01.52; 100 breast: S-Tripp 1:16.44; 400 free relay: S-Tripp, Thigpen, Little, H. Andrews 3:58.16


Permalink

Teams

Tampa Bay Classic/Bay Conference

Saturday, Oct. 2, 2010

Tampa Bay Classic
Girls Team scores: Boca Raton St. Andrew’s 510, Winter Park Trinity Prep 458.50, Shorecrest 247, Northside Christian 188, Berkeley Prep 166, CC Catholic 155, Bradenton St. Stephen’s 145, Calvary Christian 100, Canterbury 86, Indian Rocks Christian 29.50, Bradenton Christian 15.

Girls Results: 200 medley relay - Trinity Prep (Nawrocki, Jarmakowicz, Borowski, Galletti) 1:51.10, St. Andrews (Karosas, Norton, Moroney, Coombs) 1:51.34, Shorecrest (Little, Tripp, Thigpen, Andrews) 2:01.82; 200 free - Andrews (Sc) 1:57.01, King (SA) 1:58.45, Berdusco (SS) 1:58.59; 200 IM - Karosas (SA) 2:07.85, Jarmakowicz (TP) 2:10.38, Norton (SA) 2:20.18; 50 free - Coombs (SA) 25.60, Wood (TP) 26.75, Van Olden (SA) 26.92; Diving - Stein (Sc) 433.65, Thigpen (Sc) 399.45, Everson-Saji (BP) 328.90; 100 fly - Galletti (TP) 57.30, Maroney (SA) 59.41, King (SA) 1:02.51; 100 free - Andrews (Sc) 54.62, Coombs (SA) 57.02, Ruth (SA) 57.85; 500 free - Karosas (SA) 5:12.16, Borowski (TP) 5:33.89, Csubak (SS) 5:34.85; 200 free relay - St. Andrews (King, Coombs, Ruth, Timmerman) 1:42.62, Trinity Prep (Wood, Reinart, Borowski, Robison) 1:46.95, Northside Chr. (Scott, Clarke, Chechele, Schmidt) 1:49.31; 100 back - Galletti (TP) 59.23, Moroney (SA) 59.85, Nawrocki (TP) 1:00.51; 100 breast - Norton (SA) 1:08.58, Jarmakowicz (TP) 1:08.76, Reinart (TP) 1:13.19; 400 free relay - St. Andrew’s (Karosas, King, Moroney, Timmerman) 3:35.11, Trinity Prep (Galletti, Jarmakowicz, Nawrocki, Robison) 3:39.19, Shorecrest (Tripp, Thigpen, Little, Andrews) 3:51.69.

Boys Team scores: Berkeley Prep 449, Boca Raton St. Andrew’s 422, Winter Park Trinity Prep 336, Shorecrest 248, CC Catholic 191, Northside Christian 80, Bayshore Christian 77, Bradenton St. Stephen’s 76, Canterbury 44, Bradenton Christian 20, Academy of the Lakes 19, Calvary Christian 18, Indian Rocks Christian 3.

Boys Results: 200 medley relay - St. Andrews (Toulson, Cassidy, Warner, Norton) 1:42.52, Berkeley Prep (Olney, Hatoum, A. Bandes, Z. Bandes) 1:46.19, Trinity Prep (Yuan, Pace, House, Tippit) 1:46.43) 1:46.43; 200 free - Miller (BP) 1:47.63, Farese (Sc) 1:47.73, Tippit (TP) 1:47.88; 200 IM - Cassidy (SA) 2:02.05, Pace (TP) 2:06.74, Hatoum (BP) 2:09.30; 50 free - Toulson (SA), Izzo (Sc) 22.90, Bandes (BP) 23.35; Diving - Stein (Sc) 476.80, McArthur (SA) 356.30, O’Brien (SA) 323.10; 100 fly - Warner (SA) 54.68, Heath (Bay) 58.64, House (TP) 59.27; 100 free - Toulson (SA) 48.82, Miller (BP) 49.30, Bandes (BP) 51.45; 500 free - Mayer (BP) 5:01.45, Pace (TP) 5:01.49, Yuan (TP) 5:12.98; 200 free relay - Tippit, Pace, Yuan, Hood) 1:33.41, Berkeley Prep (Miller, Bandes, Franzese, Moskovitz) 1:35.35, CC Catholic (Haas, Mattox, Lee, Thatch) 1:37.70; 100 back - Tippit (TP) 55.09, Farese (Sc) 55.83, Warner (SA) 57.76; 100 breast - Cassidy (SA) 1:02.80, Hatoum (BP) 1:04.36, Lopez-Fernandez (SA) 1:11.88; 400 free relay - St. Andrews (Norton, Toulson, Warner, Cassidy) 3:19.03, Berkeley Prep (Miller, Bandes, Mayer, Hatoum) 3:26.46, Shorecrest (Izzo, Grant, Frieman, Farese)

Permalink

Teams

Boys swimming: Boca Ciega vs. Lakewood, Shorecrest vs. Boca Ciega, Lakewood vs. Shorecrest

Thursday, Oct. 14, 2010

Boys:
Lakewood 77 Boca Ciega 41

200 Medley Relay: Lakewood (Harasz, Kendrick, Dinkov, Kracht) 1:55.24; 200 Free: Harasz (LW) 2:10.87; 200 IM: Kendrick (LW) 2:15.93; 50 Free: Heyward (LW) 25.37; Diving: Hardman (LW) 194.40; 100 Butterfly: Digregorio (BC) 1:19.58; 100 Free: Colwell (BC) 55.32; 500 Free: Dinkov (LW) 6:01.53; 200 Free Relay: Lakewood (Kracht, Dinkov, Harris, Kendrick) 1:42.61; 100 Back: Harasz (LW) 1:08.68; 100 Breast: Kendrick (LW) 1:08.20; 400 Free Relay: Boca Ciega (Rollins, Friley, Kaeha, Colwell) 4:02.76

Shorecrest 78, Boca Ciega 35
200 Medley Relay: Shorecrest (Farese, Vestergaard, Grant, Izzo) 1:52.19; 200 Free: Grant (SH) 2:02.92; 200 IM: Vestergaard (SH) 2:19.00; 50 Free: Izzo (SH) 23.23; Diving: Stein (SH) 273.55;
100 Fly: Izzo (SH) 1:02.33; 100 Free: Colwell (BC) 55.32; 500 Free: Farese (SH) 5:23.17; 200 Free Relay: Boca Ciega (Rollins, Friley, Kaeha, Colwell) 1:44.29; 100 Back: Farese (SH) 1:02.80; 100 Breast: Friley (BC) 1:16.67; 400 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Farese, Vestergaard, Grant, Izzo) 3:43.76

Shorecrest 72, Lakewood 53

200 Medley Relay: Shorecrest (Farese, Vestergaard, Grant, Izzo) 1:52.19; 200 Free: Grant (SH) 2:02.92; 200 IM: Kendrick (LW) 2:15.93; 50 Free: Izzo (SH) 23.23; Diving: Stein (SH) 273.55;
100 Fly: Izzo (SH) 1:02.33; 100 Free: Grant (SH) 56.55; 500 Free: Farese (SH) 5:23.17;
200 Free Relay: Lakewood (Kracht, Dinkov, Harris, Kendrick) 1:42.61; 100 Back: Farese (SH) 1:02.80; 100 Breast: Kendrick (LW) 1:08.20; 400 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Farese, Vestergaard, Grant, Izzo) 3:43.76

Permalink

Teams

Girls swimming: Lakewood vs. Bogie, Shorecrest vs. Bogie, Shorecrest vs. Lakewood

Thursday, Oct. 14, 2010

Girls:
Lakewood 92 Boca Ciega 35

200 Medley Relay; Lakewood (Halfast, Craig, Dodson, Kane) 2:11.75; 200 Free: Halfast (LW) 2:02.74; 200 IM: Helt (LW) 3:15.53; 50 Free: Colwell (BC) 29.16; Diving: Golightly (LW) 227.80;
100 Fly: Rock (LW) 1:27.45; 100 Free: Colwell (BC) 1:08.14; 500 Free: Craig (LW) 6:20.53;
200 Free Relay: Lakewood (Dodson, Kane, Craig, Halfast) 1:58.55; 100 Back: Halfast (LW) 1:05.75;
100 Breast: Sutton (BC) 1:29.76; 400 Free Relay: Boca Ciega (Coleman, Colwell, Kidder, Perez) 4:40.25

Shorecrest 110, Boca Ciega 19

200 Medley Relay: Shorecrest (Little, Tripp, Kanstoroom, Andrews) 2:05.18; 200 Free: Tripp (SH) 2:10.80; 200 IM: Andrews (SH) 2:25.38; 50 Free: Little (SH) 27.06; Diving: Stein (SH) 258.25; 100 Fly: Andrews (SH) 1:03.94; 100 Free: Little (SH) 1:00.36; 500 Free: Tripp (SH) 5:44.63; 200 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Tripp, Little, Kanstoroom, Andrews) 1:52.27; 100 Back: Mills (SH) 1:12.47; 100 Breast: Jahn (SH) 1:20.55; 400 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Thigpen, Kline, Andrews, K., Reischmann) 4:24.91

Shorecrest 100, Lakewood 39

200 Medley Relay: Shorecrest (Little, Tripp, Kanstoroom, Andrews) 2:05.18; 200 Free: Halfast (LW) 2:02.74; 200 IM: Andrews (SH) 2:25.38; 50 Free: Little (SH) 27.06; Diving: Stein (SH) 258.25; 100 Fly: Andrews (SH) 1:03.94; 100 Free: Little (SH) 1:00.36; 500 Free: Tripp (SH) 5:44.63; 200 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Tripp, Little, Kanstoroom, Andrews) 1:52.27; 100 Back: Halfast (LW) 1:05.75; 100 Breast: Jahn (SH) 1:20.55; 400 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Thigpen, Kline, Andrews, K., Reischmann) 4:24.91;

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Shorecrest vs. Northside Chr.

Tuesday, Oct. 19, 2010

GIRLS
Shorecrest 200, Northside Chr. 96

200 Medley: Shorecrest (Little, Tripp, Kanstoroom, H. Andrews) 2:05.83;
200 Free: Tripp (SC) 2:07.85;
200 IM: Little (SC) 2:35.52;
50 Free: H. Andrews (SC) 26.32;
100 Fly: Leadbetter (NC) 1:14.09;
100 Free: Tripp (SC) 58.17;
500 Free: Little (SC) 6:11.84;
200 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Little, Tripp, Kline, H. Andrews) 1:52.02;
100 Back: Andrews (SC) 1:06.01;
100 Breast: Jahn (SC) 1:20.09;
400 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Thigpen, Kline, K. Andrews, Kanstoroom) 4:15.06

DIVING
Thigpen (SC) 2:46.60

BOYS
Shorecrest 201, Northside Chr. 66

200 Medley: Shorecrest (Farese, Vestergaard, Grant, Izzo) 1:55.68;
200 Free: Izzo (SC) 1:58.59;
200 IM: Farese (SC) 2:07.80;
50 Free: Crazey (SC) 25.30;
100 Fly: Farese (SC) 56.83;
100 Free: Stetsenko (SC) 56.35;
500 Free: Wright (NC) 5:31.66;
200 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Farese, Frieman, Grant, Izzo) 1:43.39;
100 Back: Stetsenko (SC) 1:05.42;
100 Breast: Vestergaard (SC) 1:12.92;
400 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Stetsenko, Vestergaard, Frieman, Crazey) 4:02.09

DIVING
Stein (SC) 278.15

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Class A, District 8

Saturday, Oct. 30, 2010

District swimming
A-8 at Southwest Rec in Largo

Girls
Team scores
Shorecrest 475, Northside 302, St.Stephen's 266, Cardinal Mooney 231, Canterbury 227, St.Petersburg Catholic 176, Indian Rocks 112, Out-of-Door 104, Sarasota Christian 59, Keswick Chris. 57, Admiral Farragut 27, Brandenton Chris. 27


Individual results
Girls
200 medley relay: Shorecrest 2:03.50, Canterbury 2:09.26, St.Petersburg 2:12.40, Indian Rocks 2:14.44
200 free: Shorecrest- Hope Andrews 1:57.52, St.Pete Catholic- Ellie Petrillo 2:03.10, St.Stephen's- Ann Berdusco 2:03.25, Northside- Laurel Schmidt 2:04.57
200 IM: St.Stephen's- Ellen Berdusco 2:13.57, Cardinal- Jacquelyn Garcia 2:14.59, Shorecrest- Paige Tripp 2:21.86, Cardinal- Gabri Theofanous 2:31.51
50 free: Northside- Amy Scott 26.67, Northside- Madeleine Clarke 27.04, Canterbury- Emma Wells 27.10, Northside- Sydney Chechele 27.29
1 meter diving: Shorecrest- Hannah Stein 457.90, Shorecrest- Rachel Thigpen 410.95, Northside- Emilee McNally 364.05, St.Petersburg Catholic- Meggie Howard 305.45
100 fly: St.Stephen's- Ellen Berdusco 1:00.54, Cardinal- Jacquelyn Garcia 1:00.68, Northside- Madeleine Clarke 1:05.19, Canterbury- Jenna McQueen 1:05.39
100 free: Shorecrest- Paige Tripp 56.33, Shorecrest- Meredith Little 57.07, Northside- Amy Scott 58.57, Canterbury- Jenna McQueen 58.60
500 free: Shorecrest- Hope Andrews 5:18.80, St.Stephen's- Ann Berdusco 5:23.46, Cardinal- Paiton Krebs 5:35.01, St.Pete Catholic- Ellie Petrillo 5:35.51,
200 free relay: St.Stephen's 1:48.23, Northside 1:48.35, Cardinal Mooney 1:50.83, Canterbury 1:54.99
100 backstroke: Shorecrest- Meredith Little 1:06.93, Cardinal- Gabri Theofanous 1:07.92, Shorecrest- Cennedi Mills 1:11.00, Canterbury- Emory Wolf 1:113.74
100 breaststroke: Canterbury- Lizzy Wells 1:16.66, Indian Rocks- Summer Alonso 1:17.05, Shorecrest- Natalie Kline 1:19.56, Shorecrest- Joelle Jahn 1:20.02
400 free relay: Shorecrest 3:54.25, Northside 4:00.32, Cardinal Mooney 4:00.65, St.Stephen's 4:00.71


Boys
Team scores
Cardinal Mooney 419, Shorecrest 408, Admiral Farragut 200, St.Stephen's 182, St.Petersburg Catholic 179, Sarasota Chris. 157, Canterbury 129, Northside 111, Out-of-Door 108, Keswick Chris. 31, Brandenton Chris. 28, Indian Rocks 11

Boys individual results:
200 medley relay: Shorecrest 1:47.99, Admiral Farragut 1:51.73, Cardinal Mooney 1:52.35, Sarasota Chris. 2:00.08
200 free: Admiral Farragut- Jacob Cone 1:52.56, Sarasota Chris.- Rhet Rheinlander 1:52.95, Northside- Taylor Wright 1:56.08, Shorecrest- John Farese 1:56.78
200 IM: Cardinal- Matthew O'Donnell 2:07.13, Shorecrest- Alex Grant 2:11.54, Shorecrest- Michael Vestergaard 2:11.55, Sarasota Chris.- Patrick Bucken 2:17.58
50 free: Shorecrest- Matt Izzo 22.60, Admiral Farragut- Gem Runyan 22.79, Outdoor- Chris Mullan 23.88, Cardinal Mooney- Timothy McGrail 24.79
1 meter diving: Shorecrest- Jack Stein 461.85, St.Stephen's- Joshua Kezar 361.25, St.Stephen's- Joseph Class 267.80
100 fly: Cardinal- Shawn Leonard 57.53, Shorecrest- Alex Grant 58.72, St.Stephen's- Michael Berdusco 1:00.28, Admiral Farragut- Karl Ryder 1:04.03
100 free: Shorecrest- Matt Izzo 51.78, Shorecrest- Clayton Cravey 54.47, Cardinal- Timothy McGrail 54.58, Shorecrest- Brett Frieman 56.76
500 free: Cardinal- Matthew O'Donnell 4:57.01, Admiral Farragut- Jacob Cone 4:57.46, Cardinal- Christian Rauch 5:05.03, St.Stephen's- Michael Berdusco 5:13.08
200 free relay: Cardinal Mooney 1:40.27, Northside 1:43.64, Shorecrest 1:44.51, Sarasota Chris. 1:47.18
100 backstroke: Sarasota Chris.- Rhet Rhinelander 55.54, Cardinal- Christian Rauch 59.73, Shorecrest- Felix Stetsenko 1:03.59, Admiral Farragut- Bolun Liu 1:06.32
100 breaststroke: Admiral Farragut- Gem Runyan 1:06.62, Shorecrest- Michael Vetsergaard 1:07.29, Canterbury- Trevor Levi 1:12.06, St.Pete Catholic- Chris Hoof 1:12.39
400 free relay: Cardinal Mooney 3:32.42, Shorecrest 3:32.47, Admiral Farragut 3:48.18, St.Stephen's 3:55.41



Permalink

Teams

Class A state swimming and diving

Thursday, Nov. 11, 2010

At Orlando
Girls
Team scores: 1. Bolles 420.5; 2. Pine Crest School 221; 3. American Heritage 179; 4. Lake Highland Prep 171.5; 5. Saint Andrew’s 165; 6. Tampa Prep 141; 7. Trinity Prep 125; 8. Westminster Academy 94; 9. Ransom Everglades 80; 10. Episcopal 74; 11. Cocoa Beach 64; 12. University 56; 13. Cardinal Gibbons 54; 14. South Florida Heat 46; 15. Pine School 42; 16. Doral Academy 34; 17. Fernandina Beach 30; 18. Monsignor Pace 28; 19. Shorecrest 24; 19. Coral Springs Charter School 24; 19. Providence 24; 22. Lincoln Park 23; 23. Mast Academy 20; 24. Community School 19; 25. St. Brendan 18; 26. Northside Christian 16; 26. Wellington Christian School 16; 28. Carrollton 15; 28. Cardinal Mooney 15; 30. Circle Christian 9; 31. Holy Trinity Episcopal 6; 31. Haven Christian 6; 31. Berkeley Prep 6; 34. Posnack Jewish 5; 34. Bishop Verot 5; 36. St. Stephen’s Episcopal 4; 36. Satellite 4; 38. Canterbury (Fort Myers) 2; 39. West Shore 1; 39. Maclay 1
Results: 200 Medley: 1. American Heritage (Driscoll, McKnight, Bouthillier, Randolph) 1:44.24, 7. Tampa Prep (Werdine, Waite, Siewert, Carter) 1:51.36. 200 Free: Driscoll (AH) 1:45.37. 200 IM: 1. Smiddy (SFH) 2:04.70. 50 Free: 1. Pigot (DA) 23.52, 2. Werdine (TP) 23.85. Diving: 1. Kranz (WA) 488.95, 4. Stein (Sho) 411.85, 11. Everson-Saji (BP) 348.60, 14. Thigpen (Sho) 334.05, 15. McNally (Nor) 323.45, 17. Punzak (BP) 236.50, 22. Potts (BP) 143.50, 23. Siebold (Bishop McLaughlin) 134.70. 100 Fly: 1. Britt (LH) 53.83, 7. Siewert (TP) 57.48. 100 Free: 1. Mcknight (AH) 49.24, 3. Werdine (TP) 51.53. 500 Free: 1. Driscoll (AH) 4:39.17. 200 Free Relay: 1. Bolles (Neidigh, Fernandez, Rahael, Neidigh) 1:36.35, 4. Tampa Prep (Siewert, Waite, Carter, Werdine) 1:37.31. 100 Back: 1. Smiddy (SFH) 54.76. 100 Breast: 1. Mcknight (AH) 1:02.03. 400 Free Relay: 1. American Heritage (Driscoll, Randolph, Bouthillier, Mcknight), 5. Tampa Prep (Siewert, Carideo, Waite, Spada) 3:40.11
Boys
Team scores: 1. Bolles 503; 2. Pine Crest School 280.5; 3. American Heritage 162; 4. Lake Highland Prep 160; 5. Cardinal Gibbons 142; 6. Saint Andrew’s 114; 7. Westminster Academy 108; 8. Providence 91.5; 9. Seacrest Country Day School 47; 10. Ransom Everglades 46; 11. Grandview Prep 45; 12. Immaculata-LaSalle 38; 13. Trinity Prep 36; 14. Arnold 34; 15. Coral Shores 32; 15. P.K. Yonge 32; 15. Clearwater Central Catholic 32; 18. Gulliver Prep 26; 19. Pompano Beach 24; 20. Berkeley Prep 22; 21. Tampa Prep 21; 22. Coral Springs Charter School 20; 22. Robinson 20; 24. University 19; 24. Episcopal 19; 26. Satellite 18; 27. Shorecrest 17; 28. Lincoln Park 16; 28. Rickards 16; 30. Rutherford 15; 31. All Saints Academy 12; 31. Steinbrenner 12; 33. Crystal River 10; 34. Archbishop McCarthy 8; 35. Bishop Verot 7; 35. Cardinal Mooney 7; 35. Zion Lutheran Christian 7; 38. Cardinal Newman 6; 39. Sarasota Christian 5; 39. Maclay 5; 39. Atlantic 5; 42. Pine School 4; 43. Lake Nona 2; 43. Mourning 2; 43. Cocoa Beach 2; 46. Frostproof 1; 46. John Carroll 1; 46. Bay 1
Results: 200 Medley: 1. Bolles (Murphy, Lujan Rivera, Schooling, Sadsad) 1:30.78. 200 Free: 1. Hamilton (Bol) 1:38.12. 200 IM: Murphy (Bol) 1:49.45. 50 Free: 1. Sadsad (Bol) 21.04, 8. Nolte (Rob) 21.9. Diving: 1. Jacobson (CSC) 449.65, 2. Stein (Sho) 448.00, 7. Meyer (Stei) 385.25, 20. Potts (BP) 206.45. 100 Fly: 1. Alaskari (AH) 49.58. 100 Free: Hamilton (Bol) 45.38. 500 Free: Veale (PC) 4:25.55. 200 Free Relay: Pine Crest (Betschart, Eisenberger, Holland, Veale) 1:24.2, 7. CCC (Haas, Thatch, Mattox, Brown) 1:29.66. 100 Back: Murphy (Bol) 48.58. 100 Breast: Lujan Rivera (Bol) 55.34. 400 Free Relay: Bolles (Hamilton, Frank, D’Alessandro, Murphy) 3:02.2

Permalink

Teams

Map

Shorecrest Preparatory School: Swimming: 2010