Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2010

Roster

Name Num. Pos. Ht. Wt. Yr.
Katie Cook - - -

Stories

Schedule/Results

SWIMMING: Sickles vs Chamberlain

Thursday, Sept. 23, 2010

Boys:
Sickles 115, Chamberlain 53

200 medley relay: Chamberlain (Regalado, Drumm, Streu, Cook) 2:06.06; 200 free: Unger (Sic) 2:16.34; 200 IM: Digionni (Sic) 2:24.28; 50 free: Howard (Sic) 2.03.75. 100 fly: Cook (Ch) 1:18.60; 100 free: Regalado (Ch) 5:08.87; 500 free: Shindel (Sic) 5:35.19; 200 free relay: Sickles (Howard, G. Lopez, Digionni, Shindel) 1:50.53; 100 backstroke: Howard (Sic) 1:02.94; 100 breast: G. Lopez (Sic) 1:20.47; 400 free relay: Sickles (Howard, Unger, Digionni, Shindel) 3:55.53

Girls:
Sickles 109, Chamberlain 61

200 medley relay: Sickles (Krems, Johnson, Cook, Costa) 2:09.28; 200 free: Johnson (Sic) 2:14.50; 200 IM: Hendrickson (Sic) 2:55.12; 50 free: Costa (Sic) :27.97. 100 fly: Krems (Sic) 1:13.22; 100 free: Cook (Sic) :59.22; 500 free: Dunn (Sic) 6:10.00; 200 free relay: Sickles (Kugel, Hendrickson, Dunn, Krems) 2:04.03; 100 backstroke: Veronesi (Sic) 1:33.53; 100 breast: Johnson (Sic) 1:16.53; 400 free relay: Sickles (Costa, Hendrickson, Dunn, Johnson) 4:25.84

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Sickles, Gaither

Thursday, Oct. 7, 2010

Boys:
Sickles 99, Gaither 71


200 medley relay:G-Baiss, Bell, Paquin, Sullivan 2:00.62; 200 free:G- Sullivan 2:01.87; 200 IM:S- Howard 2:27.34; 50 free:S- Ocampo 25.47; 100 fly:S- G. Lopez 1:11.07; 100 free:S- Ocampo 55.81; 500 free:S-Shindel 5:33.06; 200 free relay:S-Howard, Ocampo, G. Lopez, Shindel 1:46.25; 100 backstroke:S- Howard 1:04.31; 100 breast:S- G. Lopez 1:21.84; 400 free relay:S-Unger, Shindle, Ocampo, Howard 3:47.75



Girls:
Sickles 77, Gaither 93

200 medley relay:G- Mad. Goodlot, Lindsey, Zambito, Mar. Goodlot 2:04.69; 200 free:G- Zambito 2:07.97; 200 IM:S-Cook 2:18.25; 50 free:G-Mar. Goodlot 27.41; 100 fly:S-Johnson 1:06.84; 100 free:G-Mar. Goodlot 1:00.47; 500 free:G-Zambito 5:39.50; 200 free relay:S-Costa, Krems, Hendrickson, Dunn 1:59.56; 100 backstroke:S- Cook 1:04.81; 100 breast:S-Johnson 1:17.53; 400 free relay:G- Mar. Goodlot, Whitaker, Zambito, Mad. Goodlot 4:02.53


Permalink

Teams

Class 2A

Friday, Nov. 12, 2010

Boys
200 medley relay: 1. Mosley (Whitehead, Seaman, Kent, Reyes) 1:39.80; 6. Hillsborough (Perez, Go, Arnone, DeSena) 1:42.29; 7. Lakewood Ranch (Kazokas, Cascone, Czupryna, Stasiowski) 1:43.17. 200 free: 1. Gainesville (Rocca) 1:39.06, 5. Jesuit (Swanson) 1:41.50; Lakewood Ranch (Kazokas) 1:43.47. 200 IM: Belen Jesuit (Omana) 1:47.61. 50 free: 1. Paxon (Apple) 21.01; 7. Mitchell (Hunt) 21.86. Diving: 1. Merrit Island (Maffeo) 406.70. 100 fly: Belen Jesuit (Vazquez) 49.49; 3. Mitchell (McCaffrey) 50.29. 100 free: Bellen Jesuit (Ballestas) 45.62. 500 free: Bellen Jesuit (Omanna) 4:24.82; 4. Jesuit (Swanson) 4:36.49. 200 free relay: Belen Jesuit (Vazquez, Ballestas, Long, Omana) 1:25.09; 2. Jesuit (Simon, Goodwin, Jennings, Swanson) 1:28.68; 6. Mitchell (Hunt, Ondrejka, Chang, McCaffrey) 1:30.64. 100 back: Gainesville (Rocca) 51.28; 2. Lakewood Ranch (Kazokas) 52.36; 7. Ridgewood (Geschke) 54.27. 100 breast: Mitchell (McCaffrey) 58.70; Osceola (Tomlin) 59.05. 400 free relay: Belen Jesuit (Vazquez, Ballestat, Long, Omana) 3:03.86; 4. Jesuit (Simon, Goodwin, Marston, Swanson) 3:16.74
Girls
200 medley relay: 1. Chiles 1:49.57; 200 free: 1. Dubrasky (Estero); 200 IM: 1. Buckley (Tarpon Springs) 2:03.68; 7. Chevalier (East Bay) 2:10.86; 50 free: 1. Elliot (Gulf Coast) 23.16; 4. Cook (Sickles) 23.83; Diving: 1. Dye (Leon) 465.10; 8. Collins (Osc) 370.80; 9. Edmonds (Lakewood) 364.50; Golightly (Lakewood) 329.85; 14. Iannello (Osc) 324.50; 100 fly: 1. Merritt (Lincoln) 55.5; 8. Russell (Holy Names) 1:00.02; 100 free: 1. Dressel (Clay) 50.28; 2. Buckley (Tarpon) 51.51; 4. Cook (Sickl) 51.83; 500 free: 1. Dubrasky (Estero) 4:45.77; 8. Chevalier (East Bay) 5:06.42; 200 free relay: 1. Holy Names 1:39.35; 8. Tarpon Springs 1:43.17; 100 back: 1. Coutts (BKenny) 56.48; 100 breast: 1. Lombardi (Chiles) 1:04.77; 6. Pindral (Wiregrass) 1:07.09; 400 free relay: 1. Suncoast 3:43.91; 6. Holy Names 3:40.43

Permalink

Teams

Map

Sickles High School: Swimming: 2010