//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2011

Stories

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Sickles vs. Chamberlain

Tuesday, Aug. 30, 2011

GIRLS
Sickles 133, Chamberlain 42

200 medley: Sickles (Johnson, Ocampo, Krems, Rose) 2:08.44;
200 free: Dunn (S) 2:22.32;
200 IM: Johnson (S) 2:31.09;
50 free: Rose (S) 27.19;
100 fly: Johnson (S) 1:06.60;
100 free: Krems (S) 1:02.37;
500 free: Dunn (S) 6:14.00;
200 free relay: Sickles (Ocampo, Krems, Dunn, Hendrickson) 2:00.38;
100 back: Krems (S) 1:12.38;
100 breast: Ocampo (S) 1:16.25;
400 free relay: Sickles (Rose, Ocampo, Dunn, Johnson) 4:18.33;

DIVING
Hunter (S)

BOYS
Sickles 113, Chamberlain 55

200 medley: Sickles (Shindel, Hunter, Digiovanni, Valenzuela) 2:02.07;
200 free: Stein (C) 1:58.74;
200 IM: Hunter (S) 2:37.31;
50 free: Ocampo (S) 26.53;
100 fly: Strew (C) 1:00.31;
100 free: Ocampo (S) 1:02.40;
500 free: Stein (C) 5:15.34;
200 free: Sickles (Unger, G. Lopez, Digiovanni, Ocampo) 1:50.50;
100 back: Strew (C) 1:06.53;
100 breast: Valenzuela (S) 1:17.59;
400 free: Sickles (Shindel, Unger, Hunter, Ocampo) 3:56.56;

Permalink

Teams

SWIMMING: Sickles vs Alonso

Thursday, Sept. 15, 2011

Sickles HS versus Alonzo HS



Boys Final Score

SI 104 AL 66



200 Medley Relay (AL)

Psinakis, bibiloni, Steijlen, Paredes 1.56.78

200 Free (SI)

Ocampo 2.04.72

200 Individual Medley (SI)

Shindel 2.18.94

50 Free (AL)

Steijlen 25.37

100 Fly (SI)

Unger 1.06.90

100 Free (AL)

Steijlen 55.94

500 Free (SI)

Shindel 5.25.43

200 Free Relay (SI)

Ocampo, Valenzuela, Shindel, Hunter 1.42.66

100 Back (AL)

Psinakis 1.05.03

100 Breast (SI)

Ocampo 1.10.62

400 Free Relay (AL)

Steijlen, Bibiloni Paredes, Psinakis 3.53.94



Girls Final Score

SI 122 AL 48



200 Medley Relay (SI)

Krems, Ocampo, Johnson, Rose 2.06.94

200 Free (SI)

Hendrickson 2.18.25

200 Individual Medley (SI)

Johnson 2.28.25

50 Free (SI)

Rose 26.69

100 Fly (SI)

Ocampo 1.14.44

100 Free (SI)

Rose 59.75

500 Free (SI)

Hendrickson 6.04.09

200 Free Relay (SI)

Ocampo, Krems, Rose, Johnson 1.52.06

100 Back (SI)

Krems 1.12.00

100 Breast (SI)

Johnson 1.16.91

400 Free Relay (SI)

Leinenkugel, Dunn, Erickson, Hendrickson 4.32.50

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Alonso vs. Sickles

Thursday, Sept. 15, 2011

Sickles HS versus Alonzo HS



BOYS

Sickles 104, Alonso 66

200 Medley Relay (AL): Psinakis, bibiloni, Steijlen, Paredes 1.56.78
200 Free (SI) Ocampo 2.04.72
200 Individual Medley (SI) Shindel 2.18.94
50 Free (AL) Steijlen 25.37
100 Fly (SI) Unger 1.06.90
100 Free (AL) Steijlen 55.94
500 Free (SI) Shindel 5.25.43
200 Free Relay (SI) Ocampo, Valenzuela, Shindel, Hunter 1.42.66
100 Back (AL) Psinakis 1.05.03
100 Breast (SI) Ocampo 1.10.62
400 Free Relay (AL) Steijlen, Bibiloni Paredes, Psinakis 3.53.94

GIRLS

SI 122 AL 48

200 Medley Relay (SI): Krems, Ocampo, Johnson, Rose 2.06.94
200 Free (SI) Hendrickson 2.18.25
200 Individual Medley (SI) Johnson 2.28.25
50 Free (SI) Rose 26.69
100 Fly (SI) Ocampo 1.14.44
100 Free (SI) Rose 59.75
500 Free (SI) Hendrickson 6.04.09
200 Free Relay (SI) Ocampo, Krems, Rose, Johnson 1.52.06
100 Back (SI) Krems 1.12.00
100 Breast (SI) Johnson 1.16.91
400 Free Relay (SI) Leinenkugel, Dunn, Erickson, Hendrickson 4.32.50

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Sickles vs. Freedom

Thursday, Oct. 6, 2011

Boys

Freedom 85, Sickles 84

200 medley relay: Freedom (Comeau, Shollenberg, Bearson, Toro) 1:56.44
200 free: Noll (Fr) 2:05.59
200 IM: Shollenberg (Fr) 2:15.66
50 free: Comeau (Fr) 25.16
100 fly: Bearson (Fr) 57.69
100 free: Hunter (Si) 58.09
500 free: Noll (Fr) 5:54.75
200 free relay: Freedom (Shollenberg, Bearson, Comeau, Toro) 1:42.87
100 back: Bearson (Fr) 1:03.03
100 breast: Shollenberg (Fr) 1:08.90
400 free relay: Sickles (DiGiovanni, Unger, Valenzuela, Hunter) 4:02.79



Girls

Sickles 110, Freedom 62

200 med relay: Fr (Sabrina, Dougherty, Ripperger, Warner) 2:44.40
200 free: Harkness (Fr) 2:15.00
200 IM: Ocampo (Si) 2:32.09
50 free: Rose (Si) 26.88
100 fly: Johnson (Si) 1:06.97
100 free: Rose (Si) 58.88
500 free: Hendrickson (Si) 6:01.62
200 free relay: Sic (Krems, Johnson, Ocampo, Rose) 1:50.69
100 back: Johnson (Si) 1:09.81
100 breast: Ocampo (Si) 1:16.47
400 free relay: Sickles (Rose, Johnson, Krems, Ocampo) 4:10.00

Permalink

Teams

SWIMMING: Sickles vs Hillsborough

Thursday, Oct. 13, 2011

Boys:
Hillsborough 103, Sickles 67

200 medley relay: Hillsborough (Reidy, Lavoy, Arnone, Bredahl) 1:56.32; 200 free: Shindel (Sic) 1:58.47; 200 IM: Ocampo (Sic) 2:17.66; 50 free: Arnone (Hil) :24.09. 100 fly: Arnone (Hil) :59.44; 100 free: Paloumpis (Hil) :55.09; 500 free: Shindel (Sic) 5:29.87; 200 free relay: Hillsborough (Paloumpis, Arnone, Bredahl, Diaz) 1:40.84; 100 backstroke: Reidy (Hil) 1:06.81; 100 breast: Ocampo (Sic) 1:08.97; 400 free relay: Hillsborough (Hurley, Diaz, Reidy, Paloumpis) 3:48.28

Girls:
Sickles 110, Hillsborough 66

200 medley relay: Sickles (Krens, Ocampo, Johnson, Rose) 2:04.88; 200 free: Hendrickson (Sic) 2:16.40; 200 IM: Patel (Hil) 2:23.69; 50 free: Rose (Sic) :26.46. 100 fly: Johnson (Sic) 1:08.16; 100 free: Rose (Sic) :58.75; 500 free: Hendrickson (Sic) 5:58.69; 200 free relay: Sickles (Rose, Krens, Johnson, Ocampo) 1:52.03; 100 backstroke: Krens (Sic) 1:11.94; 100 breast: Patel (Hil) 1:11.50; 400 free relay: Sickles (Erickson, Dunn, Hollinsworth, Hendrickson) 4:33.35

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: District 2A-8 Dive Meet

Wednesday, Oct. 26, 2011

BOYS
Hutson (Jesuit) 376.55;
Beil (Jesuit) 319.95;
Paige (Jesuit) 313.95;
Pleasant (Largo) 306.35;

GIRLS
Hunter (Sickles) 391.85;
Crall (Acad. of the Holy Names) 354.75;
Zwissler (Largo) 346.95

Permalink

Teams

Map

Sickles High School: Swimming: 2011