//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2013

Stories

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Hillsborough vs. Sickles

Thursday, Aug. 29, 2013

Boys: Hillsborough 119, Sickles 63

200 Medley Relay: Rawls. Wolf, Reidy, Diaz 1:55.29 (H)
200 Free: Rawls 1:59.95 (H)
200 IM: Shindel 2:16.97 (S)
50 Free: Diaz 24.23 (H)
Diving: Tyler (H)
100 Fly: Reidy 59.30 (H)
100 Free: Shindel 52.41 (S)
500 Free: Rawls 5:13.75 (H)
200 Free Relay: Wolf, LaVoy, Maass, Hurley 1:42.62 (H)
100 Backstroke: Reidy 1:08.87 (H)
100 Breaststroke: LaVoy 1:15.5 (H)
400 Free Relay: Hurley, Reidy, Diaz, Rawls 3:41.53 (H)

Hillsborough (1-0)
Sickles (0-1)

Girls: Sickles 106, Hillsborough 85

200 Medley Relay: McDonald, Patel, Childs, Ellwood 2:05.93 (H)
200 Free: Allen 2:07.47 (S)
200 IM: Shindel 2:27.69 (S)
50 Free: Rose 26.94 (S)
Diving: Johnson (S)
100 Fly: Allen 1:06.97 (S)
100 Free: Rose 58.37 (S)
500 Free: Shindel 5:55.72 (S)
200 Free Relay: Johnson, Shindel, Allen, Rose 1:55.47 (S)
100 Backstroke: McDonald 1:12.75 (H)
100 Breaststroke: Patel 1:16.94 (H)
400 Free Relay: McDonald, Childs, Diaz, Ellwood 4:23.94 (H)

Hillsborough (0-1)
Sickles (1-0)

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Sickles vs Blake

Tuesday, Sept. 3, 2013

Boys Final: Sickles 119, Blake 32

200 med relay:(S) Dunn, Perarson, Onderko, S.Shindel 2:01.25
200 free: (s) Shindel 2:02.19
200 im :(S) Pearson 2:45.09
500 free: (S) Onderko 24:63
500 fly: (S) S.Shindel 1:02.23
100 free: (S) Onderko 55.19
500 free: (S) Goodman 6:19.35
200 free relay: (S) Pearson, Dunn, Aspuna, Barnes 1:55.05
100 back: (S) Fundora 1:20.13
100 breast: (B) Uy 1:18.50
400 free relay; (S) S.Shindel, Barners, Aspuna Ponds 4:15.33

Girls Final: Sickles 130, Blake 34
Sickles won all events
200 med relay: H.Johnson, T.Shindel, Allen, Rose 2:13.53
200 free: Allen 2:10.57
200 im: T.Shindel 2:34.69
50 free: Rose 26.63
100 fly: H.Johnson 1:17.87
100 free: rose 1.01
500 free: t.Shindel 6:01.38
200 free relay: H.Johnosn, Allen, T.Shindel, Rose 1:59.59
100 back: Allen 1:.07 98
100 breast: Rosenblum 13022
400 free relay: Manfrey, Foley, Lucas, Leinenkugual 5:05.91

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Steinbrenner vs. Sickles

Thursday, Sept. 12, 2013

Boys: Steinbrenner 131, Sickles 43

200 MR: I. Hazlett, T. Hazlett, C. Hazlett, Childers Steinbrenner 1:49.42
200 Free: T. Hazleet St 1:55.29
200 IM: I. Hazlett St 2:09.7
50 Free: Vanosdal St 23.96
Diving: Benko Sickles
100 Fly: Childers St 58.43
100 Free: Price St 54.02
500 Free: I. Hazlett St 5:13.24
200 Free Relay: Laurain, Sampson, Price, Vanosdal St 1:38.99
100 Back: Childers St 1:01.04
100 Breast: T. Hazlett St 1:08.95
400 Free Relay: Childers, I. Hazlett, C. Hazlett, T. Hazlett St 3:39.09

Steinbrenner (2-0)

Girls: Sickles 95, Steinbrenner 82

200 Medley Relay: Johnson, Schindel, Allen, Rose Sickles 2:07.21
200 Free: Allen Sickles 2:12.39
200 IM: Schindel Sickles 2:28.46
50 Free: Rose Sickles 25.62
Diving: Johnson Sickles
100 Fly: Allen Sickles 1:06.21
100 Free: Rose Sickles 57.41
500 Free: Kubel Steinbrenner 5:39.98
200 Free Relay: Schindel, Johnson, Allen, Rose Sickles 1:53.63
100 Back: Kacznarek Sickles 1:13.65
100 Breast: Childress Steinbrenner 1:20.43
400 Free Relay: Kubel, Quinn, E. Daer, Valencius Steinbrenner 4:09.81

Steinbrenner (1-1)

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Tampa Catholic vs Sickles

Tuesday, Sept. 17, 2013

Boys Final: Sickles 126, Tampa Catholic 25

Sickles won all races
200 medley: Dunn, Person, Goodman, Fundora 1:10.90
200 free: Shindel 2:00.53
200 IM: Person 2:44.28
50 Free: Onzerko 24.05
100 fly Shindel 1:01.22
100 Free Onzerko 55.08
500 Free: Goodman 6:09.60
200 free relay: Ponch, person Onzerko Shindel 1:44.07
100 back: Barns 1:23.10
100 breast: Person 1:20.94
400 free relay: Goodman, Shindel, Ponch Onzerko 4:14.05

Girls Final Sickles 103, Tampa Catholic 63
200 medley: Hjonhson, Shindel Allen Rose 2:10.49
200 free: T.Shindel, 2:14.94
200 IM: Allen 2:25.08
50 Free: Rose 26.02
100 fly: Allen 1:09.44
100 Free: Rose 59.34
500 Free: Leinenkugal 6:41.87
200 free relay: H.Johson Allen Tshindel Rose 1:53.80
100 back: Kaczmareck 1:11.07
100 breast: (TC) Smith 1:18.09
400 free relay: Valder Rosenblum Hjohnson Leinenkugal 4:34.73

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Sickles vs. Wharton

Thursday, Sept. 19, 2013

BOYS
Wharton 86, Sickles 84;

200 medley: Wharton (Soussloff, Gilbreath, O'Halloran, Heckel) 1:53.11;
200 free: S. Shindel (S) 1:58.87;
200 IM: Ponce (S) 2:54.31;
50 free: Onderko (S) 24.12;
100 fly: O'Halloran (W) 1:00.82;
100 free: S. Shindel (S) 52.69;
500 free: Gilbreath (W) 5:48.66;
200 free relay: Wharton (Mote, Cotoia, Briceno, Heckel) 1:43.69;
100 back: Soussloff (W) 1:02.68;
100 breast: Pearson (S) 1:17.50;
400 free relay: Wharton (Gilbreath, Heckel, O'Halloran, Soussloff) 3:42.09;

GIRLS
Sickles 92, Wharton 78;

200 medley relay: Sickles (Kaczerick, T. Shindel, Allen, Rose) 2:06.72;
200 free: T. Shindel (S) 2:10.03;
200 IM: Rosenblum (S) 2:50.65;
50 free: Rose (S) 25.96;
100 fly: Allen (S) 1:07.19;
100 free: Rose (S) 59.69;
500 free: T. Shindel (S) 5:56.15;
200 free relay: Sickles (Johnson, Allen, T. Shindel, Rose) 1:53.92;
100 back: Kaczerick (S) 1:11.18;
100 breast: Sopapong (W) 1:11.31;
400 free relay: Wharton (Randle, Randle, Scott, Sopapong) 4:08.57;

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Freedom vs. Sickles

Tuesday, Oct. 1, 2013

Boys: Freedom 105, Sickles 64

200 Medley Relay: Carter, Gott, Berson, Freedman F 1:52.03
200 Free: Shindel S 1:57.94
200 IM: Cress F 2:25.15
50 Free: Berson F 23.12
100 Fly: Freedman F 1:01.41
100 Free: Onderko S 54.37
500 Free: S. Shindle S 5:43.22
200 Free Relay: Cress, Carter, Shollenburger, Noll F 1:41.84
100 Back: Berson F 57.31
100 Breast: Gott F 1:18.45
400 Free Relay: Shollenburger, Berson, Freedman. Noll F 3:37.24

Girls: Sickles 92, Freedom 78

200 Medley Relay: Johnson, Kaczmerick, Allen, Rose S 2:07.22
200 Free: Espinosa F 2:06.09
200 IM: Allen S 2:23.53
50 Free: Rose S 25.75
100 Fly: Allen S 1:04.12
100 Free: Rose S 57.87
500 Free: T. Schindel S 5:43.34
200 Free Relay: T. Shindel, Allen, Kaczmerick, Rose S 1:52.50
100 Back: Earnst F 1:10.22
100 Brest: Rosenblum S 1:26.62
400 Free Relay: Harkness, Espinosa, Slater, Lippus F 4:05.37

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Bloomingdale vs. Sickles

Thursday, Oct. 3, 2013

BOYS
Bloomingdale 126, Sickles 59;

200 medley: Bloomingdale (Kovak, Manera, Waite, Cannon) 1:56.61;
200 free: Waite (B) 1:56.39;
200 IM: Reynolds (B) 2:22.13;
50 free: Waite (B) 24.21;
Diving: Nelson (B) 185.60;
100 fly: Manera (B) 1:01.13;
100 free: Kovak (B) 53.46;
500 free: Guerrero (B) 5:33.09;
200 free relay: Bloomingdale (Cannon, Leahy, Lopez, Reynolds) 1:46.00;
100 back: Kovak (B) 1:04.42;
100 breast: Leahy (B) 1:15.96;
400 free relay: Bloomingdale (Waite, Reynolds, Kovak, Manera) 3:38.12;

GIRLS
Sickles 94, Bloomingdale 92;

200 medley: Sickles (Kacznerick, Shindel, Allen, Rose) 2:08.06;
200 free: Shindel (S) 2:14.71;
200 IM: Allen (S) 2:23.50;
50 free: Rose (S) 26.87;
Diving: Weaver (B) 216.35;
100 fly: Allen (S) 1:05.44;
100 free: Rose (S) 59.62;
500 free: Stebbins (B) 5:47.61;
200 free relay: Sickles (Shindel, Allen, Kacznerick, Rose) 1:52.59;
100 back: Kacznerick (S) 1:11.45;
100 breast: Stebbins (B) 1:15.71;
400 free relay: Bloomingdale (Locklear, Borgen, Omel, Stebbins) 4:10.49

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Sickles vs. Brandon HEAT

Thursday, Aug. 28, 2014

Boys
Sickles 111, Brandon HEAT 45
Boys swimming:
Palm Harbor U. 131, Northeast 44

Events:
200 med relay: (S) Kohdbar, Bui, L.Boscaino, N.Boscaino; 1:55
200 free: (S) N.Boscaino 1:54.52
200 IM: (B) Hofrichter 2:13.65
50 free: (S) L.Bosciano 23.5
Diving:
100 fly: (S) L.Bosciano 58.75
100 free: (S) J.Sundorna 1:01.81
500 free: (S) N.Boscian 5:12.81
200 free relay: (S) Bui, L.Bosciano, Goodman, N.Bosciano 1:39.81
100 back: (S) F.Bondora 1:22.66
100 breast: (S) Bui 1:07.46
400 free relay: (S) Ponce, Goodman, J.Bondora, F.Bondora 4:06.41

Girls Team
Sickels 102, Brandon HEAT 62

Events:
200 med relay: (S) Fennell, Rosebenlem, Allen, Rose 2:11.68
200 free: (S) Shindel 2:14.58
200 IM: (S) Allen 2:28
50 free: (S) Rose 26.37
Diving:
100 fly: (S) Allen 1:10.21
100 free: (S) Rose 57.17
500 free: (S) Shindell 5:58.25
200 free relay: (S) Rose, Shindell, Allen Fennel 1:52.22
100 back: (S) Fennell 1:14.21
100 breast: (S) Rosenblum 1:21.15
400 free relay: (B) T.Poth, M.Poth, Watsons, Campbell 4:46.37


Permalink

Teams

Map

Sickles High School: Swimming: 2013