Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2013

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Bloomingdale vs. Newsome vs. Spoto

Tuesday, Sept. 24, 2013

Boys: Newsome 56, Spoto 38
Bloomingdale 74, Spoto 26
Bloomingdale 57, Newsome 44

200 Medley Relay: W. McGovern, Genne, Royle, B. McGovern N 1:50.71
200 Free: Mitchell N 1:56.34
200 IM: Genne N 2:17.01
50 Free: Woodruss S 24.51
Diving: Mazen B 196.85
100 Fly: Grazes S 58.29
100 Free: B. McGovern N 53.06
500 Free: W. McGovern N 4:57.96
200 Free Relay: Reynolds, Guerrero, Mitchell, Miller B 1:42.54
100 Back: W. McGovern N 57.22
100 Breast: Grazes S 1:06.04
400 Free Relay: B. McGovern, W. McGovern, Mitchell, Genne N 3:34.47

Girls: Newsome 80, Spoto 17
Bloomingdale 81, Spoto 16
Newsome 66, Bloomingdale 35

200 Medley Relay: Dupree, Delgado, Garayeza, Wilson N 2:01.42
200 Free: Harper N 2:09.64
200 IM: Moore S 2:19.92
50 Free: Neely N 29.52
Diving: Niez N 280.15
100 Fly: Garayeza N 1:05.93
100 Free: Hess N 55.66
500 Free: Moore S 5:13.59
200 Free Relay: Kostecki, Dupree, Garayeza, Neely N 1:49.22
100 Back: Hess N 1:01.11
100 Breast: Stebbins B 1:16.14
400 Free Relay: Greenwood, Neely, Harper, Hess N 4:05.30

Permalink

Teams

2A State Swimming

Saturday, Nov. 9, 2013

Girls
Team results: 1. Washington 233 2. 3. Holy Names 206 16. Land O’Lakes 43 20. Wesley Chapel 37 24. Sunlake 28 34. Spoto 7 39. Tarpon Springs 4 Hudson 2

Individual results: Diving — 1 Gerhardt (Sta) 427.95, 13 Gallagher (TS) 316.10, 15 Luis (Hud) 289.80, 20 Morris (Zep) 206.35, 22 Wyatt (Gib) 122.80, 24 Ingalls (LOL) 98.35; 200 medley relay — 1 Ferrara, Kinman, Diagne, Goram, (Wash) 1:47.16; 200 Freestyle — 1 Duncan (WC) 1:50.82, 9 Fleming (HN) 1:54.37; 200 IM — 1 Cattermole (LB) 2:00.39, 6 Nuyianes (HN) 2:09.20; 50; Free — 1 Bindi, (Gulf Breeze) 23.24, 4 Kirkpatrick, (HN) 23.84; 100; Fly — 1 DiMeo (Booker) 54.99, 2 Duncan, (WC) 56.23; 500 Free — 1 Hauser (Est) 4:54.34, 15 Moore, (Spo) 5:14.62; 200 Free Relay — 100 Back — Strom CHOC 55.83, 5 Kirkpatrick (HN) 57.57; 100 Breast — Leap (Bok) 1:03.01, 3 Timmons (HN) 1:05.72, 4 Shumake, (HN) 1:06.54, 5 Nuyianes, (HN) 1:07.27, 7 Williams (LOL) 1:09.28; 400 Freestyle Relay — 1 Ferrara, Kinman, Martin, Mount (Wash) 3:31.98, 5 Brewer, Lontoc, Driscoll, Fleming (HN) 3:39.95, 8 Thai, McKay, Williams, Demsher, Krystin (LOL) 3:48.23

Boys
Team results: 1. American Heritage 276 5. Jesuit 117 8. Lakewood 86 17. Land O’Lakes 56 21. Spoto 31 26. Robinson 21 27. Ridgewood 20 38. Fivay 9 38. Wesley Chapel 9 43. Sunlake 5 45. Springstead 4 47. Tarpon Springs 3
Individual results: Diving — 1 Johnson (Sat) 438.90, 8 Hutson (Jes) 339.15, 14 Sarmento (TS) 288.35; 200 medley relay — 1 Medina, Nothard, Bohorquez, Eaddy, A-Heritage Plant 1:36.31, 7 Litschgi, Sellers, Schaettle, Shaffer, (Jes) 1:40.85; 200 Free — 1 Dressel (CLA) 1:34.69, 2 Harasz (LW) 1:38.99; 200 IM — 1 Denswil (St. Brendan) 1:52.47, 5 Wheeler (LOL) 1:56.01, 6 Sellers (Jes) 1:56.86, 7 Graves, (Spo) 1:57.33; 50 Free — 1 Muratovic (RW) 20.81, 2 Brown (Rob) 21.30, 3 Hilgenberg LOL) 21.33, 4 Long LW 21.43; 100 Fly — 1 Dressel (CLA)45.99; 100 Free — 1 Olmsted (Eas) 45.03, 2 Harasz (LW) 45.34, 4 Long (LW) 47.25; 500 Free — 200 Free Relay — 1 Dressel, Heath, Bonna, Mahaffey, (CLAY) 1:24.26, 8 Harasz, Thistle-Adams, Kane, Long, (LW) 1:30.08; 100 Back — Olmsted (ES) 49.54; 100 Breast — 1 Denswil, (St.B) 56.97, 2 Sellers (Jes) 57.37, 6 Graves (Spo) 59.19, 7 Hilgenberg (LOL) 59.45; 400 Freestyle Relay — 1 Caeleb, Heath, Bonna, Mahaffey, (CLAY)
3:07.36, 4 Paul, Litschgi, Sellers, Shaffer, (Jes) 3:16.88

Permalink

Teams

Map

Spoto High School: Swimming: 2013