Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Wrestling 2011

Roster

Name Num. Pos. Ht. Wt. Yr.
Sean Redman - - -

Stories

Schedule/Results

16th Annual Cougar Invitational

Saturday, Dec. 3, 2011


at Tampa Convention Center
Teams: Brandon, 245; Camden County, Ga., 192; Kissimmee Osceola, 188.5; South Dade, 177.5; Collins Hill, Ga., 176; Springstead, 131.5; Miami Southwest, 105; Durant, 92; Winter Springs, 88.5; Lake Highland Prep, 88; Palm Harbor University, 84; Western, 78; Lake Gibson, 73.5; Valdosta, Ga., 64; Sarasota, 62; Viera, 59; Miami Braddock, 56; Hillsborough 55.5; Lennard, 54; Plant City, 52.
Individuals
106 — Sean Russell, Collins Hill 3-0 dec. over Connor Prince, Palm Harbor
113 — Ryan Milhof, Collins Hill 5-3 OT over Jarred Prince, Palm Harbor
120 — Isaiah Varona, South Dade 4-3 dec. over Darshawn Sharp, Valdosta
126 — Rossi Bruno, Brandon 4-1 dec. over Marshawn Sharp, Valdosta
132 — Kevin Norstrem, Brandon 10-4 dec. over Tim Locksmith, Osceola
138 — Fox Baldwin, Osceola 12-6 dec. over Spencer Rickman, Collins Hill
145 — Yoanse Mejia, Miami Southwest 2-1 OT over Chase Krutzky, Lake Gibson
152 — Austin Trott, Camden County 3-1 OT over Cody Ross, Springstead
160 — Geordan Speiler, Pine Castle 6-4 OT over Clark Glass, Brandon
170 — Jacog Haydock, Brandon 11-3 dec. over Daniel Saintil, South Dade
182 — Kyle Koziel, Brandon 3-1 dec. over Gray Jones, Camden County
195 — Michael Johnson, Camden County 5-4 OT Thomas Gupton, Springstead
220 — Desmond James, Camden County 6-2 dec. over William Ford, South Dade
285 — Gavin Ricketts, Western 3-1 dec. over Zach Carmin, Camden County

Permalink

Teams

Wrestling: 30th Annual Kiwanis Invitational

Saturday, Dec. 10, 2011

30th Annual Kiwanis Invitational
Hernando High, Brooksville
Individual Finals
106 - Norstrem (TBC) pin Landgraff (SPR), 1:00.
113 - McDonald (SPR) maj dec Nguyen (NCT), 10-2.
120 - Gamez (PAS) pin Swartsel (GUL), 5:05.
126 - Rivera (SPR) maj dec White (PAS), 12-2.
132 - Herrera (SPR) maj dec Tull (NCT), 11-2.
138 - Russo (SPR) maj dec DeAugustino (PAS), 15-1.
145 - Redman (SPR) dec Bolesta (NCT), 6-2.
152 - Ross (SPR) maj dec Popolillo (WC), 12-3.
160 - Baxter (GUL) dec Lambert (NCT), 7-5 OT.
170 - Ross (SPR) dec Carasquillo (NCT), 5-4.
182 - Douglas (BLM) pin Savory (NCT), 1:33.
195 - Gupton (SPR) dec Hanson (NM), 3-2.
220 - Gaudin (HER) dec Jordan (PAS), 9-4.
285 - Neff (HER) dec Jarque (NCT), 6-5 3OT.
Team Standings
1. Springstead 302.5, 2. Nature Coast 207, 3. Robinson 147, 4. Bloomingdale 140.5, 5. Hernando 130.5.

Permalink

Teams

Map

Springstead High School: Wrestling: 2011