Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Cross Country 2010

Stories

Schedule/Results

Cross Country: Pirate Invitational

Wednesday, Sept. 15, 2010

Boys
Osceola 39, Northeast 52, Admiral Farragut 85, SP Catholic 99, Boca Ciega 144, Lakewood 280, Pinellas Park 388, Dixie Hollins NTS

Individuals:
Arnold (AF) 17:55; Stenger (NE) 18:18; Levai (BC) 18:26; Beltran (NE) 18:37; Melendez (O) 18:42; Fry (O) 18:50; Scarpinato (O) 18:52; Clarke (O) 18:56; Zinmeister (BC) 18:56; Persha (L) 19:00

Girls
Northeast 37, Osceola 50, Boca Ciega 64, Admiral Farragut 103, SP Catholic 109, Pinellas Park NTS, Dixie Hollins NTS, Lakewood NTS

Individuals:
Irwin (O) 20:50; Spring (NE) 20:57; Suitt (BC) 21:31; Phillips (NE) 21:46; Corokalo (NE) 21:47; Condon (NE) 22:04; Promise (O) 22:11; Widulinski (AF) 22:23; Stevens (BC) 22:35; Scott (AF) 22:49

Permalink

Teams

Cross Country: Indian Rocks Christian Invitational

Tuesday, Oct. 5, 2010

Girls
Team scores
Indian Rocks Christian 31, Keswick Christian 50, Shorecrest 70, St. Petersburg Catholic 109, Clearwater Central Catholic 122, Northside Christian 174, Calvary Christian 291.
Results
Kistemaker (IRC) 20:57, LaBrant (IRC) 20:51, Kellin (CCC) 21:08, Palm (Kes) 21:15, Jacubec (Kes) 21:34, McNees (Kes) 21:58, Trador (IRC) 22:07, Darrow (Sc) 22:13, Bench (IRC) 22:19, Greenlees (Sc) 22:30.
Boys
Team scores
St. Petersburg Catholic 50, Keswick Christian 54, Shorecrest 56, Clearwater Central Catholic 65, Indian Rocks Christian 145.
Results
Schandle (Sc) 18:00, Ramirez (CCC) 18:15, Edndrviat (Kes) 18:19, John Scoby (Sc) 18:30, Quandt (Kes) 18:42, Robison (SPC) 18:54, Shelton (SPC) 18:57, Jacubec (Kes) 19:01, Englert (CCC) 19:03, Ycaza (SPC) 19:03.

Permalink

Teams

CROSS COUNTRY - St. Petersburg City Meet

Thursday, Oct. 21, 2010

Cross country
St. Petersburg City Meet
Girls
Team scores
St. Petersburg 48, Keswick Christian 69, Northeast 96, Northside Christian 109, Boca Ciega 140, Admiral Farragut 151, Shorecrest 155, St. Petersburg Catholic 170, Canterbury 203.
Results
Greenleaf (Ns) 18:54, Eaton (SP) 19:43, Waterman (SP) 19:49, Dearden (SP) 19:51, Spring (Ne) 19:53, E. Palm (Kes) 20:13, H. Palm (Kes) 20:18, Suitt (BC), Corokulo (Ne) 20:53, Jacubec (Kes) 21:11.
Boys
Team scores
Northside Christian 47, Shorecrest 80, St. Petersburg 97, Northeast 101, Admiral Farragut 117, Lakewood 142, Keswick Christian 155, Boca Ciega 163, St. Petersburg Catholic 173.
Results
Wheeler (SP) 16:44, Arnold (AFA) 16:45, Ojeda (Ns) 17:14, Schandle (Sc) 17:29, Chapman (Ns) 17:32, Montanari (Ns) 17:35, Beltran (Ne) 17:38, Trexlor (SP) 17:42, Levai (BC) 17:44, Scoby (Sc) 17:54.

Permalink

Teams

Map

St. Petersburg Catholic High School: Cross Country: 2010