//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Cross Country 2011

Stories

Schedule/Results

Cross Country: Pirate Invitational

Wednesday, Oct. 5, 2011

AT WALTER FULLER PARK

Boys:
Admiral Farragut 48, SP Catholic 53, Boca Ciega 55, St. Petersburg 78, Lakewood 103, Dixie Hollins NTS, Gibbs NTS, Tampa Catholic NTS, Carrollwood Day NTS

Individuals:
Arnold (AF) 16:30
McNamara (AF) 17:24
Pehesti (AF) 17:35
Smalltown (SP) 18:37
Cureton (SPC) 18:43

Girls:
St. Petersburg 40, Admiral Farragut 58, SP Catholic 86, Boca Ciega 87, Carrollwood Day 106, Dixie Hollins NTS, Gibbs NTS, Tampa Catholic NTS, Lakewood NTS

Individuals:
Eaton (SP) 19:37
Meaney (CDS)20:49
Stevens (BC) 21:01
Grant (TC) 21:14
Krueger (SP) 21:15

Permalink

Teams

Cross Country: St. Petersburg City Championship

Wednesday, Oct. 19, 2011

BOYS
1. St. Petersburg 68; 2. Northeast 74; 3. Keswick Chr. 75, 4. Admiral Farragut 112; 5. Shorecrest 116; 6. Northside Chr. 123; 7. SP Catholic 140; 8. Boca Ciega 154; 9. Lakewood 232; 10. Dixie Hollins 320

Individuals
1. Arnold (AF) 16:34;
2. Endrulat (KC) 16:43;
3. Chandler (SP) 16:45;
4. Ojeda (NC) 16:59;
5. Bruce (SP) 17:02;

GIRLS
1. Northside Chr. 68; 2. Keswick Chr. 79; 3. St. Petersburg 88; 4. Shorecrest 92; 5. Northeast 95; 6. SP Catholic 143; 7. Boca Ciega 196; 8. Canterbury 213

Individuals
1. Greenleaf (NC) 18:31;
2. Eaton (SP) 19:16;
3. Spring (NE) 19:19;
4. Palm (KC) 19:34;
5. Rovin (SC) 19:50;

Permalink

Teams

Class A, District 10

Thursday, Nov. 3, 2011

At Taylor Park

Girls
Teams: Northside Christian 51, Keswick Christian 70, Shorecrest 87, Admiral Farragut 100, St. Petersburg Catholic 112, Sarasota Out-of-Door 140, Bradenton St. Stephen’s 179, Sarasota Christian 211, Sarasota Cardinal Mooney 215

Results: Greenleaf (Ns) 18:54.02, Palm (Kes) 19:54.96, Rovin (Sc) 20:00.66, Broome (Sc) 20:09.85, Goodwin (Ns) 20:32.43, Mitchell (AFA) 20:33.25, Casagrande (CM) 20:36.45, Jacubec (Kes) 20:38.27, Howell (SS) 20:45.02, Johnson (Ns) 20:46.02, E. Palm (Kes) 20:49.90, Eaton (SPC) 20:59.18, Wilder (Can) 21:02.36

Boys
Teams: Admiral Farragut 73, Keswick Christian 75, Bradenton St. Stephen’s 82, Northside Christian 93, Shorecrest 94, St. Petersburg Catholic 99, Sarasota Out-of-Door 151, Sarasota Cardinal Mooney 239, Canterbury 278

Results: Ojeda (Ns) 16:45.98, Arnold (AFA) 16:49.85, Porter (Sc) 17:00.20, Endrulat (Kes) 17:05.42, Montanari (Ns) 17:12.70, Behesti (AFA) 17:12.91, Runge (OOD) 17:16.93, McNamara (AFA) 17:23.15, Peterson (Sc) 17:38.44, Nora (SS) 17:49.68, Quandt (Kes) 17:54.54, Cureton (SPC) 17:56.26, Scoby (Sc) 17:58.71

Permalink

Teams

Cross Country: Boca Ciega Open

Wednesday, Sept. 26, 2012

Boys:
SP Catholic 27, Boca Ciega 58, Dixie Hollins 60, Lakewood 74, Gibbs 205, Northeast 240

Individuals:
Artise (SPC) 17:40
Lumbero (DH) 17:50
Cureton (SPC) 17:51
Persha (LW) 18:02
Noukhal (DH) 18:08
Weaza (SPC) 19:05
Cusson (SPC) 19:05
Clarkson (BC) 19:13
Thomas (BC) 19:38
Thiemann (SPC) 19:42


Girls:
Boca Ciega 32, SP Catholic 40, Dixie Hollins 101, Gibbs 124, Lakewood 139, Northeast 139

Individuals:
Silk (DH) 21:10
Stevens (BC) 21:53
Steele (SPC) 23:06
Haddad (SPC) 23:16
Reinhart (BC) 23:29
Whitson (BC) 23:37
Bryant (G) 23:40
Sullivan (SPC) 23:45
Leonard (BC) 23:52
Giordana (BC) 24:26

Permalink

Teams

Map

St. Petersburg Catholic High School: Cross Country: 2011