Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2012

Schedule/Results

Swimming: SP Catholic vs. Calvary Chr.

Thursday, Oct. 11, 2012

BOYS
SP Catholic 77, Calvary Chr. 29;

GIRLS
SP Catholic 95, Calvary Chr. 51

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Class A, District 8

Saturday, Oct. 27, 2012

Girls
Team scores
Shorecrest Prep 437, Cardinal Mooney 311, St. Stephen's Episcopal 261, Canterbury 240, Northside Christian 184, St. Petersburg Catholic 153, Indian Rocks Christian (Largo) 142, Admiral Farragut 110, Booker 76, Keswick Christian 68, Out-of-Door 64

Results
200 medley relay - Shorecrest (Little, Coleman, Coundouriotis, Rau) 1:58.49, Cardinal Mooney (Theofanous, Krebs, Gelongo, Eckhard) 2:04.76, Northside Chr. (Leadbetter, Barber, Clarke, Chechele) 2:06.40; 200 free - Berdusco (BSS) 1:56.32, Leadbetter (Ns) 1:56.91, DiMeo (SB) 1:59.91; 200 IM - Leap (SB) 2:11.32, Coleman (Sc) 2:17.03, Alonso (IRC) 2:23.30; 50 free - Little (Sc) 25.19, Brown (AFA) 26.20, Wells (Can) 26.80; 100 fly - DiMeo (SB) 59.81, Clarke (Ns) 1:03.40, Gelongo (CM) 1:06.24; 100 free - Little (Sc) 54.93, Grangeon (CM) 59.57, Csubak (BSS) 1:00.60; 500 free - Berdusco (BSS) 5:07.89, Leadbetter (Ns) 5:21.39, Eckhard (CM) 5:27.27; 200 free relay - St. Stephen's (Csubak, Schleisher, Schleisher, Berdusco) 1:49.14, Shorecrest (Coundouriotis, McKeage, Fajardo, Andrews) 1:52.35, Northside (Barber, Chechele, Clarke, Leadbetter) 1:52.89; 100 back - Brown 9AFA) 1:05.57, Wells (Can) 1:05.80, Theofanous (CM) 1:08.03; 100 breast - Leap (SB) 1:07.29, Coleman (Sc) 1:10.40, Alonso (IRC) 1:12.71; 400 free relay - Shorecrest (Little, Rau, Andrews, Coleman) 3:54.03, St. Stephen's (Schleicher, Csubak, Brockett, Berdusco) 3:58.32, Cardinal Mooney (Eckhard, Grangeon, Gelongo, Krebs)

Boys
Team scores
Shorecrest Prep 490, Cardinal Mooney 213, St. Petersburg Catholic 199, Out-of Door 184, Indian Rocks Christian 183, St. Stephen's Episcopal 175, Canterbury 163, Keswick Christian 111, AdmiralFarragut 104, Northside Christian 90, Booker 30, Sarasota Christian Sarasota Christian 13

Results
200 medley relay - Shorecrest (Farese, Chen, Grant, Marshburn) 1:43.20, Cardinal Mooney (O'Donnell, Lijoi, Garcia, Clark) 1:50.13, St. Stephen's (Dunlap, Tilton, Mattheys, Boothby) 1:52.64; 200 free - Marshburn (Sc) 1:53.51, Reischmann (Sc) 1:57.07, Boehm (SB) 2:00.88; 200 IM - Chen (Sc) 2:02.21, Stetsenko (Sc) 2:10.80, Garcia (CM) 2:13.59; 50 free - Grant (Sc) 23.73, Muth (SPC) 24.11, Tilton (BSS) 24.22; 100 fly - Grant (Sc) 56.91, Reisinger (Sc) 1:01.70, Chase (SPC) 1:02.10; 100 free - Farese (Sc) 48.66, Dunlap (BSS) 53.55, Cravey (Sc) 53.85; 500 free - O'Donnell (CM) 4:43.99, Marshburn (Sc) 5:00.22, Reischmann (Sc) 5:11.10; 200 free relay - St. Stephens (Boothby, Mattheys, Dunlap, Tilton) 1:37.34, Shorecrest (Stetsenko, Reisinger, Coundouriotis, Cravey) 1:38.46, Sarasota OOD (Leonard, Plechy, Young, Romano) 1:43.43; 100 back - Farese (Sc) 53.16, O'Donnell (CM) 53.77, Reisinger (Sc) 58.44; 100 breast - Chen (Sc) 1:00.77, Hoof (SPC) 1:08.53, Lijoi (CM) 1:10.64;

Permalink

Teams

Map

St. Petersburg Catholic High School: Swimming: 2012