Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2013

Schedule/Results

Swimming: SP Catholic vs. Northside Chr.

Wednesday, Sept. 18, 2013

Girls: SP Catholic 194, Northside Chr. 82

Medley Relay- Northside Christian 2:13.99

200 Freestyle-Heather Finster, St Pete Catholic 2:20.97

200 Individual Medley-Lindsey Leadbetter, Northside Christian 2:21.23

50 Freestyle- Madeleine Clarke, Northside Christian 26.87

100 Butterfly-Heather Finster, St Pete Catholic 1:23.51

100 Freestyle- Ashley Finster, St Pete Catholic 1:05.75

500 Freestyle-Lindsey Leadbetter, Northside Christian 5:30.29

200 Freestyle Relay-Northside Christian 1:59.29

100 Backstroke-Hannah Torrey St Pete Catholic 1:27.33

100 Breaststroke-Madeleine Clarke, Northside Christian 1:17.93

400 Freestyle Relay-St Pete Catholic 4:55.35



Boys: Northside Chr. 114, SP Catholic 83

Medley Relay- Northside Christian 2:04.99

200 Freestyle-James Carpenter Northside Christian 2.10.93

200 Individual Medley-Kyle Chase, St Pete Catholic 2.24.76

50 Freestyle- Tanner McNulty St. Pete Catholic 28.69

100 Butterfly-Matt Kinzler Northside Christian 1.09.57

100 Freestyle- Jimmy Sebesta St Pete Catholic 59.72

500 Freestyle-James Carpenter Northside Christian 6.16.96

200 Freestyle-Northside Christian 1:53.82

100 Backstroke-Colt Frear Northside Christian 1.12.45

100 Breaststroke-Kyle Chase, St Pete Catholic 1:20.33

400 Freestyle Relay-St Pete Catholic 4:13.39


Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Shorecrest vs. SP Catholic

Tuesday, Sept. 24, 2013

BOYS
Shorecrest 213, SP Catholic 59;

200 medley: Shorecrest (Farese, Chen, Grant, Marshburn) 2:03.37;
200 free: Grant (Sc) 1:54.30;
200 IM: Chen (Sc) 2:01.21;
50 free: Sowl (SPC) 26.79;
Diving: Rovin (Sc) 1:27.90;
100 fly: Marshburn (Sc) 58.74;
100 free: Sebesta (SPC) 59.43;
500 free: Grant (Sc) 5:13.63;
200 free relay: Shorecrest (Stetsenko, Reischmann, Andrews, Cravey) 1:45.13;
100 back: Chen (Sc) 58.21;
100 breast: Farese (Sc) 1:10.60;
400 free relay: Shorecrest (Marshburn, Grant, Chen, Farese) 3:47.19;

GIRLS
Shorecrest 219, SP Catholic 90;

200 medley: Shorecrest (Coundouriotis, Coleman, Rau, Little) 2:04.51;
200 free: Coleman (Sc) 2:05.59;
200 IM: Little (Sc) 2:20.41;
50 free: Heagy (Sc) 29.27;
Diving: Miller, Vasti (SPC) 182.60;
100 fly: Heagy (Sc) 1:13.68;
100 free: McKeage (Sc) 1:02.31;
500 free: Coleman (Sc) 5:35.00;
200 free relay: Shorecrest (Rau, Andrews, Fajardo, Swanson) 1:59.08;
100 back: McKeage (Sc) 1:13.05;
100 breast: Little (Sc) 1:17.16;
400 free relay: Shorecrest (Coleman, Andrews, Coundouriotis, Little) 4:04.36;

Permalink

Teams

SP Catholic vs. Out-of-Door Acad. vs. Carrollwood Day

Wednesday, Oct. 9, 2013

Girls: SP Catholic 200, Out-of-Door Acad. 158
SP Catholic 218, Carrollwood Day 109
Out-of-Door Acad. 164, Carrollwood Day 106

Boys: Out-of-Door Acad. 185, SP Catholic 35
Carrollwood Day 138, SP Catholic 38
Out-of-Door Acad. 187, Carrollwood Day 100

Permalink

Teams

Map

St. Petersburg Catholic High School: Swimming: 2013