Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Golf 2010

Roster

Name Num. Pos. Ht. Wt. Yr.
Shane Crutchfield - - - Jr.

Stories

Schedule/Results

BOYS GOLF - St. Petersburg vs. Countryside vs. Seminole

Tuesday, Sept. 7, 2010

St. Pete 157, Countryside 163, Seminole 165

St. Petersburg
J. Maguire 34, M.J. Maguire 38, Tran 42, Wess 43

Countryside
Hedges 38, Wasoss 40, Dickson 41, Williamson 44

Seminole
Ines 38, Zacur 40, Knight 43, Norris 44

Records
St. Petersburg, Seminole 0-2, Countryside 1-1

Permalink

Teams

BOYS GOLF: Lakewood vs St. Petersburg vs Seminole

Thursday, Sept. 9, 2010

AT SP COUNTRY CLUB

Seminole 159, St. Petersburg 166, Lakewood 232

Seminole

Zachur 37, Ines 38, Norris 40, Knight 44

St. Petersburg

M.J. Maguire 37, Musselman 40, Monawar 44, J. Maguire 45

Lakewood

Fox 50, L. Smith 59, Rogers 61, Saunders 62

Seminole 1-3, St. Petersburg 3-1, Lakewood 0-4.

Permalink

Teams

Golf: PHU, St. Petersburg, Pinellas Park

Wednesday, Sept. 15, 2010

Boys golf
Palm Harbor U (153): Dingus 35, Senger 41, Camisasca 39, Norris 38
St. Petersburg (155): McGwire 35, J. McGwire 34, Musselman 44, Train 42
Pinellas Park (208): Zimbro 43, Betrano 51, Cieclotti 58, Myer 56

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Dixie Hollins vs. St. Petersburg vs. Pinellas Park

Thursday, Sept. 16, 2010

St. Petersburg 169, Pinellas Park 203, Dixie Hollins 209

St. Petersburg
Monowar 39, Weiss 42, Robinson 43, Metcalfe 45

Pinellas Park
Zimbaro 44, Meyer 54, Ciechowski 50, Detrano 55

Dixie Hollins
Olive 48, Craig 48, Bechtel 53, Stamper 60

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: St. Petersburg vs. Boca Ciega vs. Seminole

Monday, Sept. 20, 2010

Boys golf score:

St. Petersburg 150, Seminole 151, Boca Ciega 237

Individuals:

St. Pete: M.J. McGwire 33, J. McGwire 36, Musselman 39, Train 42

Seminole: Inez 34, Zacur 36, Sines 40, Norris 41

Boca Ciega: Hall 52, Ellsbury 57, Hewlett 62, Watkins 66

Records: Seminole (5-3); St. Pete (8-2); Boca Ciega (1-6)

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Osceola vs. Dunedin vs. St. Petersburg

Tuesday, Sept. 21, 2010

Dunedin 161, St. Pete 167, Osceola 183

Dunedin
Houston 38, Morris 40, Oxner 41, Hurd 42

St. Petersburg
Maguire 38, M.J. Maguire 36, Monawar 46, Weiss 47

Osceola
Schwartz 44, Paske 45, Leneweaver 46, Tournant 48

Osceola 2-4, St. Petersburg 9-3, Dunedin 9-1

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: St. Petersburg vs Tarpon Springs vs Boca Ciega vs Largo

Wednesday, Sept. 29, 2010

AT MANGROVE BAY

St. Petersburg 76, Tarpon Springs 98, Boca Ciega (NTS), Largo (NTS)

through five holes

St. Petersburg

M. J. Maguire 18, Weiss 18, J. Maguire 19, Tran 21

Tarpon Springs

Spanolies 20, Walts 22, Woodka 28, Hansman 28

Boca Ciega

Estes 20, Watkins 40, Colon 53

Largo

Wallingford 25, Farnam 27, Walters 33.

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Clearwater, St. Petersburg, East Lake

Monday, Oct. 4, 2010

Clearwater 162, St. Petersburg 162 , East Lake 165 (St. Petersburg Won)

Individuals:
St. Pete- J. Maguire 36, M.J. Maguire 39, Taru 41, Mussleman 46
Clearwater- Harvey 38, Curls 39, Cook 41, Johnson 44
East Lake- Wood 39, Fox 40, Hiple 43, Caulfidle 43

Record:
Clearwater: 12-4

Permalink

Teams

Girls golf: St. Petersburg vs. Northside Chr.

Monday, Oct. 4, 2010

Girls team score:

Northside Chr. 180, St. Petersburg 216

Individuals:

Northside: Newell 38, Armstrong 40, Jackson 51, Chapman 57

St. Pete: Crutchfield 33, Allard-Phillips 57, McCuskey 67, Fitzgerald 57

Permalink

Teams

Golf: Vinoy Invitational

Wednesday, Oct. 6, 2010

St. Petersburg 311 (M. Maguire 73, J. Maguire 73, Musselman 80, Weiss 85); Calvary Christian 311 (Hancock 76, McCoy 76, Murray 77, Wood 82); Palm Harbor U 313 (Senger 73, Dingus 77, Hajian 81, Norris 82); Northside Christian 317 (Heincka 72, A. Quintessenza, N. Quintessenza 82, Keller 84); Dunedin 319 (Huston 74, Norris 75, Knox 79, Oxiner 91).

Permalink

Teams

Girls golf: Palm Harbor U., East Lake, St. Petersburg

Thursday, Oct. 7, 2010

Palm Harbor U. 174, East Lake 226, St. Petersburg 228

Palm Harbor U.

Wade 34, Coe 42, Henning 48, Gomez 50

East Lake

Gail 49, Espy 50, Plummer 63, Lucas 64

St. Petersburg

Crutchfield 39, Fitzgerald 59, Murray 64, Wheeler 66

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: PCAC meet

Wednesday, Oct. 13, 2010

St. Petersburg 157, Northeast 171, Lakewood 198, Dixie Hollins 201, Boca Ciega 216, Gibbs NTS

St. Petersburg
M.J. McGuire 33, J. McGuire 38, Tran 43, Musselman 44

Northeast
Kubala 38, Araqudar 42, Stevens 44, Chambers 47

Lakewood
Fox 47, Rogers 47, Reese 50, L. Smith 54

Dixie Hollins
Olive 48, Craig 49, Bechtal 50, Stamper 54

Boca Ciega
Estes 38, Hall 56, Watkins 59, Colon 63

Gibbs
Cameron 57, McCullough 61

Permalink

Teams

Girls golf: Class 2A District 13

Monday, Oct. 18, 2010

Girls
2A-13 tournament
At Seminole Lakes Country Club

St. Petersburg 446: Crutchfield 71, Phillips 118, McCuskey 128, Murray 129.
Osceola 455: Franzese 83, Kamps 119, Collins 120, Lake 133

Individual: Betz (Ne) 126

Permalink

Teams

Map

St. Petersburg High School: Golf: 2010