//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2010

Stories

Schedule/Results

Saint Petersburg High School vs East Lake - Girls/Boys

Thursday, Sept. 9, 2010

Boys:
St. Pete 65, East Lake 120

200 medley relay:East (Sanders, Steel, Smith, Picknem 1:47.08); 200 free:East (Hausman 2:02.22); 200 IM:East (Smith 2:16.25); 50 free: East (picknem 23:65). Diving: SP (R. Owens 2:27.7 ); 100 fly:East (Steele 57:34.0) ; 100 free:East (Sanders 52:63.00); 500 free:East (Holdsworth 5:27.03) ; 200 free relay:SP (Lynch, Gubanich, Glenn, Harris 1:30.92) ; 100 backstroke:East (Steele 59:12.0) ; 100 breast:East (Smith 1:07.91); 400 free relay: East (Steele, Sanders, Holdsworth, Smith 3:44.59)

Girls:
St. Pete 89, East Lake 97

200 medley relay: SP (Marckese, Piper, T. Green, King 1:58.17); 200 free:SP (Marckese 2:06.75) ; 200 IM:SP (Piper 2:16.06) ; 50 free:East (Peterson 27:00.0) . Diving: East (Gonzalez 2:17.8); 100 fly:SP (J. Green 1:04.32) ; 100 free: East (McMeeklin 1:00.35); 500 free: East (Eadie 6:23.63); 200 free relay:SP (Marckese, King, J. Green, Piper 1:48.28) ; 100 backstroke:SP (Piper 1:02.67) ; 100 breast: SP J. Green 1:16.23; 400 free relay:East (Morrio, Giliespi, Blainestar, Eadie 4:33.59

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: St. Petersburg vs. Lakewood

Wednesday, Sept. 15, 2010

Boys
St. Petersburg 117, Lakewood 79
Girls
St. Petersburg 115, Lakewood 80

Permalink

Teams

Swim: Shorecrest, Osceola, St. Pete High

Tuesday, Sept. 21, 2010

Swimming (Coach did not have records)

Boys:
Osceola 106,Shorecrest 74

200 medley relay: S- Farese, Vestergaard, Grant, Izzo 1:48.41; 200 free:S-Farese 1:52.21; 200 IM: O- Tomlin 2:07.30; 50 free:S- Izzo 22:88. Diving:S- Stein 2:74.15; 100 fly:O- Staszak 57:79; 100 free: Izzo 51:92; 500 free: Farese 5:00.92; 200 free relay: O- Tomlin, Brainard, Adair, Lindsey 1:42.14; 100 backstroke:S- Stetsenko 1:07.62 ; 100 breast:O-Tomlin 1:05.34; 400 free relay: O- West, Staszak, Slockett, Malecot 3:36.91

Osceola 113, St. Pete 72

200 medley relay: O-Malecot, Tomlin, Staszak, West 1:48.96; 200 free:O-Bryant 1:52.45; 200 IM: O-Tomlin 2:07.30; 50 free:O-Staszak 23:67. Diving: SP-Owens 2:49.40; 100 fly:Staszak 57:79; 100 free:SP- Harris 53:98; 500 free:O- Slockett 5:09.04; 200 free relay: SP-Lynch, Gubanic, Glenn, Harris 1:40.22; 100 backstroke:O- Lindsey 1:09.83; 100 breast:O-Tomlin 1:05.34 ; 400 free relay: O-West,Staszak, Slockett, Malecot 3:36.91

Shorecrest 94, St. Pete 91

200 medley relay: S-Farese, Vestergaard, Grant, Izzo 1:48.81; 200 free: S- Farese 1:52.21; 200 IM: S-Grant 2:16.77; 50 free: S- Izzo 22:88. Diving: S- Stein 2:74.15; 100 fly:S-Grant 1:00.59; 100 free: S- Izzo 51:92; 500 free: S_ Farese 5:00.92; 200 free relay: SP- Lynch, Gubanic, Glenn, Harris S- Izzo, Vestergaard, Stetsenko, Farese3:42.98


Girls:
Shore Crest 93, Oscela 93

200 medley relay: S: Little, Tripp, Andrews, Kanstoroom 2:02.56; 200 free: S: Andrews 1:59.41; 200 IM: O: Whittman 2:20.45 ; 50 free:S: Kline 29:29 . Diving:S: Stein 2:60.45; 100 fly:O: Wiser 1:03.67 ; 100 free: S- Tripp 58:42; 500 free: S-Andrews 5:21.38; 200 free relay:S- Kanstoroom, Kline, K. Andrews, Thigpen; 100 backstroke:S-Little 1:13.82; 100 breast:O- Whitman 1:13.76 ; 400 free relay:S-Tripp, Thigpen, Little, H. Andrews 3:58.16


Osceola 102, St. Pete 84
200 medley relay:SP- Marckese, Piper, Green, King 1:58.75; 200 free:SP- Marckese 2:04.81; 200 IM: SP- Piper 2:13.78; 50 free:SP- King 27.64. Diving:O-Collins 2:43.40; 100 fly:O- Wiser 1:03.67 ; 100 free: O- Carr 5:41.53; 500 free: SP- King 59.98; 200 free relay: SP-Marckese, King, Green, Piper 1:49.06; 100 backstroke:SP- Piper 1:01.52; 100 breast:O- Whitman 1:13.76; 400 free relay: O-Montchal, Wiser, Koda, Whitman 4:00.84


Shorecrest 99, St. Pete 87
200 medley relay: SP- Marckese, Piper, Geen, King 1:58.75; 200 free:S- Andrews 1:59.41; 200 IM: Piper 2:13.78; 50 free: King 27:64. Diving:S- Stein 2:60.45; 100 fly: Green 1:04.78; 100 free: Tripp 58:42; 500 free:S- Andrews 5:21.38; 200 free relay: SP-Marckese, King, Green, Piper 1:49.06; 100 backstroke: Piper 1:01.52; 100 breast: S-Tripp 1:16.44; 400 free relay: S-Tripp, Thigpen, Little, H. Andrews 3:58.16


Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Clearwater vs. St. Petersburg

Wednesday, Oct. 6, 2010

Boys team score:

Clearwater 93, St. Petersburg 88

Events:

200 med relay: Clearwater (Alexiou, Holtz, Smith, Shackton) 2:06.02; 200 free: Alexiou (C) 2:02.45; 200 IM: Smith (C) 2:37.49; 50 free: Harris (S) 26.59; Diving: Woodset (C) 253.50; 100 fly: Holtz (C) 1:10.30; 100 free: Alexiou (C) 56.56; 500 free: Smith (C) 4:47.41; 200 free relay: St. Pete (Lynch, Glenn, Gubnic, Harris) 1:55.11; 100 back: Shackton (C) 1:15.11; 100 breast: Holtz (C) 1:21.87; 400 free relay: Clearwater (Smith, Holtz, Myers, Alexiou) 4:15.02

Girls team score:

St. Petersburg 92, Clearwater 92

Events:

200 med relay: St. Petersburg (Marckese, Green, Piper, King) 2:15.01; 200 free: Rossi (C) 2:15.89; 200 IM: Green (S) 2:41.94; 50 free: Piper (S) 27.26; Diving: Lenhart (S) 162.90; 100 fly: Rossi (C) 1:12.8; 100 free: Alexiou (C) 1:04.56; 500 free: Piper (S) 4:34.75; 200 free relay: St. Pete (Marckese, Green, Piper, King) 1:59.76; 100 back: Marckese (S) 1:12.92; 100 breast: Rossi (C) 1:25.05; 400 free relay: Clearwater (S. Griffin, D. Griffin, M. Smith, Colbert) 5:07.56

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Northeast vs. St. Petersburg

Tuesday, Oct. 12, 2010

Boys team score:

St. Petersburg 98, Northeast 88

Events:

200 med relay: Northeast (Krastev, Burrows, Rinard, Williams) 1:52.46; 200 free: Krastev (NE) 1:50.07; 200 IM: Rinard (NE) 2:16.94; 50 free: Burrows (NE) 24.23; Diving: Burrows (NE) 280.95; 100 fly: Rinard (NE) 58.27; 100 free: Harris (SP) 53.06; 500 free: Coundouriotis (SP) 5:52.20; 200 free relay: Northeast (Rinard, Hesler, Gamble, Williams) 1:37.01; 100 back: Krastev (NE) 58.43; 100 breast: Akers (SP) 1:12.19; 400 free relay: Northeast (Hesler, Gamble, Williams, Krastev) 3:40.59


Girls team score:

Northeast 98, St. Petersburg 87

Events:

200 med relay: Northeast (Neely, Jones, Krasteva, Quinn) 1:58.19; 200 free: Neely (NE) 2:01.19; 200 IM: Piper (SP) 2:16.72; 50 free: King (SP) 27.21; Diving: Quattry (SP) 160.05; 100 fly: Neely (NE) 1:02.93; 100 free: Jones (NE) 55.98; 500 free: Krasteva (NE) 5:48.97; 200 free relay: St. Pete (Marckese, Green, Piper, King) 1:46.10; 100 back: Piper (SP) 1:00.97; 100 breast: Jones (NE) 1:16.04; 400 free relay: Northeast (Marton, Arbasak, Clark, Burrows) 4:24.46

Permalink

Teams

Map

St. Petersburg High School: Swimming: 2010