//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Golf 2013

Roster

Name Num. Pos. Ht. Wt. Yr.
Blake Dyer - - - Sr.

Stories

Schedule/Results

Boys Golf: Countryside vs St Petersburg vs Seminole

Tuesday, Sept. 3, 2013

Final: Countryside 153, St Pete 153, Seminole 173

Corntryside: Hicks 36, Wasoff 37, Dixon 38, Rahman 42

St Pete: Dyer 37, Wolfe 37, Weiss 37, Metcalfe 42

Seminole: Robinson 41, Robertson 42, Baker 44, Murphy 46

Permalink

Teams

Girl's Golf: Osceola, Pinellas Park, St. Petersburg

Wednesday, Sept. 4, 2013

Through 7 holes:

St. Petersburg 147, Osceola 148, Pinellas Park 209;

St. Pete:
Ocano 28, Shelton 35, Zamitalo 35, Wilbur 49;

Osceola:
Gibson 26, Morris 37, Smoot 40, Ward 45;

Pinellas Park:
Nowakowski 48, Sanchez 49, Gomez 56, McKellar 56;

Boca Ciega:
Chlapowski 27;

St. Pete (2-0)
Osceola (1-1)
Pinellas Park (0-2)

Permalink

Teams

Golf: Clearwater Central Catholic vs Tampa Catholic vs St. Pete High

Thursday, Sept. 5, 2013

Boys Final TC 153, ccc 159, st pete 163

CCC: Heric 38, Fennemore 39, Speilman 41, Grchan 41
TC: Sanchez 37, Mylet 37, Pascua 38, Testerman 41
St Pete high: Dyer 37, Weiss 39, Wolf 42, Metcal 45

Girls
CCC: Paschal 44, Larch 66,
TC: Poss 40, Gonzelez 46, Cardlea 60

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Shorecrest vs. St. Petersburg

Tuesday, Sept. 10, 2013

Shorecrest 154, St. Petersburg 157;

Shorecrest
Oliver 38, Porter 36, T. Murphy 39, Jacobson 41;

St. Petersburg
Weiss 36, Wolff 38, Dyer 40, Metcalff 43;

Records
Shorecrest 4-0

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: St. Petersburg, Pinellas Park and Palm Harbor

Thursday, Sept. 12, 2013

Final: St Petersburg 151, Palm Harbor 162, Pinellas Park 186

St Pete: Weiss 36, Wolfe 36, Dyer 39, Cottrill 40

Palm Harbor: Fromme 36, Stallings 39, Baum 42, Perenich 45

Pinelles Park: Costa 41, Cavanautgh 43, Zimbaro 44, Richards

Permalink

Teams

Golf: Outback Invitational at East Lake Woodlands

Monday, Sept. 16, 2013

Team results (totals are through 11 holes. Ties were broken by a scorecard playoff)
1. Lakewood Ranch (3-over)
2. Olympia (7-over)
3. West Orange (8-over)
4. Windermere Prep (9-over)
5. Sarasota Riverview (13-over)
6. Mitchell A Team (13-over)
7. Spruce Creek (13-over)
8. Tampa Catholic (14-over)
9. Jesuit (20-over)
10. George Jenkins (23-over)
11. St. Petersburg (23-over)
12. Clearwater Central Catholic (25-over)
13. Sebring (27-over)
14. Palm Harbor University (32-over)
15. Mitchell B team (32-over)
16. Berkeley Prep (37-over)
Top 10 Individuals
1. Kelly Sun (LR) 2-under; 2. Bryce Burke (WP) 1-under; 3. Kyle Tate (WO) even; 4. Mark Siner (SC) even; *t5. Nilo Sanchez (TC) 1-over; t5. Ramsey Touchberry (LR) 1-over; t5. Jackson Burtram (Olympia) 1-over; t5. Luke Miller (LR) 1-over; t5. Cameron Wolfe (SP) 1-over; t10. Matt Ruel (J) 2-over; t10. Sean Fromme (PHU) 2-over; t10 David Spreen (SR) 2-over; t10 Mike Spinger (Mitchell) 2-over; t10 Anthony Swinford (Mitchell) 2-over; t10 Blake Dyer (SP) 2-over.
*Won a scorecard playoff

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: St. Petersburg vs. Osceola vs. Dunedin

Tuesday, Sept. 17, 2013

St. Petersburg 167, Osceola 172, Dunedin 194;

St. Petersburg
Dwyer 34, Wolfe 41, Metcalfe 44, Walker 48;

Osceola
Fady 39, Krajnik 43, Leneweaver 44, Lambert 46;

Dunedin
Schermerhorn 44, McLaughlin 49, Eiseman 51, Wilson 50;

Permalink

Teams

Girls Golf: Countryside, East Lake, Palm Harbor U., St. Petersburg, Seminole

Tuesday, Sept. 17, 2013

Countryside 197, Palm Harbor U. 202, St. Petersburg 208, East Lake 223, Seminole 266;

Countryside
Glenning 38, Oliver 44, Sharf 54, Rose 51;

Palm Harbor U.
Damico 45, Pearce 49, Baker 49, Tripodis 59;

St. Petersburg
Ocano 46, Shelton 46, Zamipalo 55, Wilbur 61;

East Lake
Fosbrook 47, Puzzitiello 52, Johnson 59, Fletcher 65;

Seminole
McNulty 59, O'Hare 68, Jones 68, Bornhauser 71

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: St. Petersburg, Largo, Tarpon Springs

Monday, Sept. 30, 2013

Final St Peterburg 158, Largo 185, Tarpon Springs 215

St Pete: Dyer 36, Walker 39, Wolfe 41, McCarry 43

Largo: Stockings 41, Matyjek 45, Tubble 45, Steel 54

Tarpon: Wahl 51, Marshal 51, Bronisz 53, Kisenger 60

Permalink

Teams

Girls Golf: Palm Harbor U. vs. Tarpon Springs vs. East Lake vs. St. Petersburg vs. Pinellas Park vs. Countryside

Thursday, Oct. 3, 2013

St. Petersburg 205, East Lake 225, Tarpon Springs 264

St. Petersburg: Ocnao 41, Shelton 47, Zamitalo 51, Wilburn 66
East Lake: K. Puzitiello 49, Munson 55, Folan-Johnson 57, Skipper 64
Tarpon Springs: Silva 59, Johnson 67, Renardo 68, Smith 70

Permalink

Teams

Boys: East Lake, St. Petersburg, Clearwater

Thursday, Oct. 3, 2013

Final: East Lake 165, St. Petersburg 165, Clearwater 190 (East Lake won in a playoff)

East Lake: Dierwechtar 39, Fratus 41, Murray 42, Dixion 43

St. Petersburg: Dyer 37, Wolfe 41, Weiss 43, Macari 44

Clearwater: Kochenour 43, Sweet 44, Harvey 44, Bickel 59

Permalink

Teams

Girls Golf: St. Petersburg, Palm Harbor U., Osceola, Boca Ciega, Northeast

Monday, Oct. 7, 2013

Final Osceola 174, St. Petersburg 192, Palm Harbor U. 197 Boca Ciega NTS, Northeast NTS

Osceola: Gibson 39, Moorse 44, Sumute 43, Ward 48

St. Petersburg: O'cano 41, Shelton 46, Zamitalo 48, Wilbur 57

Palm Harbor U.: Gamico 44, Perice 44, Baker 45, Tripodus 63

Boca Ciega: Cahlapowski 49

Northeast: Grecchan 56, Klopp 62

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: St. Petersburg, Lakewood, Boca Ciega, Northeast, Dixie Hollins

Monday, Oct. 7, 2013

Final: St. Petersburg 156, Northeast 207, Dixie Hollins 217, Lakewood 219, Boca Ciega NTS

St. Petersburg: Dyer 32, Weiss 37, Walker 42, Macari 46

Northeast: McGary 45, Wolf 47, Starling 56, J. Story 59

Dixie Hollins: Agnew 47, Valnica 49, Finch 60, Taffy 61

Lakewood: Cook 47, Nipper 53, Henley 59, Byrnes 60

Boca Ciega: Feild 40, Diest 54, Watkins 57

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: SP Catholic vs. St. Petersburg

Tuesday, Oct. 8, 2013

St. Petersburg 157, SP Catholic 165;

St. Petersburg
Dyer 38, Wolfe 36, Weiss 38, Cottrill 45;

SP Catholic
Rothrock 37, Rennick 41, Rhoads 43, Weck 44;

Records
SP Catholic 9-4

Permalink

Teams

Girl Golf: St. Petersburg Osceola, Seminole Pinellas Park, Boca Ciega

Thursday, Oct. 10, 2013

Final: St. Petersburg 194, Osceola 196, Seminole NTS, Pinellas Park NTS, Boca Ciega NTS

St Pete: Ocano 39, Shelton 44, Zamitalo 48, Wilbur 63

Osceola: Gibson 39, Moorse 52, Foomt 50, Ward 55

Seminole: Mcanulty 60, Ohair 62, Jones 71

Pinellas Park: Sanchez 67, Mckeller 69 Gomez 71

Boca Ciega Chlapowski 45

Permalink

Teams

Map

St. Petersburg High School: Golf: 2013