//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Golf 2014

Stories

Schedule/Results

Girls golf: Osceola vs. St. Petersburg vs. Pinellas Park vs. Seminole vs. Boca Ciega vs. Northeast

Wednesday, Sept. 3, 2014

Girls golf:
Osceola 155

Individuals:
Osceola - Gibson 34, Bentte 39, Smoot 41, Morris 41

St. Petersburg - Ocano 37, Shelton 45, Zamicalo 53, Wilbur 56

Pinellas Park - Bonilla 64, Gomez 65, Lodirini 66, Allen 67

Seminole - Dedmen 41, Bornhauser 68, Jones 59

Northeast - Grechen 50

Boca Ciega - Chapowski 40

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Countryside vs. St. Petersburg vs. Seminole

Wednesday, Sept. 3, 2014

Boys golf:
Seminole 156 (won playoff), Countryside 156, St. Petersburg 170

Individuals:
Seminole - Derosa 37, Robertson 39, Stewart 40, Norris 40

Countryside - Hicks 33, Grass 38, Rahman 40, Murphy 45

St. Petersburg - Sanderson 38, Dyer 41, Macari 45, Myer 46

Permalink

Teams

Golf: Shorecrest vs. St. Petersburg

Thursday, Sept. 4, 2014

BOYS
Shorecrest 153, St. Petersburg 161
Sh: Porter 36, Oliver 36, Kiernan 40, Murphy 41, Peterson 41
ST: Dyer 36, Macari 39, Sanderson 41, Myers 45
Shorecrest 3-0

Permalink

Teams

Golf: St. Petersburg vs Jesuit

Wednesday, Sept. 10, 2014

Boys golf:

Jesuit 145, St. Pete 154

Individuals:

Jesuit: Ruel 31, Sierra 37, Frankfurth 38, Alec Muraski 39

St. Pete: Dyer 29, Macari 41, Sanderson 42, Myers 42

Permalink

Teams

St. Petersburg, Palm Harbor U., Pinellas Park

Thursday, Sept. 11, 2014

BOYS
St. Petersburg 166, Palm Harbor U 172, Pinellas Park 210
SP: Dyer 35, Myers 43, Walker 44, Sanderson 44
PHU: Baum 38, Hopkins 44, Miller 45, Eisman 45
PP: Costa 38, Cavanaugh 51, Richardson 56, Bakisha 65

Permalink

Teams

Golf: St. Petersburg vs. Osceola vs. Dunedin

Monday, Sept. 15, 2014

Boys golf:

St. Petersburg 160, Osceola 173, Dunedin 208

Individuals:

St. Petersburg- Dyer 36, Sanderson 41, Macari 39, Walker 44

Osceola- Fady 41, D. Hill 41, C. Hill 49, Krajnik 42

Dunedin- Schdermerhorn 47, McLaughlin 52, Poland 55, Wilson 54

Permalink

Teams

Mustang Invitational

Thursday, Sept. 18, 2014

Mustang Invitational
Osceola 315; Cambridge Chr. 348; St. Petersburg 353; Northside Chr. 355; Tampa Prep 363; Berkeley Prep 389; Shorecrest 402; Holy Names 405; Palm Harbor U 469.
Gibson (Osc) 68; Lamoureux (NSC) 71; Ocano (StP) 74; Zagers (Cam), Berry (TP) 75; Armstrong (Cam), Ruffalo (HN), Sol Cruz (IRC) 76; Heileman (Osc) 77; Shelton (StP) 78.

Permalink

Teams

Golf: East Lake vs. St. Petersburg vs. Clearwater

Tuesday, Sept. 30, 2014

Boys golf:

East Lake 151, St. Petersburg 159, Clearwater 200

Ind.

E- Dierwechter 36, Fratus 38, Murrey 38, Hackett 39
S- Dyer 37, Sanderson 37, Macari 42, Myers 43
C- Sweet 38, Harvey 44, Starkey 56, Snyder 62

Permalink

Teams

Vinoy Classic

Thursday, Oct. 2, 2014

BOYS
1. Newsome 294, 2. Plant 294. 3. Lakewood Ranch 297. 4. Sarasota Chr, 3-01. 5. Clearwater CC, Tampa Jesuit 310, 7. East Lake 313. 8. Mitchell 314. 9. St. Petersburg 315. 10. Seminole 319. 11. Countryside 320. 12. Shorecrest 331. 13. Tampa Catholic 349. 14. Palm Harbor U. 355. 15. Northside Chr. 356. 16. Osceola 357. 17. Largo 360. 18. SP Catholic 403
Top 10: Mills (P) 68; Bakich (New) 69; Dyer (SP) 70; Murawski (Jes) 70; Jiang (Sara) 71; Porter (Sh) 71; Robertson (Sem) 72; Hicks (Cou) 72; Shealy (Can) 72, Sun (Lake) 72

Permalink

Teams

St. Petersburg, Largo, Tarpon Springs, Boca Ciega

Thursday, Oct. 9, 2014

BOYS
St. Petersburg 155, Largo 175, Tarpon Springs 192, Boca Ciega NTS
SP: Dyer 33, Hinderson 38, Myers 41, Walker 43
Lar: Matinyek 43, Stockings 44, Tuttle 44, Koker 44
TS: N.Jenkins 45, Daines 47, Marshall 49, M. Jenkins 51
BC: Hume 48, Diest 68

Permalink

Teams

Boys region golf: Class 3A-7

Monday, Oct. 20, 2014

Class 3A-7
at Feather Sound Country Club

Teams:
1. Plant 318 (Patrick Mills, 77; Robby Eisch, 79; Jackson Suber, 81; Chris Kern, 81)
2. East Lake 323 (Tyler Dierwechter, 77; Sean Murray, 78; Evan Fratus, 84; Tommy Hackett, 84)
3. Freedom (324)
4. Steinbrenner (328)
5. St. Petersburg (330)
6. Wharton (334)
7. Seminole (346)
8. Sickles (357)
9. Wiregrass Ranch (386)

Top two individuals - *Anthony DeRosa, Seminole: 74; Blake Dyer, St. Petersburg: 74.
(*Won in a playoff)

Permalink

Teams

Map

St. Petersburg High School: Golf: 2014