//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Golf 2010

Stories

Schedule/Results

GIRLS GOLF: Steinbrenner vs Plant

Thursday, Sept. 2, 2010

AT HERITAGE HARBOR

Plant 165, Steinbrenner 167

Plant

Hendee 37, Eisch 38, Binkowski 39, Bado 51.

Steinbrenner

Milan 36, Stein 39, Bair 44, Deal 48.

Plant 2-0, Steinbrenner 1-1

Permalink

Teams

Girls golf: Wharton vs. Steinbrenner

Tuesday, Sept. 7, 2010

Girls
Wharton 164, Steinbrenner 172

Individuals:

Wharton: Bradshaw 38, Hwang 39, Clark 42, Higgens 45

Steinbrenner: Alex Milan 36, Stein 41, Bair 43, Andi Milan 52

Records: Wharton (3-0); Steinbrenner (1-2)

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Wharton vs. Steinbrenner

Tuesday, Sept. 7, 2010

Wharton 152, Steinbrenner 163

Individual:
Wharton:
Demick 36, Blatt 38, Junquera 39, Matharu 39

Steinbrenner:
Debonis 37, Joseph 37, Stenson 43, Merrell 46

Record:
Wharton (2,1)

Permalink

Teams

Girls golf: Steinbrenner vs. Durant

Thursday, Sept. 16, 2010

Girls score
Steinbrenner 171, Durant NTS

Individuals:

Steinbrenner: Mylan 37, Stein 41, Bair 44, Deal 49

Durant: Wardzinski 39,Wilhelm 63, Wiggs 63

Records: Steinbrenner (3-2); Durant (0-5)

Permalink

Teams

Girls Golf: Steinbrenner, Gaither

Tuesday, Sept. 21, 2010

Steinbrenner 160, Gaither 212

Individuals:
Steinbrenner: Stein 37, A. Milan 39, Bair 41, Andi Milan 43
Gaither: Litchfield 40, McMahon 55, Milne 58, Carter 59

Records:
Steinbrenner: 4-2
Gaither: 0-5

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Steinbrenner, Gaither

Tuesday, Sept. 21, 2010

Steinbrenner 166, Gaither 176

Individuals:
Steinbrenner: Joseph 39, Debonis 42, Pope 42, Merrell 43
Gaither: Stanger 42, Black 44, Meadows 44, Sirignano 46

Record:
Gaither 4-2
*They did not know Stein.

Permalink

Teams

Girls Golf: Steinbrenner, Wharton

Tuesday, Oct. 5, 2010

Wharton 164, Steinbrenner 169

Individuals:
Steinbrenner: Milan 34, Stein 41, Bair 46, Deal 48
Wharton: Clark 38, Hwang 41, Bradshaw 42, Higgins 43

Record:
Steinbrenner 7-3
Wharton 8-1

Permalink

Teams

Girls golf: Sickles vs. Steinbrenner

Wednesday, Oct. 13, 2010

Steinbrenner 160, Sickles NTS

Steinbrenner
Milan 35, Stein 39, Bair 40, Deal 46

Sickles
Rodriguez 58, Partin 61, Carmen 62

Records
Sickles 2-7, Steinbrenner 10-3

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Class A District 14

Monday, Oct. 18, 2010

At Cheval
Boys

Team finish

Jesuit 324, Steinbrenner 329, Berkeley Prep 343, Tampa Catholic 379, Tampa Prep 398, Cambridge 401, Robinson 513, Strawberry Crest 523, Spoto 528, Bayshore Christian 548, Middleton 576
Team qualifiers
Jesuit: Brian Lanoue, 74; Anthony Maccaglia, 79; Chet Ghioto, 85; Jamie Sullivan, 86; Matt Loleng, 88. Steinbrenner: Jordan Debonis, 78; Trevor Joseph, 80; Nik Kalolo, 83; Tyler Pope, 88; Kevin Merrell, 90. Berkeley Prep: Bradley Glisson, 79; Ren Scott, 86; Connor Trosper, 86; Paul Tsavoussis, 92; Craig Rothschild, 92

Individual qualifiers
Max Miller, Tampa Catholic 89; Ryan Tamashiro, Tampa Catholic 89; Garret Patane Cambridge 92

Permalink

Teams

Girls golf: Class A District 14

Monday, Oct. 18, 2010

Girls
Class A-14 district golf tournament
At Cheval

Teams

Steinbrenner 352, Academy of the Holy Names 383, Tampa Prep 448, Berkeley Prep 525
Team qualifiers
Steinbrenner: Alex Milan, 78; Michelle Stein, 85; Sara Bair, 90; Brooke Deal, 99; Andi Milan, 115. Holy Names: Emmy Martin, 85; Mariah Diaz, 89; Casey Pluchino, 96; Christina Gerecke, 113; Allison Babin, 126. Tampa Prep: M.E. Baskette, 95; Alyssa Bryant, 104; Sarah Nagy, 119; Samantha Haag, 130; Paige Roberts, 144

Individual qualifiers
Summer Moser, Blake 81; Lorin Shulstad, Tampa Catholic 103; Peyton Rydell, Cambridge 105

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Class 2A District 13

Monday, Oct. 18, 2010

Boys
2A-13 tournament
At Seminole Lakes Country Club

Seminole 305: Ines 71, Zacur 77, Norris 79, Knight 78. St. Petersburg 314: M.J. Maguire 72, J. Maguire 73, Weiss 84, Musselman 85. Osceola 327: Leneweaver 76, Power 80, Paske 84, Swartz 87. Northeast 342, Pinellas Park 343, Dixie Hollins 387, Boca Ciega 459, Largo 473.

Individuals: Zimbaro (PP) 77, Estes (BC) 80, Kubala (Ne) 80

Permalink

Teams

Girls golf: Class A, Region 5

Monday, Oct. 25, 2010

At Bardmoor
Teams: Northside 295 (Anna Newell 69, Michelle Butler 75, Danielle Grace 75, A.J. Newell 76), Steinbrenner 339 (Alex Milan 74, Sara Bair 81, Michelle Stein 87, Andi Milan 97), Academy of the Holy Names 346, Frostproof 427, Tampa Prep 437, Avon Park 438, All Saints 439
Individuals (qualified for state tournament): Emmy Martin, Holy Names 74, Summer Moser, Blake 81

Permalink

Teams

Map

Steinbrenner High School: Golf: 2010