Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2012

Stories

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Steinbrenner vs. Gaither

Tuesday, Sept. 4, 2012

BOYS
Steinbrenner 119, Gaither 48;

200 medley: Steinbrenner (I. Hazlett, Laurain, C. Hazlett, Price) 1:53.97;
200 free: Childers (SB) 2:00.15;
200 IM: I. Hazlett (SB) 2:18.59;
50 free: Laurain (SB) 24.97;
100 fly: Childers (SB) 59.34;
100 free: T. Hazlett (SB) 54.06;
500 free: C. Hazlett (SB) 5:36.9;
200 free relay: Steinbrenner (Ward, T. Hazlett, Childers, Price) 1:41.00;
100 back: T. Hazlett (SB) 1:02.98;
100 breast: Lawniczak (G) 1:10.18;
400 free relay: Steinbrenner (Childers, Ward, T. Hazlett, C. Hazlett) 3:47.56;

Records
Steinbrenner 1-0, Gaither 0-1;

GIRLS
Steinbrenner 93, Gaither 77;

200 medley: Gaither (McCluggage, Buhk, Zambito, Knowles) 2:03.15;
200 free: Volz (SB) 2:09.42;
200 IM: Kubel (SB) 2:17.76;
50 free: Zambito (G) 27.00;
100 fly: Zambito (G) 1:07.18;
100 free: Kubel (SB) 5:06.83;
500 free: Volz (SB) 5:29.62;
200 free relay: Gaither (Knowles, Mar. Goodlet, Buhk, Mad. Goodlet) 1:52.19;
100 back: DeSena (SB) 1:10.75;
100 breast: Childress (SB) 1:18.53;
400 free relay: Steinbrenner (DeSena, Quin, Kubel, Volz) 4:00.10;

Records
Steinbrenner 1-0, Gaither 0-1

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Wharton, Alonso at Steinbrenner

Thursday, Sept. 20, 2012

Boys;
Steinbrenner 126, Wharton 106, Alonso 50;
200 MR: S (Ward, I. Hazlett, C. Hazlett, T. Hazlett) 1:53.12;
200 free: Stump (W) 1:58.53;
200 IM: I. Hazlett (S) 2:15.91;
50 free: Heckel (W) 23.46;
100 fly: Childers (S) 57.56;
100 free: Heckel (W) 51.77;
500 free: C. Hazlett (S) 5:34.66;
200 FR: W (Heckel, Stump, Soussloff, Irigoyen) 1:36.63;
100 back: Soussloff (W) 1:04.21;
100 breast: I. Hazlett (S) 1:11.78;
400 FR: W (Stump, O'Halloran, Soussloff, Heckel) 3:35.96;

Girls;
Steinbrenner 115, Wharton 97, Alonso 69;
200 MR: W (Scott, Sopapong, Day, Bell) 2:04.18;
200 free:Volz (S) 2:04.94;
200 IM: Sopapong (W) 2:11.75;
50 free: Bell (W) 28.01;
100 fly: Quinn (S) 1:10.75;
100 free: Kubel (S) 57.75;
500 free: Volz (S) 5:39.36;
200 FR: S (Sohlberg, Segovia, Phillips, Hamilton) 1:58.31;
100 back: Scott (W) 1:07.00;
100 breast: Sopapong (W) 1:08.75;
400 FR: S (DeSena, Quinn, Volz, Kubel) 4:00.09;

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Freedom, East Bay, Steinbrenner

Thursday, Sept. 27, 2012

Boys;
Steinbrenner 218, Freedom 199, East Bay 99;
200 MR: F (Wei, Shollenberger, Berson, Comeau) 1:48.13;
200 free: Childerss (S) 1:59.87;
200 IM: Schollenberger (F) 2:13.03;
50 free: Wei (F) 22.56;
100 fly: Berson (F) 55.56;
100 free: Wei (F) 52.71;
500 free: T. Hazlett (S) 5:09.65;
200 FR: F (Berson, Wei, Comeau Shollenberger) 1:35.71;
100 back: Berson (F) 59.16;
100 breast: Shollenberger (F) 1:06.65;
400 FR: S (C. Hazlett, Childerss, VanOsdal, T. Hazlett) 3:42.07;
Girls;
Steinbrenner 236, Freedom 199, East Bay 67;
200 MR: S (DeSena, Kublel, Quinn, Volz) 2:06.60;
200 free: Kubel (S) 2:05.19;
200 IM: Volz (S) 2:26.85;
50 free: Hamilton (S) 28.56;
100 fly: Quinn (S) 1:09.14;
100 free: Kubel (S) 58.03;
500 free: Volz (S) 5:33.08;
200 FR: F (Espinosa, Harkness, Slater, Ennis) 1:55.85;
100 back: Desena (S) 1:11.15;
100 breast: Childerss (S) 1:19.52;
400 FR: S (DeSena, Quinn, Volz, Kubel) 4:03.75;

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Western Conf. Championship American Division

Wednesday, Oct. 10, 2012

GIRLS
Plant 511, Sickles 329.5, Steinbrenner 304, Gaither 224, Alonso 221, Robinson 203.5, Leto 46, Blake 34;

200 medley: Plant 1:56.39;
200 free: Kubel (Stein) 2:03.35;
200 IM: Clifford (Plant) 2:15.79;
50 free: Gage (Plant) 25.83;
100 fly: Donahue (Plant) 1:04.66;
100 free: Kubel (Stein) 56.52;
500 free: Terrana (Plant) 5:25.67;
200 free relay: Plant 1:42.87;
100 back: Flynn (Plant) 1:06.3;
100 breast: Donahue (Plant) 1:08.12;
400 free relay: Plant 3:57.92;

BOYS
Steinbrenner 378, Plant 358, Sickles 333, Robinson 269, Alonso 214, Gaither 175, Leto 84, Blake 38;

200 medley: Sickles 1:53.57;
200 free: Hazlett (Stein) 1:55.59;
200 IM: Heath (Plant) 2:10.53;
50 free: Nolte (Robinson) 21.73;
100 fly: Childers (Stein) 59.42;
100 free: Nolte (Robinson) 48.23;
500 free: Hazlett (Stein) 5:03.97;
200 free relay: Robinson 1:34.68;
100 back: Sparks (Robinson) 1:00.80;
100 breast: Lawniczak (Gaither) 1:10.26;
400 free relay: Robinson 3:27.02;

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Sickles vs. Steinbrenner

Wednesday, Oct. 17, 2012

BOYS
Steinbrenner 88, Sickles 82;

200 medley: Sickles (Smith, Valenzuela, Unger, Hunter) 1:57.09;
200 free: T. Hazlett (SB) 1:56.20;
200 IM: I. Hazlett (SB) 2:16.09;
50 free: Onderko (S) 24.85;
100 fly: C. Hazlett (SB) 58.47;
100 free: Smith (S) 55.12;
500 free: T. Hazlett (SB) 5:06.01;
200 free relay: Sickles (Hunter, Onderko, Unger, Shindel) 1:40.00;
100 back: Ward (SB) 1:05.72;
100 breast: Bui (S) 1:11.72;
400 free relay: Sickles (Onderko, Unger, Bui, Shindel) 3:39.15;

GIRLS
Steinbrenner 86, Sickles 84;

200 medley: Sickles (Johnson, Ocampo, Allen, Rose) 2:05.19;
200 free: Volz (SB) 2:08.00;
200 IM: Allen (S) 2:26.59;
50 free: Kubel (SB) 26.02;
100 fly: Allen (S) 1:08.25;
100 free: Kubel (SB) 56.95;
500 free: Volz (SB) 5:41.69;
200 free relay: Sickles (Johnson, Allen, Ocampo, Rose) 1:51.91;
100 back: Desena (SB) 1:11.04;
100 breast: Ocampo (S) 1:16.50;
400 free relay: Steinbrenner (Desena, Quinn, Volz, Kubel) 4:09.90;

Permalink

Teams

Map

Steinbrenner High School: Swimming: 2012