Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2013

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Steinbrenner vs King

Friday, Aug. 30, 2013

Final: Steinbrenner 130, King 40

Girls
Steinbrenner won all races
200 medley: E.Bear, Childess, Valancius, Kubel 2:09.00
200 free: Ward 2:15.00
200 im: Kuble 2:26.50
50 free: Segovia 29.54
100 fly: E. Bear 1:13.66
100 free: Green 1:03.80
500 free: Ward 5:57.07
200 free relay: Frendiez Mcclendon, Segovia, Phillips 2:03.03
100 back: Kubel 1:05.81
100 breast: Childress 1:21.59
400 free relay: E.Bear Green Valancius, Kubel 4:16.47

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Steinbrenner vs. Sickles

Thursday, Sept. 12, 2013

Boys: Steinbrenner 131, Sickles 43

200 MR: I. Hazlett, T. Hazlett, C. Hazlett, Childers Steinbrenner 1:49.42
200 Free: T. Hazleet St 1:55.29
200 IM: I. Hazlett St 2:09.7
50 Free: Vanosdal St 23.96
Diving: Benko Sickles
100 Fly: Childers St 58.43
100 Free: Price St 54.02
500 Free: I. Hazlett St 5:13.24
200 Free Relay: Laurain, Sampson, Price, Vanosdal St 1:38.99
100 Back: Childers St 1:01.04
100 Breast: T. Hazlett St 1:08.95
400 Free Relay: Childers, I. Hazlett, C. Hazlett, T. Hazlett St 3:39.09

Steinbrenner (2-0)

Girls: Sickles 95, Steinbrenner 82

200 Medley Relay: Johnson, Schindel, Allen, Rose Sickles 2:07.21
200 Free: Allen Sickles 2:12.39
200 IM: Schindel Sickles 2:28.46
50 Free: Rose Sickles 25.62
Diving: Johnson Sickles
100 Fly: Allen Sickles 1:06.21
100 Free: Rose Sickles 57.41
500 Free: Kubel Steinbrenner 5:39.98
200 Free Relay: Schindel, Johnson, Allen, Rose Sickles 1:53.63
100 Back: Kacznarek Sickles 1:13.65
100 Breast: Childress Steinbrenner 1:20.43
400 Free Relay: Kubel, Quinn, E. Daer, Valencius Steinbrenner 4:09.81

Steinbrenner (1-1)

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Hillsborough vs Steinbrenner

Tuesday, Sept. 17, 2013

Boys Final: Steinbrenner 111 Hillsborough 72
200 meley relay (S) IHazlett, THazlett, Childers, Osdal 1:50.44
200 free (H) Rawles 1:58.28
200 IM (S) I hazlett 2:12.69
50 free 9S) Osdal 24.37
Diving (H) Rodguez 1:95.25
100 fly (S) Childers 58.26
100 free (S) THazlett 52.40
500 free (H) Rawles 5:08.47
200 free relay (S) Osdal 1:39.12
100 back (S) Childers 1:01.68
100 breast (S) Thazlett 1:08.68
400 relay (S) price IHazlett childers THazlett 3:33.49
Girls Final: Stein 105, Hills 75
200 meley relay (H) Mcdonald Patel, Childs Ellwood 2:09.00
200 free (S) Kubel 2:12.69
200 IM (H) Patel 2:32.17
50 free (S) Mccelden 23.54
Diving (H) Kaya 1:36.35
100 fly (S) Quinn 1:07.91
100 free (S) Coubel 58.74
500 free (S) Ward 6:07.69
200 free relay (S) Valancius, Quinn, Baer Kumbel 1:56.44
100 back (H) Mcdonald 1:12.67
100 breast (H) Patel 1:15.78
400 relay (H) Childs Diez Ellwood Mcdonald 4:23.59

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Steinbrenner vs. Chamberlain vs. Alonso

Tuesday, Oct. 8, 2013

BOYS
Steinbrenner 131, Chamberlain 38;

200 medley: Steinbrenner (T. Hazlett, Whiting, Childers, Laurain) 1:52.92;
200 free: Laurain (S) 2:05.25;
200 IM: Moothedan (S) 2:14.73;
50 free: Davis (C) 28.42;
100 fly: Childers (S) 58.73;
100 free: Van Osdal (S) 53.42;
500 free: I. Hazlett (S) 5:20.17;
200 free relay: Steinbrenner (Van Osdal, Sampson, Moothedan, Childers) 1:36.88;
100 back: T. Hazlett (S) 59.73;
100 breast: Overton (S) 1:20.25;
400 free relay: Steinbrenner (Newbill, Sampson, Van Osdal, T. Hazlett) 3:40.77;

Steinbrenner 111, Alonso 59;

200 medley: Steinbrenner (T. Hazlett, Whiting, Childers, Laurain) 1:52.92;
200 free: Laurain (S) 2:05.25;
200 IM: Moothedan (S) 2:14.73;
50 free: Tsinakis (A) 24.49;
100 fly: Childers (S) 58.73;
100 free: Van Osdal (S) 53.42;
500 free: I. Hazlett (S) 5:20.17;
200 free relay: Steinbrenner (Van Osdal, Sampson, Moothedan, Childers) 1:36.88;
100 back: T. Hazlett (S) 59.73;
100 breast: Bizehgani (A) 1:09.77;
400 free relay: Steinbrenner (Newbill, Sampson, Van Osdal, T. Hazlett) 3:40.77

Alonso 116, Chamberlain 53;

200 medley: Alonso (Gutcher, Bivehgani, Psinakis, Quinones) 1:56.00;
200 free: Gutcher (A) 2:10.27;
200 IM: Bivehgani (A) 2:22.42;
50 free: Psinakis (A) 24.49;
100 fly: Garces (C) 1:13.53;
100 free: Garcia (A) 57.83;
500 free: Gutcher (A) 5:50.50;
200 free relay: Alonso (Quinones, Garcia, Bivehgani, Psinakis) 1:42.42;
100 back: Psinakis (A) 1:04.98;
100 breast: Bivehgani (A) 1:09.77;
400 free relay: Alonso (Gutcher, Carrecia, Ruiz-Wilson, Salazar) 4:20.39;

GIRLS
Steinbrenner 139, Chamberlain 28;

200 medley: Steinbrenner (Kubel, Childress, Segovia, Baer) 2:08.43;
200 free: Kubel (S) 2:11.41;
200 IM: Baer (S) 2:43.66;
50 free: E. Hazlett (S) 28.67;
100 fly: Kubel (S) 1:09.74;
100 free: Valancius (S) 1:00.49;
500 free: Ward (S) 6:06.44;
200 free relay: Steinbrenner (Hamilton, McClendon, Segovia, E. Hazlett) 1:57.72;
100 back: Baer (S) 1:17.73;
100 breast: Childress (S) 1:21.04;
400 free relay: Steinbrenner (Linger, Valencius, Baer, Kubel) 4:24.93;

Steinbrenner 119, Alonso 51;

200 medley: Steinbrenner (Kubel, Childress, Segovia, Baer) 2:08.43;
200 free: Kubel (S) 2:11.41;
200 IM: Baer (S) 2:43.66;
50 free: Carter (A) 25.94;
100 fly: Kubel (S) 1:09.74;
100 free: Valancius (S) 1:00.49;
500 free: Ward (S) 6:06.44;
200 free relay: Steinbrenner (Hamilton, McClendon, Segovia, E. Hazlett) 1:57.72;
100 back: Baer (S) 1:17.73;
100 breast: Carter (A) 1:12.34;
400 free relay: Steinbrenner (Linger, Valencius, Baer, Kubel) 4:24.93;

Alonso 116, Chamberlain 60;

200 medley: Alonso (Gutcher, Carter, Lubewiecki, Rattner) 2:21.43;
200 free: Peterson (C) 2:44.77;
200 IM: Cox (A) 3:17.59;
50 free: Carter (A) 25.94;
100 fly: Gutcher (A) 1:28.00;
100 free: Rattner (A) 1:03.81;
500 free: Peterson (C) 7:37.95;
200 free relay: Alonso (Carter, Amorosa, Gutcher, Rattner) 2:01.11;
100 back: Prince (A) 1:28.48;
100 breast: Medlen (C) 1:44.45;
400 free relay: Alonso (Desmond, Prince, Cox, Amorosa) 5:17.00

Permalink

Teams

Map

Steinbrenner High School: Swimming: 2013