//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Track and field 2014

Schedule/Results

Track: Gaither vs. Steinbrenner vs. Sickles vs. Blake

Tuesday, Feb. 18, 2014

Girls: Steinbrenner 92, Sickles 62, Gaither 61, Blake 13

Shot Put: Davila S 32'6"
Discus: Adams S 89'
Long Jump: Hotschkiss S 14'9"
Triple ump: Hotchkiss S 31'
High Jump: Innocent Sick 5'2"
Pole: Biller G 8'6"
4x800: Richmond, Mayer, Gonzalez, Grant Sick 10:56
100 Hurdles: Sandusky G 17.2
100: Perera Sick 13
1600: Sazeras G 5:40
4x100: Sandusky, Rogle, Yoder, Murray G 53.4
400: Yoder G 61.8
300 Hurdle: Sandusky G 48.9
800: Cazaras G 2:24
200: Yoder G 26.7
3200: Luna G 14:35

Boys:

Steinbrenner 105, Gaither 61, Blake 37, Sickles 28

Shot Put: Wasp S 40'
Discus: Smith G 134'10"
Long Jump: Moore G 20'8"
Triple Jump: Jones S 37'3"
High Jumop: Reinhardt S 5'8"
Pole: Van Osdal S 9'6"
4x800: Brennan, McGee, Bell, Keith S 8:39
110 Hurdle: Moore G 14.8
100: Washington G 11.3
1600: Myers S 4:45
4x100: Washington, Moore, Hargrove, Gracien G 43.8
400: Wiley B 51.7
300 Hurdle: Moore G 40.2
800: Bell S 2:09
200: Wiley B 22.6
3200: Zentmyer Sick 10:07

Permalink

Teams

Track: Gaither, Leto, Steinbrenner, Alonso

Wednesday, March 19, 2014

BOYS
Steinbrenner 131, Gaither 46.5, Alonso 45.5, Leto 27;

4X800: Steinbrenner (Meyers, Rocca, Sneed, Brennan) 4:43;
110 hurdles: Burguss (S) 15.5;
100: Jackson (L) 11.0;
1600: Holmes (S) 4:48;
4X100: Gaither (Washington, Hargrove, Johns, Grayson) 44.2;
400: Williams (G) 54.8;
300 hurdles: Burguss (S) 41.3;
800: Keith (S) 2:03;
200: Jackson (L) 22.6;
3200: Campbell (S) 10:42;
4X400: Gaither (Moore, Hargrove, Williams, McNall) 3:37;
Shot put: Wasp (S) 41'9";
Discus: McKnight (S) 113'4";
Long jump: Goncalves (S) 20'2.5";
Triple jump: Pienias (A) 38'11.5";
High jump: Goncalves (S) 6'0;
Pole vault: Van Osdac (S) 11'6";

GIRLS
Steinbrenner 138, Alonso 60, Gaither 56, Leto 11;

4X800: Alonso (Byrd, Torres, Skinner, Wagner) 10:14;
100 hurdles: Hotchkiss (S) 15.6;
100: Tabor (S) 13.0;
1600: Cazares (G) 5:39;
4X100: Alonso (Robertson, Wagner, Steward, Wetzel) 49.3;
400: Yoder (G) 59.6;
300 hurdles: Hotchkiss (S) 49.16;
800: Cazares (G) 2:21;
200: Yoder (G) 26.0;
3200: Shaw (S) 13:23;
4X400: Steinbrenner (Petrus, Tabor, Joseph, Marchena) 4:09;
Shot put: Davila (S) 31'4.5";
Discus: Davila (S) 82'6";
Long jump: Robertson (A) 16'0";
Triple jump: Robertson (A) 33'10";
High jump: Dorsey (S) 4'8";
Pole vault: Scherfehel (S) 10'0"

Permalink

Teams

Map

Steinbrenner High School: Track and field: 2014