//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Golf 2010

Stories

Schedule/Results

Boys golf: Sunlake vs. Zephyrhills

Tuesday, Aug. 31, 2010

Zephyrhills 169, Sunlake 177

Individuals:
Sunlake- B. Jungbauer 41, Nelson 44, J. Jungbauer 45, Atkinson 47

Zephyrhills- Ruddemeir 39, W. Nichols 42, C. Nichols 43, Bahr 45

Records: Zephyrhills (1-0); Sunlake (0-1)

Permalink

Teams

BOYS GOLF: Sunlake vs Gulf

Thursday, Sept. 2, 2010

AT SUNLAKE

Sunlake 173, Gulf 197

Sunlake

Atkinson 39, J. Jungbauer 40, B. Jungbauer 43, Nelson 51

Gulf

Grubb 38, Keller 45, Giunta 54, Debeaumont 60.

Sunlake 1-1, Gulf 0-2.

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Land O' Lakes vs. Sunlake

Tuesday, Sept. 7, 2010

Boys
Land O' Lakes 162, Sunlake 176

Individuals:

LOL: Kopsell 38, Nieman 38, Boger 43, Williams 43

Sunlake: Atkinson 40, B. Jungbauer 45, J. Jungbauer 45, Nelson 46

Records: LOL: (2-0)

Permalink

Teams

Boys: Sunlake v. Pasco

Tuesday, Sept. 14, 2010

Sunlake 191, Pasco 173

Indvidual:
Sunlake: Nelson 44, Jungbauer 45, Atkinson 46, Gabrielli 56
Pasco: Riddaugh 39, Turhoft 39, Tedder 47, Doyle 48

Record:
Sunlake: 1-3
Pasco: 2-2

Permalink

Teams

Golf: Sunlake vs. Ridgewood

Wednesday, Sept. 15, 2010

Sunlake (164): Atkinson 32, Junbauer 35, Nelson 45, Marsh 52
Ridgewood (NTS): St. Anna 48, Pamaron 45
Records: Ridgewood 0-5, Sunlake 2-3

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Sunlake vs Fivay

Thursday, Sept. 16, 2010

AT SUNLAKE

Fivay 166, Sunlake 169

Fivay

Padova 36, Schoonover 38, Piro 46, McPhee 46.

Sunlake

Atkinson 38, B. Jungbauer 40, J. Jungbauer 43, Eastley 48

Fivay 3-3, Sunlake 2-4

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Sunlake, Hudson

Thursday, Sept. 23, 2010

Sunlake 165, Hudson 207

Individuals:
Sunlake: Atkinson 40, B. Jungbaur 40, Nelson 41, J. Jungbuar 44
Hudson: Campbell 42, West 45, Batdorf 51, Fuca 69

Record:
Sunlake 3-5
Hudson 1-7

Permalink

Teams

Golf: AATL vs. Saddlebrook vs. Sunlake

Wednesday, Sept. 29, 2010

BOYS
Saddlebrook 151, Sunlake 162, Academy at the Lakes 192

Academy at the Lakes
Davidson 46, Prasad 46, Dobish 47, Lewandowski 53

Saddlebrook
Torrent 35, Chowdhari 36, Hori 38, DeBaldo 42

Sunlake
Atkinson 35, B. Jungbauer 39, J. Jungbauer 42, Nelson 46

Records
Academy at the Lakes 2-2, Saddlebrook 7-0-1

GIRLS
No Team Scores

Academy at the Lakes
Crowley 47, Fornelli 43, Agudelo-Nicholls 68

Saddlebrook
Riehle 38

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Mitchell vs. Sunlake

Thursday, Sept. 30, 2010

Mitchell 160, Sunlake 180

Mitchell
I. Schaefer 39, Strout 40, Bash 40, Dithmer 41

Sunlake
Atkinson 42, Nelson 43, B. Jungbauer 47, J. Jungbauer 48

Records
Sunlake 5-5, Mitchell 10-0

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Sunlake, Anclote

Tuesday, Oct. 5, 2010

Sunlake 157, Anclote 226

Individuals:
Sunlake: Atkinson 38, Jungbaur 36, Nelson 41, Sullivan 42
Anclote: Bates 50, Green 58, Sheldon 58, Baynes 60

Record:
Sunlake: 4-6
Anclote: 1-11

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Sunlake vs. River Ridge

Wednesday, Oct. 6, 2010

Sunlake 166, River Ridge 186

Sunlake
Nelson 39, B. Jungbauer 41, Atkinson 42, J. Jungbauer 44

River Ridge
Jones 43, Dodson 45, Linvelle 45, Vespa 53

Records
Sunlake 5-6, River Ridge 5-7

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Sunlake vs. Wiregrass Ranch

Thursday, Oct. 7, 2010

Wiregrass Ranch 156, Sunlake 170

Wiregrass Ranch
Stutt 38, Larson 39, Prenderville 39, Horrigan 40

Sunlake
B. Jungbauer 38, Atkinson 42, Nelson 44, Eastley 46

Records
Sunlake 5-7, Wiregrass Ranch 11-1

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Sunshine Athletic Conference

Monday, Oct. 11, 2010

Sunshine Athletic Conference Tournament

Wiregrass Ranch 314, Wesley Chapel 324, Mitchell 336, Land O' Lakes 338, Zephryhills 347, Fivay 353, Sunlake 356, Pasco 364, River Ridge 377, Gulf 394, Hudson 398, Anclote 567, Ridgewood (forfeit only had 2 players)

Indidivauals:
Wire- Larson 72, Horrigan 75, Kluender 81, Stutt 86
Wesley Chaple- J. Fleck 71, Mumaw 72, Wynne 89, N. Fleck 92
Mitchell- Strout 74, Ash 85, Dautbenberg 88, Schaefer 89
Land O' Lakes- Kopscell 75, Nieman 79, Weaver 88, Boger 96, Williams 96
Zephryhills- Bahr 78, Reutiman 87, W. Nichols 89, C. Nichols 93
Fivay- Padova 80, Schoonover 84, McPhee 92, Piro 97
Sunlake- Nelson 87, Atkinson 88, B. Jungerbauer 90, Eastley 91
Pasco- Riddaugh 87, Dunkin 88, Moore 93, Tedder 96
River Ridge- Jones 84, Dodson 90, Linville 98, Glewen 105
Gulf- Grubb 81, Keeler 91, Giunta 108, Mcdowell 114
Hudson- Campbell 85, Batdorf 89, West 92, Fuca 132
Anclote- Sheldon 119, Evans 122, Green 151, Bayne 175
Ridgewood- Sta. Ana 100, Dameron 103

Permalink

Teams

Girls golf: SAC tournament

Tuesday, Oct. 12, 2010

Mitchell 306 (Van Etten 68, Fivecoat 71, Argento 82, Richardson 85); Pasco 351 (May 70, Lane 83, Kassabaum 97, Parker 101); River Ridge 368 (Shull 82, Bylski 86, Donato 87, Petrashek 113); Wiregrass Ranch 372 (Upchurch 85, Scrimali 93, Fernando 97, Klauder 97); Zephyrhills 386 (Owens 88, Bahr 91, Huppert 97, Deem 110); Wesley Chapel 391 (Lee 71, Bischof 98, Carleton 108, Meadows 114); Sunlake 418 (Palenik 96, Lehmkuhl 100, Warner 105, Bolt 117); Land O’Lakes 426 (Jenkins 98, Butler 106, Roy 111, Conaty 111); Ridgewood 433 (Kotun 98, Van Peteghem 107, Frazho 114, Haus 114); Anclote 479 (S. Lewis 113, Gracie 120, Rosulek 122, T. Lewis 124); Gulf NTS (Danh 101, Beucler 109, Mackin 110); Fivay NTS (Mariano 109, Rhoades 113)

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Class 2A District 6

Tuesday, Oct. 19, 2010

Boys team scores:

Wiregrass Ranch 312, Land O' Lakes 338, Springstead 339, Citrus 342, Sunlake 343, Forest 346, Vanguard 350, Lecanto 352, Zephyrhills 353, Lake Weir 370, Belleview 388, North Marion 399, West Port 407, Central 449, Leesburg 464, Gulf NTS

Top 3 teams advance to regionals:

Wiregrass Ranch: Larson 72, Horrigan 76, Kluender 78, Preinderville 86

Land O' Lakes: Kopsell 72, Nieman 79, Boger 90, Mooney 97

Springstead: Siocca 81, Nicoll 83, Dixon 85, Decruix 90


Other individuals who advanced to regionals:

Atkinson (SUN) 79, Nelson (CIT) 79, Grubb (Gulf) 80

Permalink

Teams

Map

Sunlake High School: Golf: 2010