//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2012

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Tampa Prep vs. Tampa Catholic

Tuesday, Sept. 11, 2012

BOYS
Tampa Prep 202, Tampa Catholic 59

200 medley: Tampa Prep (Van Cates, Oscar Skjaerpe, Victor Garba, Kirby Wilson) 2:03.04;
200 free: Gregory Campo (TP) 1:53.83;
200 IM: Alex Blustin (TP) 2:08.98;
50 free: Oscar Skjaerpe (TP) 25.19;
100 fly: Rasmus Skjaerpe (TP) 51.38;
100 free: Alex Blustin (TP) 53.50;
500 free: Van Cates (TP) 5:12.24;
200 free relay: Tampa Prep (Rasmus Skjaerpe, Alex Blustin, Victor Garba, Kirby Wilson) 1:43.13;
100 back: Gregory Campo (TP) 57.98;
100 breast: Rasmus Skjaerpe (TP) 1:04.81;
400 free relay: Tampa Prep (Trey Fields, Zach Burmeister, Gregory Campo, Rasmus Skjaerpe) 3:47.96;


DIVING
Evan Pittman (TP) 1:56.80;

Records
Tampa Prep 2-0;

GIRLS
Tampa Prep 224, Tampa Catholic 65;

200 medley: Tampa Prep (Caroline Brown, Savannah Savitt, Rain Siswanto, Meghana Kartham) 2:04.87;
200 free: Carylyn Waite (TP) 2:00.27;
200 IM: Hannah Fredlake (TP) 2:19.05;
50 free: Caroline Alexander (TP) 27.51;
100 free: Hannah Fredlake (TP) 57.62;
500 free: Hannah Campo (TP) 6:12.44;
200 free relay: Tampa Prep (Hannah Fredlake, Caroline Alexander, Rain Siswanto, Alex Young) 1:51.60;
100 back: Carylyn Waite (TP) 1:09.60;
100 breast: Emma Napper (TP) 1:23.03;
400 free relay: Tampa Prep (Savannah Savitt, Caroline Brown, Carson Young, Anne Myers) 4:05.21;

DIVING
Molly Monsour (TP) 137.25;

Records
Tampa Prep 2-0

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Acad. of the Holy Names vs. Tampa Catholic

Wednesday, Sept. 19, 2012

Acad. of the Holy Names 140, Tampa Catholic 42;

200 medley: Acad. of the Holy Names (Kirkpatrick, Shumake, Timmons, Litschei) 1:58.91;
200 free: Fleming (AHN) 1:59.12;
200 IM: Kirkpatrick (AHN) 2:19.73;
50 free: Cuva (AHN) 28.13;
100 fly: Driscoll (AHN) 1:05.49;
100 free: J. Cogdill (AHN) 57.26;
500 free: Litschei (AHN) 5:32.77;
200 free relay: Acad. of the Holy Names (Driscoll, Brewer, Nuyianen, J. Cogdill) 1:45.09;
100 back: Kirkpatrick (AHN) 1:03.90;
100 breast: Timmons (AHN) 1:12.00;
400 free relay: Acad. of the Holy Names (Diaz, I. Cogdill, Pollack, Lietschei) 4:02.96;

DIVING
Perez (AHN) 130.05;

Records
Acad. of the Holy Names 2-1

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Jesuit vs. Tampa Catholic

Wednesday, Sept. 19, 2012

Jesuit 137, Tampa Catholic 36;

200 medley: Jesuit (Marston, Sellers, Boghdadi, Hughes) 1:54.53;
200 free: Shaffer (J) 1:58.54;
200 IM: Sellers (J) 2:05.00;
50 free: Marston (J) 24.22;
100 fly: Parker (J) 1:02.72;
100 free: Paul (J) 57.83;
500 free: Felts (TC) 5:11.78;
200 free relay: Jesuit (Marston, Sellers, Shaffer, Jennings) 1:35.14;
100 back: Hernandez (J) 1:05.60;
100 breast: Jennings (J) 1:04.84;
400 free relay: Jesuit (Sellers, Mondor, Nash, Shaffer) 3:42.73;

Records
Jesuit 3-0

DIVING
Paige (J) 181.65;

Permalink

Teams

Map

Tampa Catholic High School: Swimming: 2012