Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Golf 2013

Stories

Schedule/Results

Golf: Berkeley Prep vs. Tampa Catholic

Tuesday, Aug. 27, 2013

BOYS
Tampa Catholic 150, Berkeley Prep 172;

Berkeley Prep
Donigan 38, Hoff 45, Patterson 40, Majundai 49;

Tampa Catholic
Mylet 35, Sanchez 36, Tamashiro 39, Pascua 40;

Records
Berkeley Prep 1-0, Tampa Catholic 0-1

GIRLS
Berkeley Prep 183, Tampa Catholic NTS;

Berkeley Prep
Donigan 45, Smith 45, Lee 46, Campbell 47;

Tampa Catholic
Poff 40, Gonzalez 41, Cardella 61

Permalink

Teams

Golf: Clearwater Central Catholic vs Tampa Catholic vs St. Pete High

Thursday, Sept. 5, 2013

Boys Final TC 153, ccc 159, st pete 163

CCC: Heric 38, Fennemore 39, Speilman 41, Grchan 41
TC: Sanchez 37, Mylet 37, Pascua 38, Testerman 41
St Pete high: Dyer 37, Weiss 39, Wolf 42, Metcal 45

Girls
CCC: Paschal 44, Larch 66,
TC: Poss 40, Gonzelez 46, Cardlea 60

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Tampa Catholic, Carrolwood day, Cambridge Christian

Tuesday, Sept. 10, 2013

Final: TC 152, CD 186, CC 202

TC: sanchez 36, Pascua 37, Mylet 39, Tamashiro 40

CD: Barcktt 44, Neugebauer 45, Rami 48, Dieter 49

CC: Lieffrig 45, Brown 50, Woeste 52, Mooreland 55

TC 4-0, CD 1-1, CC 0-3

Permalink

Teams

Golf: Outback Invitational at East Lake Woodlands

Monday, Sept. 16, 2013

Team results (totals are through 11 holes. Ties were broken by a scorecard playoff)
1. Lakewood Ranch (3-over)
2. Olympia (7-over)
3. West Orange (8-over)
4. Windermere Prep (9-over)
5. Sarasota Riverview (13-over)
6. Mitchell A Team (13-over)
7. Spruce Creek (13-over)
8. Tampa Catholic (14-over)
9. Jesuit (20-over)
10. George Jenkins (23-over)
11. St. Petersburg (23-over)
12. Clearwater Central Catholic (25-over)
13. Sebring (27-over)
14. Palm Harbor University (32-over)
15. Mitchell B team (32-over)
16. Berkeley Prep (37-over)
Top 10 Individuals
1. Kelly Sun (LR) 2-under; 2. Bryce Burke (WP) 1-under; 3. Kyle Tate (WO) even; 4. Mark Siner (SC) even; *t5. Nilo Sanchez (TC) 1-over; t5. Ramsey Touchberry (LR) 1-over; t5. Jackson Burtram (Olympia) 1-over; t5. Luke Miller (LR) 1-over; t5. Cameron Wolfe (SP) 1-over; t10. Matt Ruel (J) 2-over; t10. Sean Fromme (PHU) 2-over; t10 David Spreen (SR) 2-over; t10 Mike Spinger (Mitchell) 2-over; t10 Anthony Swinford (Mitchell) 2-over; t10 Blake Dyer (SP) 2-over.
*Won a scorecard playoff

Permalink

Teams

Golf: Shorecrest vs Tampa Catholic

Thursday, Sept. 19, 2013

Boys Final: Shorecrest 151, Tampa Catholic 154

Shorecrest: Porter 35, Oliver 36, T. Murphy 38, K. Murphy 42

Tampa Catholic: Testerman 35, Sanchez 38, Mylet 40, Pascua 41

Girls Shorecrest: Tucker 65, F. Murphy 60
Tampa Catholic: Poff 39, Gonzelas 41, Cardella 58

Shorecrest 7-0, Tampa Catholic 13-8

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Vinoy Classic

Thursday, Oct. 10, 2013

Team scores
at Vinoy Golf Club
1. Lakewood Ranch 284, 2. Newsome 291, 3. Sarasota Riverview 296, 4. Jesuit 298, 5. Tampa Catholic 304, 6. Shorecrest 309, 7. Countryside 311, 8. Mitchell 314, 9. East Lake 315, 10. Sarasota Christian 316, 11. Northside Chr. 316, 12. CCC 319, 13. St. Petersburg 323, 14. Osceola 328, 15. Seminole 333, 16. Palm Harbor U. 335, 17. St. Petersburg Catholic 337, 18. Largo 354, 19. Clearwater 367, 20. Dunedin 368
Top 10 individuals: D. Walker (LR) 67, M. Ruel (Jes) 69, J. Purna (SR) 69, M. Rothrock (SPC) 69, K. Sun (LR) 69, A. Quintessenza (NS) 70, B. Dyer (SP) 70, T. Bakich (New) 71, C. Wang (SR) 71, J.M. Coultas (New) 72, J. Trim (Jes) 72

Permalink

Teams

Map

Tampa Catholic High School: Golf: 2013