//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Golf 2010

Schedule/Results

Girls golf: Berkeley Prep vs. Tampa Prep

Tuesday, Aug. 31, 2010

Tampa Prep 218, Berkeley Prep 250

Individuals:
Tampa Prep: Baskette 44, Bryant 52, Magy 59, Haag 63

Berkeley Prep: Hahn 58, Campbell 62, Saeed 63, Lee 67

Records: Tampa Prep (1-0); Berkeley Prep (0-1)

Permalink

Teams

GIRLS GOLF: Tampa Prep vs Acad. of the Holy Names

Thursday, Sept. 2, 2010

AT WESTCHASE

Acad. of the Holy Names 180, Tampa Prep 197

AHN

Martin 40, Pluchino 42, Diaz 44, Gerecke 54

Tampa Prep

Haag 44, Bryant 47, Baskette 49, Nagy 57

Acad. of the Holy Names 1-0, Tampa Prep 1-1

Permalink

Teams

boys golf-EL Invitational

Saturday, Sept. 4, 2010

East Lake Invitational

Boys
Team scores-Jesuit 309, West Orange 320, Palm Harbor U. 321, East Lake 327, Northside Chr. 328, Mitchell 330, Gaither 331, Calvary Chr. 332, Citrus 333, Wiregrass Ranch 339, Berkeley Prep 342, King 348, CC Catholic 354, Clearwater 361, Orangewood Chr. 364, Sebring 379, Shorecrest 381, Tampa Prep 409

Individual scores: Stanger (Gai) 73, Ghioto (Jes) 74, Larsen (WR) 75, Dingus (PHU) 75, Hancock (CC) 75, Cook (Cit) 77, Thurman (OC) 77, Lenoue (Jes) 78, Maccaglia (Jes) 78, Christensen (WO) 79, Fox (EL) 79, Loleng (Jes) 79, Santiago (WO), Strout (Mit) 80

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Shorecrest Prep. vs. Tampa Prep.

Tuesday, Sept. 7, 2010

Shore 171, Tampa 191

Individuals:
Shore Dunn 40, Oliver 41, Ayer 43, Murphy 47
Tampa Kleiman 44, Park 46, Roberts 50, Learner 51

Record
shor 1,1
0,2

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Indian Rocks Chr. vs. Tampa Prep

Tuesday, Sept. 14, 2010

Boys
Tampa Prep 193, Indian Rocks Chr. 196

Individuals:

Tampa Prep: Kleinman 43, Park 44, Lerner 52, Roberts 54

IRC: Campbell 41, Wren 44, Kimbrough 51, Howell 59

Records: IRC (2-2); Tampa Prep (1-3)

Permalink

Teams

Boys & Girls Golf: Berkeley Prep, Tampa Prep, Plant

Thursday, Sept. 16, 2010

BOYS:
Berkeley Prep 160, Tampa Prep 196

Individuals:
Berk: Peacock 38, Rothschild 40, Tsavoussis 41, Trosper 41
Tampa Prep: Parks 44, Sykes 48, Kleiman 51, Learner 53

Record:
Tampa: 1-4
Berkeley: 5-1

Girls
Plant 189, Tamp Prep 209, Berkeley 233

Individuals:
Plant: Eisch 41, Binkowski 45, Bado 49, C. Dallas 54
Tampa Prep: Baskette 48, Byrant 50, Nagy 54, Hoag 57
Berkeley: Hahn 48, Saeed 60, Campbell 60, Potts 65

Rec:
Plant: 6-0
Tampa: 3-2
Berk: 2-5

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Durant vs. Tampa Catholic vs. Tampa Prep

Wednesday, Oct. 6, 2010

Boys team score:

Durant 157, Tampa Catholic 178, Tampa Prep 190

Individuals:

Durant: Hasson 36, Levesque 40, Vandeboe 40, Hamm 41

TC: Camashiro 42, Marvin 43, Miller 45, Wilson 48

TP: Kleinman 45, Park 46, Grove 49, Roberts 50

Records: Durant (6-6); TC (8-10); TP (2-8)

Permalink

Teams

Girls golf: Class A District 14

Monday, Oct. 18, 2010

Girls
Class A-14 district golf tournament
At Cheval

Teams

Steinbrenner 352, Academy of the Holy Names 383, Tampa Prep 448, Berkeley Prep 525
Team qualifiers
Steinbrenner: Alex Milan, 78; Michelle Stein, 85; Sara Bair, 90; Brooke Deal, 99; Andi Milan, 115. Holy Names: Emmy Martin, 85; Mariah Diaz, 89; Casey Pluchino, 96; Christina Gerecke, 113; Allison Babin, 126. Tampa Prep: M.E. Baskette, 95; Alyssa Bryant, 104; Sarah Nagy, 119; Samantha Haag, 130; Paige Roberts, 144

Individual qualifiers
Summer Moser, Blake 81; Lorin Shulstad, Tampa Catholic 103; Peyton Rydell, Cambridge 105

Permalink

Teams

Girls golf: Class A, Region 5

Monday, Oct. 25, 2010

At Bardmoor
Teams: Northside 295 (Anna Newell 69, Michelle Butler 75, Danielle Grace 75, A.J. Newell 76), Steinbrenner 339 (Alex Milan 74, Sara Bair 81, Michelle Stein 87, Andi Milan 97), Academy of the Holy Names 346, Frostproof 427, Tampa Prep 437, Avon Park 438, All Saints 439
Individuals (qualified for state tournament): Emmy Martin, Holy Names 74, Summer Moser, Blake 81

Permalink

Teams

Map

Tampa Prep: Golf: 2010