Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2011

Roster

Name Num. Pos. Ht. Wt. Yr.
Emily Carideo - - -
Emma Siewert - - -
Rebecca Werdine - - -

Stories

Schedule/Results

SWIMMING: Tampa Prep vs Northside Chr.

Tuesday, Sept. 6, 2011

Boys:
Tampa Prep 211, Northside Chr. 42

200 medley relay: Tampa Prep (R. Skjarpe, O. Skjarpe, Cates, Carter) 1:51.56; 200 free: Camp (TP) 1:52.50; 200 IM: Blustein (TP) 2:06.99; 50 free: House (TP) :22.56. Diving: Takemoto (TP) 156.45; 100 fly: R. Skjarpe (TP) :52.10; 100 free: House (TP) :53.48; 500 free: Cates (TP) 5:33.41; 200 free relay: Tampa Prep (Campo, House, O. Skjarpe, Blustein) 1:37.24; 100 backstroke: R. Skjarpe (TP) :54.48; 100 breast: Blustein (TP) 1:05.08; 400 free relay: Tampa Prep (R. Skjarpe, Peters, House, Burmeister) 3:48.25

Girls:
Tampa Prep 218, Northside Chr. 71

200 medley relay: Tampa Prep (Fredlake, Savitt, Campo, Carideo) 2:01.62; 200 free: Savitt (TP) 2:04.24; 200 IM: Carideo (TP) 2:17.40; 50 free: Waite (TP) :25.20. Diving: Siegman (TP) 163.00; 100 fly: Siewert (TP) :58.75; 100 free: Siewert (TP) :54.29; 500 free: Fredlake (TP) 5:33.91; 200 free relay: Tampa Prep (Siewert, Waite, Freeman, Edwards) 1:47.72; 100 backstroke: Carideo (TP) 1:05.18 100 breast: Waite (TP) 1:09.75; 400 free relay: Tampa Prep (Siewert, Carideo, Brown, Fredlake) 3:55.28

Permalink

Teams

SWIMMING: Tampa Prep vs Tampa Catholic

Tuesday, Sept. 13, 2011

Boys:
Tampa Prep 193, Tampa Catholic 72

200 medley relay: Tampa Prep (R. Skjaerpe, O. Skjaerpe, Peters, Wilson) 1:55.71; 200 free: Blustein (TP) 156.5; 200 IM: R. Skjaerpe (TP) 1:53.35; 50 free: House (TP) 23.69. Diving: Takenoto (TP) 175.45; 100 fly: Campo (TP) 54.85; 100 free: House (TP) 53.60; 500 free: R. Skjaerpe (TP) 4:42.15; 200 free relay: Tampa Prep (Carver, Campo, O. Skjaerpe, Burmeister) 1:43.19; 100 backstroke: Blustein (TP) 59.93; 100 breast: Campo (TP) 1:07.72; 400 free relay: Tampa Prep (R. Skjaerpe, Peters, Carver, Fields) 3:56.96

Girls:
Tampa Prep 217, Tampa Catholic 37

200 medley relay: Tampa Prep (Freeman, Waite, Spada, Murphy) 2:00.38; 200 free: Fredlake (TP) 2:05.69; 200 IM: Savitt (TP) 2:19.62; 50 free: Werdine (TP) 24.85. Diving: Siegman (TP) 1:57.55; 100 fly: Waite (TP) 1:01.76. 100 free: Werdine (TP) 54.53; 500 free: Carideo (TP) 5:18.14; 200 free relay: Tampa Prep (Werdine, Spada, Savitt, Edwards) 1:47.00; 100 backstroke: Siewert (TP) 1:03.24; 100 breast: Waite (TP) 1:10.17; 400 free relay: Tampa Prep (Carideo, Siewert, Werdine, Brown) 3:48.28.

Records: xxxxxxxxxxx, xxxxxxxxxxxxxx

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Shorecrest at Tampa Prep

Tuesday, Sept. 27, 2011

BOYS

Shorecrest 159, Tampa Prep 149

200 medley relay: TP (R. Skjarpe, Blustein, Campo, House) 1:43.51
200 free: R. Skjarpe (TP) 1:44.02
200 IM: Blustein (TP) 2:08.83
50 free: Marshburn (Sh) 24.80
Diving: J. Stein (Sh) 314.3
100 fly: Farese (Sh) 53.55
100 free: Grant (Sh) 53.24
500 free: G. Campa (TP) 5:01.42
200 free relay: Sh (Grant, Cravey, Frieman, Farese) 1:39.45
100 back: R. Skjarpe (TP) 52.98
100 breast: Chen (Sh) 1:03.11
400 free relay: Sh (Farese, Cravey, Marshburn, Chen) 3:34.51

GIRLS

Tampa Prep 213, Shorecrest 99

200 medley relay: TP (Carideo, Waite, Spada, Alexander) 1:58.92
200 free: Werdine (TP) 1:59.62
200 IM: Carideo (TP) 2:14.9
50 free: Siewert (TP) 25.17
Diving: H. Stein (Sh) 260.90
100 fly: Andrews (Sh) 1:01.98
100 free: Siewert (TP) 53.92
500 free: Carideo (TP) 5:20.04
200 free relay: TP (Siewert, Waite, Savitt, Werdine) 1:43.00
100 back: Little (Sh) 1:05.72
100 breast: Waite (TP) 1:11.14
400 free relay: TP (Siewert, Carideo, Savitt, Werdine) 3:49.59

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Tampa Prep vs. Wharton

Thursday, Oct. 20, 2011

Boys team score:
Tampa Prep 113, Wharton 70

Girls team score:
Tampa Prep 123, Wharton 60

Permalink

Teams

Map

Tampa Prep: Swimming: 2011