//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Golf 2013

Stories

Schedule/Results

Boys Golf: Tampa Prep vs Northside Christan School

Tuesday, Aug. 27, 2013

Final: NCS 173, Tampa Prep 190

NCS: Quintessenza 36, Reareon 43, Hicks 49, Williams 55

Tampa Prep: Rernler 43, Hochhausler 47, Roberts 49, Latif 51

Permalink

Teams

Girls Golf: Tampa Prep vs Northside Chirstian

Tuesday, Aug. 27, 2013

Final: Tampa Prep 191, Northside Christian 205.

Tampa Prep: Peterson 44, Berry 47, Kresic 49, Hochhausler 51.

Northside Christian: Lamoureux 37, Jackson 39, Van Loan 59, Champman 69.

Permalink

Teams

Girls Golf: Tampa Prep vs. Berkeley Prep

Thursday, Aug. 29, 2013

Final: Berkeley Prep 186, Tampa Prep 187

Berkly: Donigan 40, Lee 47, Smith 49, Camble 50

Tampa prep: Kresic 43, Berry 45, Peterson 49, Hochhausser 50




Berkly 1-0, Tampa prep 1-1

Permalink

Teams

Golf: Indian Rocks Christian vs Tampa prep

Tuesday, Sept. 3, 2013

Boys Final Indian rocks 171, Tampa Prep 195

IRC: Wren 39, Campbell 41, Stavangia 43, Johnson 47

Girls Final Tampa prep 173, Indian rocks 187

IRC: Camprell 36, Soul-cruz 41, Treantos 55, Brant 65
TP: Kresic 40, Peterson 45, Hochhasluer 44, Berry 44

IRC: boys 1-0, Girls 0-1

Permalink

Teams

Girls Golf: Tampa Prep vs. Acad. of the Holy Names

Thursday, Sept. 5, 2013

Acad. of the Holy Names 157, Tampa Prep 182;

Acad. of the Holy Names
Martin 37, Diaz 38, Pluchino 41, Ruffolo 41;

Tampa Prep
Peterson 41, Berry 46, Kresic 48, Hochhaulfer 47;

Records
Acad. of the Holy Names 2-0, Tampa Prep 2-2

Permalink

Teams

Girls Golf: Mustang Inivitational

Thursday, Sept. 19, 2013

1. Academy of Holy Names, 31 over; 2. Tampa Prep, 49 over; 3. Osceola, 65 over; 4. Indian Rocks Christian, 86 over; 5. Northside Christian, 96 over; 6. East Lake, 163 over;

Top 10 individuals
1. E. Martin (AHN), 4 under; *2. E. Paschal (CCC), 1 under; 3. H. Gibson (Osc), 1 under; 4. M. Glennie (Cs), 2 over; *5. M. Ocana (StP), 3 over; 6. C. Plachino (AHN), 3 over; 7. A. Armstrong (CCC), 3 over; 8. A. Zagers (CCC), 6 over; 9. L. Berry (TP), 7 over; 10. R. Pierce (PHU), 8 over
*Won a scorecard playoff

Permalink

Teams

Boy golf: Tampa Prep, Jefferson, Sickles

Tuesday, Oct. 1, 2013

Final: Sickles 166, Tampa Prep 192, Jefferson 203

Sickles: Eelelys 37, bettlencourt 40, Centala 42, Leenuer 47

Tampa Prep: Lerner 45, Yousflatif 44, Varler 49, Lienhart 54

Jefferson: Kim 46, Williams 47, Shepard 55, Johnson 55

Permalink

Teams

Girls Golf: Northside Chr. vs. Tampa Prep

Thursday, Oct. 3, 2013

Northside Chr. 190, Tampa Prep 195

Northside Chr.: Jackson 38, Lamoureux 41, VanLoan 50, Chapman 61

Tampa Prep: Hochhauseler 46, Peterson 46, Kresic 47, Frontani 56

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Cambridge Chr. vs. Tampa Prep

Tuesday, Sept. 30, 2014

Team Scores:
CC 177, TP 188

CC: Liffrig 39, Brown 42, Moreland 45, Pivacek 51

TP: Blair 44, Valeri 45, Latif 43, Castro 56

Permalink

Teams

Class 1A-15 District Golf

Tuesday, Oct. 14, 2014

Girls Team:
Tampa Prep 360, Tampa Catholic NTS

Tampa Prep: Berry 75, Peterson 85, Hochhausler 91, Benson 109

Tampa Catholic, Gonzalez 91, Cardella 112

Boys Team
Tampa Prep 387, Tampa Catholic 415

Tampa Prep: Latif 90, Blair 92, Stambo 101, Castro 104

Tampa Catholic: Sanchez 81, Williams 83, Hartwick 98, Famian 153



Permalink

Teams

Map

Tampa Prep: Golf: 2013