Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2013

Stories

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Tampa Prep vs Northside Christian

Tuesday, Sept. 3, 2013

Mens Final- 191 (Tampa Prep), 84 (NS)


200 Medley Relay- Prep Garba, Fields, Campo G, Paquin- 2:01.87
200 Free- Prep- Garba - 2:13.31
200 IM- Prep- Fields 2:21.81
50 Free- Prep - Skjaerpe- 22.10
Diving- Prep- Takemoto- 189.60
100 Fly- Sedano-Roman- Prep- 58.94
100 Free- Prep- Burmeister- 51.71
500 Free- Prep- Campo G- 5:10.98
200 Free Relay- Prep- Skjaerpe, Burmeister, Garba, Duic- 1:41.77
100 Back- Campo G- Prep- 55.21
100 Breast- Prep- Skjaerpe- 1:02.87
400 FR Relay- Prep- Fields, Burmeister, Cates, Sedano-Roman- 3:37.92

Womens Final- 215 (Prep) to 81 (NS Christian)
200 Medley Relay- Prep- Brown, Siswanto, Campo H, Fredlake- 1:59.97
200 Free- Waite- Prep- 1:56.62
200 IM- Fredlake- Prep- 2:20.88
50 FR- Savitt- Prep- 25.55
Diving- Monsour- Prep- 155.85
100 Fly- Waite- Prep- 1:01.38
100 Free- Campo H- Prep- 1:03.36
500 Free- Barber- NS- 5:46.83
200 Free Relay- Prep- Siswanto, Savitt, Waite, Cuevas- 1:49.80
100 Back- Leadbetter- NS- 1:02.68
100 Breast- Fredlake- Prep- 1:16.98
400 Free Relay- Prep- Young, Waite, Savitt, Campo H- 3:59.44

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: District A-7

Friday, Oct. 25, 2013

Boys: Berkeley Prep 646, Tampa Prep 519, Tampa Bay Heat 190, Bishop McLaughlin 140.5, Tampa Catholic 129.5, Carrollwood Day 115, Academy at the Lakes 32

Girls: Tampa Prep 608, Berkeley Prep 580, Tampa Catholic 229, Carrollwood Day 182, Academy at the Lakes 121, Tampa Bay Heat 110, Bishop McLaughlin 61

Event 1 girls 200 yard medley relay Berkeley Prep 1:54.19
Event 2 boys 200 yard medley relay Tampa Prep 1:43.77
Event 3 girls 200 yard freestyle Hannah Fredlake (Tampa Prep) 1:59.76
Event 4 boys 200 yard freestyle Keating Mosher (Berkley Prep) 1:49.13
Event 5 girls 200 yard IM Savannah Savitt (Tampa Prep) 2:12.72
Event 6 boys 200 yard IM Rasmus Skjaerpe (Tampa Prep) 1:58.19
Event 7 girls 50 yard freestyle Elle Chancey (Berkeley Prep) 24.87
Event 8 boys 50 yard freestyle Ryan Franzese (Berkeley Prep) 22.93
Event 9 girls 1 mtr divng Stephanie Punzak (Berkeley Prep) 442.40
Event 10 boys 1 mtr diving Hugo Rapp (Berkeley Prep) 389.20
Event 11 girls 100 yard butterfly Megan Blatz (Berkeley Prep) 1:02.45
Event 12 boys 100 yard butterfly Gregory Campo (Tampa Prep) 54.21
Event 13 girls 100 yard freestyle Elle Chancey (Berkeley Prep) 53.54
Event 14 boys 100 yard freestyle Keating Mosher (Berkeley Prep) 50.18
Event 15 girls 500 yard freestyle Hannah Fredlake (Tampa Prep) 5:17.83
Event 16 boys 500 yard freestyle Fernando Sedano-Roman (Tampa Prep) 4:59.79
Event 17 girls 200 yard freestyle relay Berkeley Prep, 1:43.86
Event 18 boys 200 yard freestyle relay Tampa Prep, 1:34.34
Event 19 girls 100 yard backstroke Anne Myers (Berkeley Prep) 1:01.67
Event 20 boys 100 yard backstroke Rasmus Skjaerpe (Tampa Prep) 51.66
Event 21 girls 100 yard breaststroke Savannah Savitt (Tampa Prep) 1:07.53
Event 22 boys 100 yard breaststroke Dillan Villavisanis (Academy at the Lakes) 1:03.44
Event 23 girls 400 yard freestyle relay Tampa Prep, 3:41.65
Event 24 boys 400 yard freestyle relay Tampa Prep 3:22.27

Permalink

Teams

Map

Tampa Prep: Swimming: 2013