Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Cross Country 2010

Schedule/Results

Cross Country: Countryside vs. Palm Harbor U. vs. East Lake vs. Dunedin vs. Tarpon Springs

Wednesday, Sept. 15, 2010

Boys
Dunedin 44, Palm Harbor U. 50, Countryside 54, East Lake 94, Tarpon Springs 310

5K
Brown (CSIDE) 17:23; Deely (DUN) 17:36; Maciolec (DUN) 17:37; Fined (CSIDE) 17:41; Buschman (PHU) 17:50

Girls
Palm Harbor U. 26, East Lake 48, Countryside 81, Dunedin 144, Tarpon Springs 189

5K
Paczynski (PHU) 22:34; Burnbaum (PHU) 22:36; Zeron (EL) 22:49; Pezzino (CSIDE) 23:20; Siegal (EL) 24:06.

Permalink

Teams

Cross Country: Cougar Invitational

Tuesday, Sept. 21, 2010

Boys cross country:

Seminole 33, Dunedin 86, Osceola 139, St. Petersburg 145, Northeast 153, Countryside 154, Palm Harbor U. 157, East lake 192, Clearwater 192, Boca Ciega 266, Lakewood 276, Tarpon Springs 361

Individuals:

Sutton (SEM) 16:30; Ricky Brown (CSIDE) 16:49; Deeley (DUN) 16:54; Wheeler (STP) 17:03; Mayiers (SEM) 17:09


Girls cross country:

St. Petersburg 41, Northeast 97, Palm Harbor U. 109; Osceola 110, Largo 133, Seminole 140, Boca Ciega 165, East Lake 193, Countryside 209, Clearwater 249, Dunedin 283, Tarpon Springs 283

Individuals:

Mary Hall (SEM) 20:09; Irwin (Osceola) 20:20; Eaton (STP) 20:26; Spring (NE) 20:59; Waterman (STP) 21:02

Permalink

Teams

Cross Country: Countryside, PHU, East Lake, Dunedin, Tarpon

Wednesday, Sept. 29, 2010

BOYS
Countryside 40, Palm Harbor Univ. 42, East Lake 45, Dunedin 145, Tarpon Springs (NTS)

1. Brown (CS) 16:15;
2. Fineo (CS) 16:25;
3. Buschman (PHU) 17:25;
4. Kohen (PHU) 17:49;
5. Fisher (EL) 18:02;

GIRLS
Palm Harbor Univ. 25, East Lake 57, Countryside 83, Dunedin 146, Tarpon Springs (NTS)

1. Zeron (EL) 20:34;
2. Paczynski (PHU) 20:47;
3. Birnbaum (PHU) 20:51;
4. Siegel (EL) 21:02;
5. Nelson (PHU) 21:15

Permalink

Teams

Cross Country: Palm Harbor Invitational

Wednesday, Oct. 13, 2010

Palm Harbor Invitational
Girls
Team scores
Largo 44, Palm Harbor University 52, Seminole 84, East Lake 89, Countryside 166, Dunedin 202, Clearwater 254, Tarpon Springs 315.
Results
Hall (Sem) 20:35, Hayduke (Sem) 20:37, Paczynski (PHU) 21:41, Levine (Lar) 21:42, Zeron (EL) 22:14.
Boys
Team scores
Seminole 47, Countryside 56, Palm Harbor University 74, Clearwater 88, East Lake 89, Dunedin 226, Largo 229, Tarpon Springs 375, Pinellas Park 438.
Results
Brown (Cs) 16:55, Buschman (PHU) 17:27, Fineo (Cs) 17:42, Sandford (Clw) 17:49, Flynn (Sem) 18:07.

Permalink

Teams

CROSS COUNTRY - Osceola vs. Countryside vs. East Lake vs. Dunedin vs. Pinellas Park vs. Tarpon Springs vs. Clearwater vs. Palm Harbor U.

Thursday, Oct. 21, 2010

BOYS
Dunedin 41, Countryside 63, Osceola 65, East Lake 84, Palm Harbor U. 120, Clearwater 122, Pinellas Park 225, Tarpon Springs 225

Ricky Brown (CS) 17:01;
Luke Boschman (PHU) 17:17;
Zach Machiloek (D) 17:20;
Shane Deeley (D) 17:24;
Nick Fineo (CS) 17:25

GIRLS
Osceola 36, Palm Harbor U. 40, East Lake 74, Countryside 96, Dunedin 140, Tarpon Springs 239, Pinellas Park NTS, Clearwater NTS

Alexis Irwin (O) 21:06;
Brianna Paczynski (PHU) 21:34;
Rachel Zeron (EL) 21:50;
Rebecca Tezzino (CS) 21:52;
Tara Thomas (O) 22:18

Permalink

Teams

Map

Tarpon Springs High School: Cross Country: 2010