Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Golf 2010

Stories

Schedule/Results

Boys golf: East Lake vs. Tarpon Springs vs. Clearwater

Wednesday, Sept. 1, 2010

East Lake 171, Clearwater 186, Tarpon Springs 226

Individuals:

East Lake: Wood 41, Hilpl 42, Jeffries 43, Cooley 45

Clearwater: Harvey 41, Cook 47, Curls 49, Aucoin 49

Tarpon Springs: Walts 42, Spanolious 45, Peterson 69, Sizemore 70

Records: EL (2-0); Clearwater (1-1); TS (0-2)

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Dixie Hollins vs. Tarpon Springs vs. Seminole

Monday, Sept. 13, 2010

Boys golf
Seminole 153, Tarpon Springs 188, Dixie Hollins 222

Individuals:
Seminole: Zacur 36, Ines 38, Norris 39, Knight 40

Tarpon Springs: Spinolas 41, Walts 44, Houseman 49, Sizemore 54

Dixie Hollins: Bechell 39, Olive 52, Craig 59, Hoyer 72

Records: Seminole (4-2)

Permalink

Teams

Golf: Clearwater vs. Tarpon

Wednesday, Sept. 15, 2010

Clearwater (164): C. Harvey 39, A. Cook 36, D. Curls 44, M. Johnson 45
Tarpon Springs (185): M. Spanolios 39, D. Walts 44, J. Sizemore 48, J. Woodka 54
Records: Tarpon SPrings 4-4, Clearwater 8-2

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Tarpon Springs vs. Clearwater vs. Northeast

Tuesday, Sept. 21, 2010

Boys team golf score

Clearwater 158, Tarpon Springs 168, Northeast 168 (Tarpon Springs beat Northeast in playoff)

Individuals:

Clearwater: Harvey 36, Cook 35, Johnson 44, Curls 43

Tarpon Springs: Walts 39, Spanolios 37, Sizemore 44, Peterson 48

Northeast: Kubala 39, Stephens 43, Chambers 40, Vanlede-zinn 46

Records: Clearwater (9-2); Tarpon Springs (4-4); Northeast (3-5)

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: St. Petersburg vs Tarpon Springs vs Boca Ciega vs Largo

Wednesday, Sept. 29, 2010

AT MANGROVE BAY

St. Petersburg 76, Tarpon Springs 98, Boca Ciega (NTS), Largo (NTS)

through five holes

St. Petersburg

M. J. Maguire 18, Weiss 18, J. Maguire 19, Tran 21

Tarpon Springs

Spanolies 20, Walts 22, Woodka 28, Hansman 28

Boca Ciega

Estes 20, Watkins 40, Colon 53

Largo

Wallingford 25, Farnam 27, Walters 33.

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Tarpon Springs vs. Lakewood vs. Osceola

Tuesday, Oct. 5, 2010

Boys team scores:

Tarpon Springs 173, Osceola 180, Lakewood 196

Tarpon Springs: Spanolios 37, Walts 40, Peterson 47, Hausman 49

Osceola: Leneweaver 42, Armes 43, Claney 45, Russell 50

Lakewood: Chute 43, Newton-Reese 46, Fox 47, McHugh 60

Records: Tarpon Springs (9-7)

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: East Lake, Palm Harbor U., Countryside, Tarpon Springs, Dunedin

Tuesday, Oct. 12, 2010

Boys team scores:

East Lake 157, Palm Harbor U. 158, Countryside 159, Dunedin 172, Tarpon Springs 204

Individuals:

East Lake: Fox 37, Hilpo 39, Wood 40, Jeffries 41

PHU: Bingus 38, North 38, Patel 41, Singer 41

Cside: Wasoff 38, Dixon 39, Hedges 41, Kuhles 41

Dunedin: Huston 35, Norris 41, Oxiner 47, Knox 49

Tarpon: Spanolios 43, Walts 50, Thompson 55, Peterson 56

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Countryside vs. Tarpon Springs vs. Dunedin

Wednesday, Oct. 13, 2010

Boys team scores:

Dunedin 162, Tarpon Springs 187, Countryside 198

Individuals:

Dunedin: Houston 33, Andrew Norris 40, Hogan 42, Adam Norris 47

Tarpon Springs: Waltf 41, Spanoliof 44, Peterson 49, Woodka 53

Countryside: Fisher 46, Fassano 47, Paul 50, Zambo 55

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Class 2A District 12

Monday, Oct. 18, 2010

2A-12 boys golf
at Cypress Run

Palm Harbor 309 (Charlie Camisasca 70, Dustin Dingus 74, Christian Senger 79, Colby Norris 84, Brent Hajian 85); Dunedin 327 (Travis Huston 70, Andrew Norris 74, C. Oxiner 91, Dean Hurd 92, Tanner Hogan 96); East Lake 328 (David Caulfield 78, Zack Wood 82, Parker Fox 84, Brandon Jeffries 84, Sebastian Hilpl 86); Mitchell 331; Countryside 337; Clearwater 347; River Ridge 356; Tarpon 387; Hudson n/a; Ridgewood n/a

Top three individuals not on top three teams:
Chris Dodson, River Ridge 78
Marcus Spanolios, Tarpon 78
Isaac Schaefer, Mitchell 80

Permalink

Teams

Map

Tarpon Springs High School: Golf: 2010