//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2010

Stories

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Largo vs. Tarpon Springs

Tuesday, Sept. 21, 2010

Boys score:
Largo 91, Tarpon Springs 72

Events:
200 med relay: Largo (Klapka, Wright, Vandervoordt, Mills) 1:57.48; 200 free: Chavez (TS) 2:14.90; 200 IM: Vandervoordt (L) 2:24.88; 50 free: Ferguson (TS) 23.76; 100 fly: Vandervoordt (L) 1:03.36; 100 free: Ferguson (TS) 54.25; 500 free: Millergren (TS) 6:09.17; 200 free relay: Tarpon Springs (Millergren, Verheyleweghen, Chavez, Ferguson) 1:40.98; 100 back: Klapka (L) 1:13.31; 100 breast: Verheyleweghen (TS) 1:11.23; 400 free relay: Largo (Klapka, Hager, Webb, Daniel) 4:16.00

Girls score:
Tarpon Springs 114, Largo 62

Events:
200 med relay: Tarpon Springs (Delima, Buckley, Verheyleweghen, Damaske) 2:03.92; 200 free: Meador (TS) 2:19.33; 200 IM: Buckley (TS) 2:15.94; 50 free: Mills (L) 27.22; Diving: Zwissler (L) 213.85; 100 fly: Verheyleweghen (TS) 1:06.89; 100 free: Damaske (TS) 1:02.52; 500 free: Delima (TS) 5:50.72; 200 free relay: Tarpon Springs (Buckley, Meador, Delima, Damaske) 1:53.08; 100 back: Damaske (TS) 1:13.22; 100 breast: Buckley (TS) 1:16.54; 400 free relay: Tarpon Springs (Verheyleweghen, Lapham, Meador, Fleming) 4:14.13

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Palm Harbor U. vs. Tarpon Springs

Wednesday, Oct. 6, 2010

Boys team score:

Palm Harbor U. 134, Tarpon Springs 30

Events:

200 med relay: Palm Harbor U. (Mcrae, Morgan, Perrotti, Williams) 1:42.99; 200 free: Mcrae (P) 1:48.98; 200 IM: Williams (P) 2:15.58; 50 free: Mcrae (P) 22.58; 100 fly: Uselis (P) 1:00.42; 100 free: Perrotti (P) 51.01; 500 free: Morgan (P) 4:57.44; 200 free relay: Palm Harbor (Mcrae, Perrotti, Morgan, Williams) 1:31.75; 100 back: Perrotti (P) 1:00.32; 100 breast: Williams (P) 1:10.05; 400 free relay: Palm Harbor (Olson, Morgan, Vanhuyssteen, Uselis) 3:36.80

Girls team score:

Palm Harbor U. 132, Tarpon Springs 50

Events:

200 med relay: Palm Harbor (Swanson, Freeman, Kovac, Bloxam) 2:00.12; 200 free: Hubbard (P) 2:05.62; 200 IM: Buckley (T) 2:14.96; 50 free: S. Freeman (P) 25.79; Diving: Becker (P) 160.05; 100 fly: Verheyleweghen (T) 1:01.84; 100 free: Buckley (T) 56:56; 500 free: King (P) 5:24.66; 200 free relay: Palm Harbor (King, Macintosh, S. Freeman, Bloxam) 1:45.33; 100 back: Hubbard (P) 1:05.92; 100 breast: Macintosh (P) 1:17.24; 400 free relay: Palm Harbor (Hubbard, Swanson, S. Freeman, Bloxam) 3:52.71

Permalink

Teams

Class 2A

Friday, Nov. 12, 2010

Boys
200 medley relay: 1. Mosley (Whitehead, Seaman, Kent, Reyes) 1:39.80; 6. Hillsborough (Perez, Go, Arnone, DeSena) 1:42.29; 7. Lakewood Ranch (Kazokas, Cascone, Czupryna, Stasiowski) 1:43.17. 200 free: 1. Gainesville (Rocca) 1:39.06, 5. Jesuit (Swanson) 1:41.50; Lakewood Ranch (Kazokas) 1:43.47. 200 IM: Belen Jesuit (Omana) 1:47.61. 50 free: 1. Paxon (Apple) 21.01; 7. Mitchell (Hunt) 21.86. Diving: 1. Merrit Island (Maffeo) 406.70. 100 fly: Belen Jesuit (Vazquez) 49.49; 3. Mitchell (McCaffrey) 50.29. 100 free: Bellen Jesuit (Ballestas) 45.62. 500 free: Bellen Jesuit (Omanna) 4:24.82; 4. Jesuit (Swanson) 4:36.49. 200 free relay: Belen Jesuit (Vazquez, Ballestas, Long, Omana) 1:25.09; 2. Jesuit (Simon, Goodwin, Jennings, Swanson) 1:28.68; 6. Mitchell (Hunt, Ondrejka, Chang, McCaffrey) 1:30.64. 100 back: Gainesville (Rocca) 51.28; 2. Lakewood Ranch (Kazokas) 52.36; 7. Ridgewood (Geschke) 54.27. 100 breast: Mitchell (McCaffrey) 58.70; Osceola (Tomlin) 59.05. 400 free relay: Belen Jesuit (Vazquez, Ballestat, Long, Omana) 3:03.86; 4. Jesuit (Simon, Goodwin, Marston, Swanson) 3:16.74
Girls
200 medley relay: 1. Chiles 1:49.57; 200 free: 1. Dubrasky (Estero); 200 IM: 1. Buckley (Tarpon Springs) 2:03.68; 7. Chevalier (East Bay) 2:10.86; 50 free: 1. Elliot (Gulf Coast) 23.16; 4. Cook (Sickles) 23.83; Diving: 1. Dye (Leon) 465.10; 8. Collins (Osc) 370.80; 9. Edmonds (Lakewood) 364.50; Golightly (Lakewood) 329.85; 14. Iannello (Osc) 324.50; 100 fly: 1. Merritt (Lincoln) 55.5; 8. Russell (Holy Names) 1:00.02; 100 free: 1. Dressel (Clay) 50.28; 2. Buckley (Tarpon) 51.51; 4. Cook (Sickl) 51.83; 500 free: 1. Dubrasky (Estero) 4:45.77; 8. Chevalier (East Bay) 5:06.42; 200 free relay: 1. Holy Names 1:39.35; 8. Tarpon Springs 1:43.17; 100 back: 1. Coutts (BKenny) 56.48; 100 breast: 1. Lombardi (Chiles) 1:04.77; 6. Pindral (Wiregrass) 1:07.09; 400 free relay: 1. Suncoast 3:43.91; 6. Holy Names 3:40.43

Permalink

Teams

Map

Tarpon Springs High School: Swimming: 2010