//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2011

Stories

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Tarpon Srpings vs. Lakewood

Tuesday, Aug. 30, 2011

GIRLS
Tarpon Springs 107, Lakewood 72

200 medley: Tarpon Springs (Buckley, Delima, Verheyleweyegan, Shirley) 2:14.41;
200 free: Buckley (TS) 2:09.30;
200 IM: Shirley (TS) 2:31.50;
50 free: Delima (TS) 29.15;
100 fly: Verheyeweyegan (TS) 1:05.53;
100 free: Delima (TS) 1:03.45;
500 free: Laphan (TS) 6:38.97;
100 back: Buckley (TS) 1:02.05;
100 breast: Shirley (TS) 1:23.06;
400 free relay: Tarpon Springs (Delima, Fleming, Laphan, Verheyleweyegan) 4:30.80;

DIVING
Goliqntly (LW) 2:46.90;

BOYS
Lakewood 106, Tarpon Springs 55

200 medley: Lakewood (Harasz, McCrocky, Kane, Conradi) 2:01.00;
200 free: Wassen (TS) 2:31.62;
200 IM: M. Colvin (TS) 2:16.35;
50 free: Kane (TS) 25.94;
100 fly: Nipper (LW) 1:02.74;
100 free: Harasz (LW) 54.84;
500 free: Levy (LW) 6:55.56;
200 free relay: Tarpon Springs (Cruz, M. Colvin, J. Colvin, Verheyleweygan) 1:51.88;
100 back: M. Colvin (TS) 1:06.69;
100 breast: J. Colvin (TS) 1:15.90;
400 free relay: Lakewood (Harasz, Nipper, Kane, Conradi) 3:57.21;

DIVING
Hardman (TS) 158.15

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Tarpon Springs vs. Largo

Wednesday, Sept. 7, 2011

GIRLS
Tarpon Springs 96, Largo 71

200 medley relay: Tarpon Springs (Fleming, Delima, Verheyleweghen, Buckley) 2:13.60;
200 free: Verheyleweghen (TS) 2:13.70
200 IM: Buckley (TS) 2:21.64;
50 free: Laphan (TS) 31.63;
100 fly: Coghlan (L) 1:21.60;
100 free: Buckley (TS) 1:00.35;
500 free: Shirley (TS) 6:03.20;
200 free relay: Tarpon Springs (Laphan, Smith, Adue, Verheyleweghen) 2:11.80;
100 back: Delima (TS) 1:15.30;
100 breast: Fleming (TS) 1:24.94;
400 free relay: Tarpon Springs (Shirley, Fleming, Delima, Buckley) 4:28.20

DIVING
Zwissler (L) 174.75

BOYS
Largo 85, Tarpon Springs 65

200 medley relay: Tarpon Springs (Cruz, J. Colvin, M. Colvin, Wassen) 2:05.90;
200 free: M. Colvin (TS) 2:00.21;
200 IM: J. Colvin (TS) 2:28.48;
50 free: Corey (L) 28.82;
100 fly: M. Colvin (TS) 1:03.40;
100 free: Hager (L) 59.88;
500 free: J. Colvin (TS) 5:23.41;
200 free relay: Tarpon Springs (M. Colvin, J. Colvin, Cruz, Wassen) 1:50.98;
100 back: Klapka (L) 1:15.42;
100 breast: Cozzi (L) 1:27.51;
400 free relay: Largo (Pleasant, Klapka, Joseph, Hager) 4:46.88

DIVING
Pleasant (L) 122.25

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Tarpon Springs at Boca Ciega

Wednesday, Sept. 14, 2011

BOYS

Boca Ciega 78, Tarpon Springs 61

200 medley relay: TS (M. Colvin, Cruz, J. Colvin, Wassen) 2:08.0
200 free: Kidder (BC) 2:23.0
200 IM: M. Colvin (TS) 2:13.0
50 free: Anchinges (BC) 26.38
Diving: Glogowski (TS) 87.10
100 fly: J. Colvin (TS) 1:11.10
100 free: Ericson (BS) 1:02.56
500 free: M. Colvin (TS) 5:04.28
200 free relay: BC (Anchinges, Kidder, Erickson, DiGregorio) 1:55.47
100 back: Kidder (BC) 1:14.45
100 breast: J. Colvin (TS) 1:14.0
400 free relay: TS (J. Colvin, Wassen, Cruz, M. Colvin) 4:12.00

Records: Boca Ciega (1-1)

GIRLS

Tarpon Springs 108, Boca Ciega 58

200 medley relay: TS (Fleming, Shirley, Delima, Laphan) 2:15.75
200 free: Laphan (TS) 2:25.43
200 IM: Shirley (TS) 2:36.50
50 free: Buckley (TS) 26.8
100 fly: Verheyleweyhen (TS) 1:07.35
100 free: Delima (TS) 1:02.16
500 free: Laphan (TS) 6:24.13
200 free relay: TS (Verheyleweyhen, Fleming, Smith, Buckley) 2:04.53
100 back: Verheyleweyhen (TS) 1:11.84
100 breast: Buckley (TS) 1:20.15
400 free relay: TS (Verheyleweyhen, Delima, Buckley, Prodromitis) 4:35.06

Records: Boca Ciega (0-1-1)

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Tarpon Springs vs. Gibbs

Tuesday, Sept. 20, 2011

BOYS
Gibbs 89, Tarpon Springs 63

200 medley relay: Gibbs (Jacobson, Kendrick, Clark, Parks) 2:06.71;
200 free: Crawford (G) 1:26.37;
200 IM: Cruz (TS) 3:01.25;
50 free: Clark (G) 26.27;
100 fly: M. Colvin (TS) 1:01.64;
100 free: J. Colvin (TS) 56.13;
500 free: Crawford (G) 6:42.43;
200 free relay: Tarpon Springs (J. Colvin, M. Colvin, Cruz, Wassen) 1:57.40;
100 back: M. Colvin (TS) 1:03.35;
100 breast: Parks (G) 1:20.88;
400 free relay: Gibbs (Clark, Crawford, Kendrick, Jacobson) 4:42.86

DIVING
Sarmento (TS) 116.25

GIRLS
Tarpon Springs 101, Gibbs 68

200 medley relay: Tarpon Springs (Buckley, Shirley, Laphan, Verheylewyghen) 2:18.20;
200 free: Fleming (TS) 2:23.50;
200 IM: Buckley (TS) 2:36.20;
50 free: Verheylewyghen (TS) 29.21;
100 fly: Shirley (TS) 1:16.20;
100 free: Verheylewyghen (TS) 1:05.99;
500 free: Prodomitis (TS) 7:03.60;
200 free relay: Tarpon Springs (Buckley, Shirley, Delima, Verheylewyghen) 2:03.90;
100 back: Buckley (TS) 1:09.12;
100 breast: Delima (TS) 1:25.18;
400 free relay: Tarpon Springs (Laphan, Fleming, Adue, Delima) 4:40.26;

DIVING
Kristen (G) 137.20

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Pinellas Park vs. Tarpon Springs

Wednesday, Oct. 5, 2011

Boys:
Pinellas Park 91, Tarpon Springs 53

Girls:
Tarpon Springs 90, Pinellas Park 65

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Tarpon Springs at Dunedin

Tuesday, Oct. 11, 2011

BOYS

Tarpon Springs 74, Dunedin 62

200 medley relay: Dun (Hoffman, R. Nagapen, Sundermeyer, K. Nagapan) 2:19.87
200 free: J. Calvin (TS) 2:02.38
200 IM: M. Calvin (TS) 2:07.19
50 free: Wassen (TS) 27.33
Diving: Sarmerto (TS) 106.90
100 fly: M. Calvin (TS) 1:02.50
100 free: Sundermeyer (Dun) 58.8
500 free: Keith (Dun) 7:17.57
200 free relay: TS (J. Calvin, Wassen, Cruz, M. Calvin) 1:51.95
100 back: Hoffman (Dun) 1:01.70
100 breast: J Calvin (TS) 1:15.36
400 free relay: TS (M. Calvin, Wassen, Cruz, J. Calvin) 4:11. 24

GIRLS

Tarpon Springs 86, Dunedin 67

200 medley relay: TS (Buckley, Fleming, Verheyleweyhen, Shirley) 2:13.68
200 free: Lapham (TS) 2:20.21
200 IM: Buckley (TS) 2:17.26
50 free: Blethen (Dun) 26.47
Diving: Emery (Dun) 2225.60
100 fly: Verheyleweyhen (TS) 1:08.38
100 free: Blethen (Dun) 1:01.37
500 free: Harrison (Dun) 6:37.95
200 free relay: TS (Shirley, Adue, Smith, Lapham) 2:07.14
100 back: Fleming (TS) 1:14.42
100 breast: Buckley (TS) 1:17.59
400 free relay: TS (Verheyleweyhen, Fleming, Lapham, Buckley) 4:21.94

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Class 2A, District 9

Thursday, Oct. 27, 2011

At North Shore

Boys

Team scores

Osceola 462, Lakewood Ranch 456, Lemon Bay 270, Lakewood 213, Bradenton Southeast 204, Tarpon Springs 155, Boca Ciega 116, Dunedin 90, Bradenton Bayshore 51, Lennard 41.

Results

200 medley relay - Lakewood Ranch (Kazokas, Cho, Czupryna, Cascone) 1:43.73, Lemon Bay (Makarenkov, Walker, Lipford, Cattermole) 1:47.29, Osceola (Bryant, Moran, Slockett, Deininger) 1:51.73, Lakewood (Harasz, McCrosky, Nipper, Kane) 1:53.22; 200 free - Bryant (Osc) 1:47.83, Colvin (TS) Lindsey (Osc) 1:59.01, Adair (Osc) 1:59.91; 200 IM - Slockett (Osc) 2:09.35, Moran (Osc) 2:17.95, Healy (BS) 2:18.74, Hyde (BS) 2:26.53; 50 free - Kazokas (LR) 22.10, Cattermole (LB) 22.85, Ober (BB) 23.39, Deininger (Osc) 23.49; Diving - Hardman (Lw) 294.55, Agerskov (Lw) 278.30, McCrosky (Lw) 269.15, Smith (LB) 243.35; 100 fly - Hanner (LR) 55.35, Cascone (LR) 55.66, Czupryna (LR) 57.05, Nipper (Lw) 1:00.11; 100 free - Kazokas (LR) 48.28, Cattermole (LB) 49.30, Ober (BB) 50.12, Hoffman (Dun) 50.32; 500 free - Bryant (Osc) 4:41.04, Colvin (TS) 4:53.55, Hanner (LR) 4:53.64, Slockett (Osc) 4:58.40; 200 free relay - Lakewood Ranch (Cho, Stasiowski, Berkenbusch, Cascone) 1:34.22, Osceola (Brianard, Vasquez, Lindsey, Adair) 1:37.17, Lakewood (McCrosky, Harasz, Conradi, Kane) 1:37.29; Lemon Bay (Geezil, Walker, Guindi, Cattermole) 1:37.52; 100 back - Hoffman (Dun) 56.73, Harasz (Lw) 58.35, Colvin (TS) 58.78, Stasiowski (LR) 1:00.82; 100 breast - Cho (LR) 1:05.58, Walker (LB) 1:06.83, Czupryna (LR) 1:07.58, Ruhlman (Osc) 1:11.50; Lakewood Ranch (Kazokas, Berkenbusch, Cascone, Hanner) 3:23.06, Osceola (Bryant Slockett, Lindsey, Deininger) 3:26.82, Southeast (Healy, Ratzel, Hulbert, Muklewicz) 3:45.91, Lemon Bay (Makarenkov, Geezil, Guindi, Lipford) 3:47.97.

Girls

Team scores

Osceola 518, Lakewood Ranch 464, Tarpon Springs 253, Lakewood 205, Lemon Bay 175, Dunedin 163, Boca Ciega 145, Lennard 82, Bradenton Southeast 65, Bradenton Bayshore 39.

Results

200 medley redley - Lakewood Ranch (Panzarino, Baker, Sauer, Vogel) 1:57.39, Osceola (Wittman, Koda, Wiser, O'Connell) 1:57.67, Tarpon Springs (Buckley, Shirley, Veheyheweyhen, Fleming) 1:59.56, Lemon Bay (Harmon, Cattermole, Collins, Chabot) 2:11.79; 200 free - Valley (LR) 1:53.65, Wittman (Osc) 1:55.36, Carr (Osc) 2:06.43, Veheyheweyhen (TS) 2:07.66; 200 IM - Buckley (TS) 2:08.24, Koda (Osc) 2:19.32, Slockett (Osc) 2:23.54, Powers (Osc) 2:29.47; 50 free - Cattermole (LB) 25.35, Blethen (Dun) 25.94, Wiser (Osc) 26.78, Kidder (BC) 26.82; Diving - Golightly (Lw) 401.50, Iannello (Osc) 356.25, Lamanna (Osc) 329.10, Emery (Dun) 321.20; 100 fly - Veyheyheweyhen (TS) 1:01.04, Sauer (LR) 1:01.68, Wiser (Osc) 1:02.63, Vogel (LR) 1:02.69; 100 free - Buckley (TS) 52.98, Cattermole (LB) 54.63, Halfast (Lw) 55.72, Blethen (Dun) 57.64; 500 free - Valley (LR) 4:57.39, Wittman (Osc) 5:13.04, Slockett (Osc) 5:26.09, Carr (Osc) 5:31.38; 200 free relay - Lakewood Ranch (Vogel, Baker, Sauer, Valley) 1:45.32, Osceola (Slockett, Reitz, Tournant, Nesto) 1:49.61, Lemon Bay (Harmon, Collins, Phillips, Cattermole) 1:52.85, Tarpon Springs (Shirley, Lapam, Smith, Veheyheweyhen) 1:56.99; 100 back - Halfast (Lw) 1:02.17, Panzarino (LR) 1:05.92, Powers (Osc) 1:07.84, Fleming (TS) 1:10.09; 100 breast - Baker (LR) 1:11.43, Koda (Osc) 1:11.76, McCarthy (LR) 1:15.37, Shirley (TS) 1:18.27; 400 free relay - Lakewood Ranch (Vogel, Sauer, Baker, Valley) 3:46.97, Osceola (Wiser, Wittman, O'Connell, Koda) 3:51.74, Tarpon Springs (Lapam, Smith, Fleming, Buckley) 4:15.63, Dunedin (Schrader, Wilson, Harrison, Davis) 4:33.03

Permalink

Teams

Map

Tarpon Springs High School: Swimming: 2011