//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Cross Country 2010

Roster

Name Num. Pos. Ht. Wt. Yr.
Ryan Pulsifer - - - Sr.

Stories

Schedule/Results

Mitchell Invitational 5K

Saturday, Sept. 18, 2010

Mitchell Invitational 5K
Top 10 girls and teams
1.Katelyn Greenleaf (Northside) 19:14
2.Kelli Williams (Mitchell) 19:21
3.Sabrina Whiting (Seffner Chr.) 19:56
4.Nikita Shah (Wiregrass) 19:59
5.Claire Snyder (Tampa Prep) 20:07
6.Alexis Irwin (Osceola) 20:15
7.Ariel Grey (Wiregrass) 20:23
8.Olivia Kellin (Clearwater) 20:32
9.Mikayla Bogulski (Springstead) 20:51
10.Alyssa Baladad (Ridgewood) 20:55
1.Wiregrass 46
2.Indian Rocks Christian 104
3.Northside Christian 130
4.Springstead 144
5.George Jenkins 159
6.Osceola 179
7.Ridgewood 189
8.Crystal River 200
9.Mitchell 224
10.Gulf 231
Top 10 boys and teams
1.Alex Foss (George Jenkins) 16:18
2.Josh Reilley (Wiregrass) 16:34
3.Kolby Watson (Ridgewood) 16:40
4.Tyler Lewis (Largo) 16:41
5.Jeremy DeWitt (Crystal River) 16:49
6.Sam Hippely (Wiregrass) 16:50
7.Ermias Bireda (Wiregrass) 16:53
8.Timothy Wenger (Citrus) 17:10
9.Kenneth Fessel (Sunlake) 17:14
10.Cody Van Natter (Nature Coast) 17:26
1.Wiregrass 46
2.George Jenkins 112
3.Nature Coast 156
4.Mitchell 170
5.Sunlake 211
6.Northside Christian 223
7.Osceola 239
8.East Lake 262
9.Largo 266
10.Ridgewood 267

Permalink

Teams

Gator Invitational

Saturday, Oct. 2, 2010

Gator Invitational
Top 10 girls: 1. Nikita Shah (Wiregrass) 19:21 2.Chloe Benoist (Lecanto) 19:24; 3. Anne-Marie Blaney (Belleview) 19:50; 4. Ariel Gray (Wiregrass) 19:58; 5. Lauren Garris (Steinbrenner) 20:31; 6. Catherine Blaney (Belleview) 20:40; 7. Mikayla Bogulski (Springstead) 20:44; 8. Alyssa Baladad (Ridgewood) 20:48; 9. Elise Cedre (Wiregrass) 21:06; 10. Kelsey Sturman (Wiregrass) 21:08

Girls team results: Wiregrass 37; George Steinbrenner 114; Springstead 142; Largo 165; Crystal River 181; Ridgewood 181; Belleview 188; Lecanto 207; Land O’Lakes 215; Citrus 250; Pasco 251; Nature Coast 294; Wesley Chapel 322; McKeel Academy 364; Chamberlain 377; Plant City 430; Central 501; Sunlake 555

Top 10 boys: 1. Anthony Plourde (Pasco) 16:27; 2. Josh Reilly (Wiregrass) 16:34; 3. Ryan Pulsifer (Wiregrass) 16:38; 4. Jeremy DeWitt (Crystal River) 16:43; 5. Sam Hippely (Wiregrass) 16:47; 6. Timothy Wenger (Citrus) 16:50; 7. Hendrix Lafontant (Land O’Lakes) 16:52; 8. Logan Selzer (Wiregrass) 16:53; 9.Kenneth Fessel (Sunlake) 16:54; 10.Tyler Lewis (Largo) 16:55

Boys team results: Wiregrass 26; Land O’Lakes 67; Nature Coast 103; Sunlake 158; McKeel Academy 183; Ridgewood 194; Citrus 239; Dunnellon 256; Largo 269; Central 291; River Ridge 310; Pasco 313; Belleview 359; Chamberlain 365; Hernando 427; Springstead 439; Fivay 442; Wesley Chapel 447; Gaither 491; Lecanto 494; Zephyrhills 509

Permalink

Teams

Cross country: Class 3A, Region 2

Saturday, Nov. 13, 2010

Class 3A, Region 2 at Starkey Park
Boys
Team results: Wiregrass 40, Land O’Lakes 117, George Jenkins 146, Nature Coast 149, Sickles 151, Mitchell 153, Ridgewood 172, Sunlake 176, Armwood 226, Dunnellon 246, Belleview 253, Durant 269, East Bay 296, Winter Haven 352
Tope 15 individual results: Alex Foss (George Jenkins) 15:55.97, Jose Perez (Haines City) 15:59.32, Josh Reilly (Wiregrass) 16:07.71, Michael Eidge (Durant) 16:10.66, Kenneth Fessel (Sunlake) 16:11.83, Ryan Pulsifer (Wiregrass) 16:17.27, Brandon Duncan (Armwood) 16:18.58, Timothy Wenger (Citrus) 16:30.39, Nicholas Kostakis (Mitchell) 16:31.25, Ermias Bireda (Wiregrass) 16:32.56, Olen Dalton (East Bay) 16:34.98, Samuel Hippely (Wiregrass) 16:35.20, Hendrix Lafontant (Land O’Lakes) 16:35.41, Fabian Woodard (Hillsborough) 16:39.78, Jonathon Bermudez (Sickles) 16:40.44

Girls
Team results: Wiregrass 65, King 126, Lake Region 129, Gulf 135, Springstead 155, George Jenkins 156, Belleview 156, Ridgewood 160, Nature Coast 206, Durant 216, Sickles 237, Hillsborough 264
Tope 15 individual results: Grace VanDeGrift (Durant) 18:05.58, Anne-Marie Blaney (Belleview) 18:34.84, Kelli Williams (Mitchell) 18:42.88, Chloe Benoist (Lecanto) 19:06.74, Dayna Cline (King) 19:17.02, Catherine Blaney (Belleview) 19:32.79, Amber Duncan (Armwood) 19:33.05, Jessica Ortiz (Lake Region) 19:45.53, Katherine Lutton (Hillsborough) 19:49.31, Nikita Shah (Wiregrass) 19:51.16, Sarah Hartman (Sickles) 19:53.13, Ariel Gray (Wiregrass) 19:59.90, Marissa Tomei (Wiregrass) 20:10.39, Alyssa Baladad (Ridgewood) 20:11.66, Christa Acosta (Lake Region) 20:19.65

Permalink

Teams

Map

Wiregrass Ranch High School: Cross Country: 2010