Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2011

Stories

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Wesley Chapel at Wiregrass Ranch

Wednesday, Aug. 31, 2011

BOYS
Wiregrass Ranch 80, Wesley Chapel 0

200 medley relay: WC (Hower, Thompson, Popollilo, Zeleznack) 1:57.59
200 free: Menendez (WR) 2:01.12
200 IM: Thompson (WC) 2:21.55
50 free: Ju. Strickland (WR) 26.20
100 fly: Menendez (WR) 1.00.19
100 free: Zeleznack (WC) 53.25
500 free: Hower (WC) 5:38.69
200 free relay: WC (Zeleznack, Thompson, Hower, Popolillo) 1:45.39
100 back: Amaro (WR) 1:04.73
100 breast: Zeleznack (WC) 1:08.37
400 free: rained out

Records: Wiregrass Ranch (1-0), Wesley Chapel (0-1)

GIRLS
Wiregrass Ranch 110, Wesley Chapel 37

200 medley relay: WR (Lenczden, Harbison, Powell, Cimino) 2:07.68
200 free: Cimino (WR) 2:01.91
200 IM: Lenczden (WR) 2:35.19
50 free: Cimino (WR) 25.51
100 fly: Powell (WR) 1:13.62
100 free: Hernandez (WR) 1:00.07
500 free: Harbison (WR) 6:44.07
200 free relay: WC (Blanset, Holleran, Jones, Pawlik) 1:26.01
100 back: Lenczden (WR) 1:10.78
100 breast: Blanset (WC) 1:26.01
400 free: rained out
Records: Wiregrass Ranch (1-0), Wesley Chapel (0-1)

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Mitchell vs. Wiregrass Ranch

Wednesday, Oct. 5, 2011

Boys:
Mitchell 94, Wiregrass Ranch 86

Events:
200 med relay: Mitchell (Smith, Nuzzo, McCaffrey, Bernelle) 1:54.51; 200 free: Menendez (W) 2:01.09; 200 IM: A. Kovalenko (W) 2:23.73; 50 free: Bernelle (M) 25.84; 100 fly: Menendez (W) 1:01.21; 100 free: Amaro (W) 55.83; 500 free: McCaffrey (M) 5:03.03; 200 free relay: Mitchell (Rockwell, Bernelle, Smith, McCaffrey) 1:42.90; 100 back: McCaffrey (M) 1:02.28; 100 breast: Kovalenko (W) 1:13.87; 400 free relay: Wiregrass Ranch (Kovalenko, Strickland, Amaro, Menendez) 3:55.15.

Girls:
Mitchell 96, Wiregrass Ranch 82

Events:
200 med relay: Mitchell (E. Cancello, Anderson, Siddens, C. Cancello) 2:00.56; 200 free: Siddens (M) 2:05.77; 200 IM: C. Cancello (M) 2:32.76; 50 free: Anderson (M) 24.90; Diving: Maser (M) 288.00; 100 fly: Powell (W) 1:10.32; 100 free: Hernandez (W) 58.92; 500 free: Cimino (W) 5:20.62; 200 free relay: Mitchell (Siddens, E. Cancello, C. Cancello, Anderson) 1:47.89; 100 back: Cimino (W) 1:07.84; 100 breast: Anderson (M) 1:15.39; 400 free relay: Wiregrass Ranch (Hernandez, Powell, Lenczden, Cimino) 4:06.38.

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Class 3A, District 5

Friday, Oct. 28, 2011

Girls
Team scores
Palm Harbor University 505.5, Plant 312, East Lake 296, Countryside 250.5, Seminole 232, Northeast 189, Clearwater 132, Wiregrass Ranch 114, Gaither 107, Chamberlain 38, Pinellas Park 36, Alonso 32.
Results
200 medley relay - Plant (Flynn, Donahue, Clifford, McGowan) 1:53.86, Palm Harbor University (Hubbard, Freeman, Perrotti, McIntosh) 1:53.88, East Lake (Smith, Peterson, Pickrem, McMeekin) 1:55.10, Countryside (Finke, S. Finke, Hall, Smythe) 1:57.44; 200 free - Turek (PHU) 1:54.70, S. Finke (Cs) 1:54.70, A. Finke (Cs) 1:57.75, Mayer (PHU) 1:58.21; 200 IM - Pickrem (EL) 2:06.09, Jones (Ne) 2:13.65, McIntosh (PHU) 2:15.60, Freeman (PHU) 2:15.85; 50 free - Cimino (WR) 24.42, Hall (Cs) 24.70, Smith (EL) 24.73, Freeman (PHU) 24.88; 100 fly - Clifford (Pl) 59.77, Perrotti (PHU) 1:01.32, Gorman (Sem) 1:01.76, McGowan (Pl) 1:03.09; 100 free - Turek (PHU) 53.79, Hall (Cs) 53.90, Freeman (PHU) 55.29, King (PHU) 56.08; 500 free - S. Finke (Cs) 5:04.06, A. Finke (Cs) 5:06.50, Mayer (PHU) 5:09.35, Neely (Ne) 5:11.18; 200 free relay - East Lake (Pickrem, Peterson, Jacobs, Smith) 1:41.33, Palm Harbr University (Turek, Hubbard, King, Freeman) 1:42.85, Plant (Clifford, Munns, Donahue, McGowan) 1:43.68, Wiregrass Ranch (Hernandez, Gant, Powell, Cimino) 1:47.27; 100 back - Jones (Ne) 1:00.33, Hubbard (PHU) 1:02.17, Perrotti (PHU) 1:03.00, Bauer (PHU) 1:03.87; 100 breast - Pickrem (EL) 1:04.85, Smith (EL) 1:09.54, Clifford (Pl) 1:09.96, Donahue (Pl) 1:11.98; 400 free relay - Palm Harbor University (Turek, King, Mayer, Freeman) 3:42.39, Countryside (S. Finke, A. Finke, Smythe, Hall) 3:43.28, Seminole (Gorman, Russo, Miller, Roper) 3:44.96, Northeast (Neely, Krasteva, Quinn, Jones) 3:48.25.
Boys
Team scores
Palm Harbor University 537, Plant 261, East Lake 260, Countryside 254, Seminole 215, Northeast 179, Clearwater 176, Wiregrass Ranch 96, Alonso 81, Pinellas Park 52, Chamberlain 50, Gaither 36.
200 medley relay - Palm Harbor University (McRae, Morgan, Perrotti, Williams) 1:39.75, East Lake (Holdsworth, Smith, Hausman, Pickrem) 1:43.35, Countryside (Peters, Kelly, Lush, Willsey) 1:43.67, Seminole (Spiric, Metka, Hudak, Kerr) 1:45.87; 200 free - Alexiou (Clw) 1:40.49, McRae (PHU) 1:46.53, Peters (Cs) 1:48.30, Uselis (PHU) 1:48.49; 200 IM - Morgan (PHU) 1:56.29, Metka (Sem) 1:56.30, Barragan (PHU) 2:05.31, Hudak (Sem) 2:06.58; 50 free - Williams (PHU) 22.08, Willsey (Cs) 22.21, Lush (Cs) 22.40, Pickrem (EL) 22.47; 100 fly - Perrotti (PHU) 52.80, Krastev (Ne) 53.45, Kimura (Pl) 55.52, Lush (Cs) 55.75; 100 free - McRae (PHU) 48.39, Williams (PHU) 49.00, VanHuyssteen (PHU) 49.98, Rosso (Pl) 50.14; 500 free - Alexiou (Clw) 4:36.81, Uselis (PHU) 4:48.15, Hudak (Sem) 4:55.56, Sanders (PHU) 4:56.63; 200 free relay - Palm Harbor University (Williams, VanHuyssteen, Perrotti, Morgan) 1:29.45, Plant (Parker, Kendall, Kimura, Rosso) 1:31.18, Clearwater (Alexiou, Hughes, Myers, Holtz) 1:31.51, Northeast (Williams, Krastev, Santoyo, Hessler) 1:33.77; 100 back - Krastev (Ne) 53.06, Perrotti (PHU) 55.66, Peters (Cs) 55.92, Lloveras (PHU) 57.01; 100 breast - Morgan (PHU) 59.92, Metka (Sem) 1:00.12, Smith (EL) 1:03.47, Patrick (Sem) 1:05.29; 400 free relay - Countryside (Willsey, Lush, Lombardo, Peters) 3:19.01, Palm Harbor University (VanHuyssteen, Barragan, Uselis, McRae)3:19.26, Plant (Parker, Heath, Rosso, Kimura) 3:23.84, Clearwater (Alexiou, Highes, Myers, Holtz) 3:25.27.

Permalink

Teams

Map

Wiregrass Ranch High School: Swimming: 2011