//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Golf 2010

Stories

Schedule/Results

Boys golf: Sunlake vs. Zephyrhills

Tuesday, Aug. 31, 2010

Zephyrhills 169, Sunlake 177

Individuals:
Sunlake- B. Jungbauer 41, Nelson 44, J. Jungbauer 45, Atkinson 47

Zephyrhills- Ruddemeir 39, W. Nichols 42, C. Nichols 43, Bahr 45

Records: Zephyrhills (1-0); Sunlake (0-1)

Permalink

Teams

BOYS GOLF - Zephyrhills vs. Wesley Chapel

Tuesday, Sept. 7, 2010

Wesley Chapel 155, Zephyrhills 158

Zephyrhills
C. Nichols 37, Bhar 39, W. Nichols 40, Jennaro 42

Wesley Chapel
J. Fleck 34, Mumaw 36, Winne 40, N. Fleck 45

Records
Zephyrhills 1-2, Wesley Chapel 3-0

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Land O' Lakes vs. Zephyrhills

Tuesday, Sept. 14, 2010

Boys
Zephyrhills 162, Land O' Lakes 169

Individuals:
Zephyrhills: Bahr 38, C. Nichols 38, W. Nichols 42, Reutiman 44

LOL: Kopsell 35, Nieman 36, Weaver 47, Williams 51

Records: LOL (2-1); Zephyrhills (3-2)

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Zephyrhills vs. Gulf

Thursday, Sept. 16, 2010

Zephyrhills 160, Gulf 186

Zephyrhills
C. Nichols 36, Bahr 36, W. Nichols 43, Reutiman 45

Gulf
Grubb 37, Giunta 42, Keeler 50, Abbott 57

Records
Zephyrhills 4-2, Gulf 2-5

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Wiregrass Ranch vs. Zephyrhills

Thursday, Sept. 23, 2010

Boys golf score:

Wiregrass Ranch 152, Zephyrhills 157

Individuals:

Wiregrass Ranch: Larson 36, Horrigan 37, Stutt 39, Kluender 40

Zephyrhills: Bahr 37, C. Nichols 39, Strader 39, W. Nichols 42

Records: Wiregrass Ranch (8-1); Zephyrhills (5-3)

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Mitchell vs. Zephryhills

Tuesday, Sept. 28, 2010

Boys golf score:

Mitchell 86, Zephyrhills 96 (Through 5 holes)

Individuals:

Mitchell: Dithmer 20, Strout 21, Bash 22, Pittman 23

Zephyrhills: C. Nichols 22, Bahr 22, W. Nichols 26, Reutiman 26

Record: Mitchell (9-0); Zephyrhills (5-4)

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Sunshine Athletic Conference

Monday, Oct. 11, 2010

Sunshine Athletic Conference Tournament

Wiregrass Ranch 314, Wesley Chapel 324, Mitchell 336, Land O' Lakes 338, Zephryhills 347, Fivay 353, Sunlake 356, Pasco 364, River Ridge 377, Gulf 394, Hudson 398, Anclote 567, Ridgewood (forfeit only had 2 players)

Indidivauals:
Wire- Larson 72, Horrigan 75, Kluender 81, Stutt 86
Wesley Chaple- J. Fleck 71, Mumaw 72, Wynne 89, N. Fleck 92
Mitchell- Strout 74, Ash 85, Dautbenberg 88, Schaefer 89
Land O' Lakes- Kopscell 75, Nieman 79, Weaver 88, Boger 96, Williams 96
Zephryhills- Bahr 78, Reutiman 87, W. Nichols 89, C. Nichols 93
Fivay- Padova 80, Schoonover 84, McPhee 92, Piro 97
Sunlake- Nelson 87, Atkinson 88, B. Jungerbauer 90, Eastley 91
Pasco- Riddaugh 87, Dunkin 88, Moore 93, Tedder 96
River Ridge- Jones 84, Dodson 90, Linville 98, Glewen 105
Gulf- Grubb 81, Keeler 91, Giunta 108, Mcdowell 114
Hudson- Campbell 85, Batdorf 89, West 92, Fuca 132
Anclote- Sheldon 119, Evans 122, Green 151, Bayne 175
Ridgewood- Sta. Ana 100, Dameron 103

Permalink

Teams

Girls golf: SAC tournament

Tuesday, Oct. 12, 2010

Mitchell 306 (Van Etten 68, Fivecoat 71, Argento 82, Richardson 85); Pasco 351 (May 70, Lane 83, Kassabaum 97, Parker 101); River Ridge 368 (Shull 82, Bylski 86, Donato 87, Petrashek 113); Wiregrass Ranch 372 (Upchurch 85, Scrimali 93, Fernando 97, Klauder 97); Zephyrhills 386 (Owens 88, Bahr 91, Huppert 97, Deem 110); Wesley Chapel 391 (Lee 71, Bischof 98, Carleton 108, Meadows 114); Sunlake 418 (Palenik 96, Lehmkuhl 100, Warner 105, Bolt 117); Land O’Lakes 426 (Jenkins 98, Butler 106, Roy 111, Conaty 111); Ridgewood 433 (Kotun 98, Van Peteghem 107, Frazho 114, Haus 114); Anclote 479 (S. Lewis 113, Gracie 120, Rosulek 122, T. Lewis 124); Gulf NTS (Danh 101, Beucler 109, Mackin 110); Fivay NTS (Mariano 109, Rhoades 113)

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Class 2A District 6

Tuesday, Oct. 19, 2010

Boys team scores:

Wiregrass Ranch 312, Land O' Lakes 338, Springstead 339, Citrus 342, Sunlake 343, Forest 346, Vanguard 350, Lecanto 352, Zephyrhills 353, Lake Weir 370, Belleview 388, North Marion 399, West Port 407, Central 449, Leesburg 464, Gulf NTS

Top 3 teams advance to regionals:

Wiregrass Ranch: Larson 72, Horrigan 76, Kluender 78, Preinderville 86

Land O' Lakes: Kopsell 72, Nieman 79, Boger 90, Mooney 97

Springstead: Siocca 81, Nicoll 83, Dixon 85, Decruix 90


Other individuals who advanced to regionals:

Atkinson (SUN) 79, Nelson (CIT) 79, Grubb (Gulf) 80

Permalink

Teams

Map

Zephyrhills High School: Golf: 2010