//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2011

Stories

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Zephyrhills at Hudson

Wednesday, Oct. 12, 2011


BOYS

Zephyrhills 101, Hudson 68

200 medley relay: Zh (Aimen, Rockhill, Tallent, Van Buren) 2:09.97
200 free: Aimen (Zh) 2:08.48
200 IM: Moss (Zh) 2:28.50
50 free: Van Buren (Zh) 26.43
Diving: Rockhill (Zh) 164.30
100 fly: Hale (Hud) 1:12.01
100 free: Moss (Zh) 59.61
500 free: Van Buren (Zh) 5:54.62
200 free relay: Zh (Tallent, Cooksey, Rockhill, Moss) 1:59.15
100 back: Aimen (Zh) 1:08.40
100 breast: Rockhill (Zh) 1:23.39
400 free relay: Zh (Aimen, Moss, Tallent, Van Buren) 4:10.99

GIRLS

Zephyrhills 106, Hudson 63

200 medley relay: Hud (Aguilar, Smith, Broom, Powers) 2:35.29
200 free: Sullivan (Zh) 2:37.17
200 IM: Sumner (Zh) 2:50.47
50 free: Rodriguez (Zh) 30.62
Diving: Morris (Zh)
100 fly: Sullivan (Zh) 1:25.16
100 free: Am. Sumner (Zh) 1:11.11
500 free: Rodriguez (Zh) 7:12.04
200 free relay: Zh (Rodriquez, Am. Sumner, Sullivan, As. Sumner) 2:10.59
100 back: As. Sumner (Zh) 1:18.82
100 breast: Novak (Zh) 1:29.93
400 free relay: Zh (Rodriguez, Am. Sumner, Sullvian, As. Sumner) 4:56.12

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Mitchell vs. Zephyrhills

Wednesday, Oct. 19, 2011

Boys team score:
Mitchell 102, Zephyrhills 73

Events:
200 med relay: Mitchell (Gambill, Nuzzo, Smith, Bernelle) 2:04.17; 200 free: Aiman (Z) 2:07.73; 200 IM: Moss (Z) 2:31.14; 50 free: McCaffrey (M) 21.79; Diving: Rockhill (Z) 160; 100 fly: Nuzzo (M) 1:15.71; 100 free: Williams (M) 58.41; 500 free: Vanburen (Z) 5:54.70; 200 free relay: Mitchell (McCaffrey, Smith, Green, Bernelle) 1:45.45; 100 back: Aimen (Z) 1:13.75; 100 breast: McCaffrey (M) 1:07.58; 400 free relay: Mitchell (McCaffrey, Green, Jung, Smith) 3:53.85


Girls team score:
Mitchell 116, Zephyrhills 56

Events:
200 med relay: Mitchell (Siddens, E. Cancello, Anderson, Miller) 2:09.18; 200 free: K. Cancello (M) 2:23.00; 200 IM: Siddens (M) 2:19.79; 50 free: Rodriguez (Z) 29.78; Diving: Morse (Z) 163.85; 100 fly: Erickson (M) 1:15.90; 100 free: K. Cancello (M) 1:05.47; 500 free: E. Cancello (M) 5:57.66; 200 free relay: Mitchell (Anderson, Miller, Dodd, Siddens) 1:56.93; 100 back: Siddens (M) 1:06.31; 100 breast: Anderson (M) 1:16.57; 400 free relay: Mitchell (E. Cancello, Murray, K. Cancello, Miller) 4:30.29

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: 2A Region 2 results

Saturday, Nov. 5, 2011

Boys

Team scores:
Gainesville 412, Sebastian River 243, Titusville 225, Eastside 167, Sunlake 149, Land O' Lakes 149, Gulf 126, Lecanto 98, New Smyrna Beach 75, Vanguard 70, Wesley Chapel 64, Edgewater 54

Events:
200 med relay: 1. Gainesville (Borgert, Basting, Prybylski, Bungert) 1:41.57, 3. Sunlake (Lopez, VanVleit, Sarrett, Te. St Onge) 1:44.06, 4. Gulf (Dailey, Swartsel, Regelson, Ramech) 1:47.82; 200 free: 1. Rocca (Gainesville) 1:42.59; 200 IM: 1. Borgert (Gainesville) 1:56.84; 50 free: 1. Olmsted (Eastside) 21.10, 3. Hildenberg (LOL) 22.36; Diving: 1. Knudsen (SBRI) 459.70, 3. Wachsman (Sunlake) 370.85, 4. Ellis (Sunlake) 335.00; 100 fly: 1. Olmsted (Eastside) 49.86, 2. McCaffrey (Mitchell) 51.99; 100 free: 1. Swartsel (Gulf) 48.26, 2. VanVliet (Sunlake) 48.72; 500 free: 1. Prybylski (Gainesville) 4:44.94; 4. Wheeler (LOL) 4:53.32; 200 free relay: 1. Gainesville (Guy, Bungert, Reccoppa, Rocca) 1:30.55, 4. Sunlake (Te. St Onge, Sarrett, Ty. St Onge, VanVliet) 1:34.13; 100 back: 1. Rocca (Gainesville) 52.11, 3. Swartsel (Gulf) 54.06; 100 breast: 1. Kongkul (Tavares) 59.49, 3. McCaffrey (Mitchell) 1:00.34; 400 free relay: Gainesville (Prybylski, Reccoppa, Borgert, Rocca) 3:17.38.


Girls

Team scores:
Gainesville 371, Sebastian River 319, Eastside 194, Seabreeze 193, Mitchell 173, Titusville 162, Belleview 158, Land O' Lakes 157, Sunlake 139, Merritt Island 114, Edgewater 91, Lecanto 57, New Smyrna Beach 53, Springstead 41, University 28, Leesburg 19, Matanzas 18, Pasco 12, Zephyrhills 6, Dunnellon 6

Events:
200 med relay: 1. Gainesville (Carnley, Dain, Rittenhouse, Dodge) 1:54.43; 200 free: 1. Diaz (Bell) 1:57.13; 200 IM: Jordan (SBRI) 2:11.49, 2. Siddens (Mitchell) 2:12.29, 3. Albert (Sunlake) 2:14.20; 50 free: 1. Anderson (Mitchell) 24.54; Diving: Frangoul (Edge) 445.7, 2. Maser (Mitchell) 427.45; 100 fly: 1. Siddens (Mitchell) 59.06, 2. Demsher (LOL) 1:00.42, 4. Albert (Sunlake) 1:00.75; 100 free: 1. Bunkin (Eastside) 53.44; 500 free: 1. Carnley (Gainesville) 5:03.86; 200 free relay: 1. Gainesville (Mars, Rittenhouse, Briant, Beebe) 1:43.80; 100 back: 1. Carnley (Gainesville) 59.07; 100 breast: 1. Pressley (Edge) 1:08.18; 400 free relay: 1. Gainesville (Briant, Carnley, Mars, Dodge) 3:42.14, 4. Sunlake (Mattox, Harder, Meyer. Albert) 3:53.98.

Permalink

Teams

Map

Zephyrhills High School: Swimming: 2011