Overcast82° WeatherOvercast82° Weather

XXXxx xyxy xyx yxxx xxx

HILLSBOROUGH

Tampa

Bahama Breeze

Denny Falzon, 4:30-8:30 p.m. Friday-Sat.; 8 p.m.-midnight Tue.-Wed.; George Esdaile (Reggae), 9 p.m.-1:30 a.m. Friday; noon-4 p.m. Sat.-Sun.; 8 p.m.-midnight Mon.; 4:30-7:30 p.m. Tue.; Ninja (Reggae), 9 p.m.-1:30 a.m. Sat.; 8 p.m.-midnight Sun.; Mike Hasting (Caribbean, Pop), 4-7:30 p.m. Sun.; Daryll Patrick (Caribbean, Pop), 4:30-7:30 p.m. Mon. and Wed. 3045 N Rocky Point Drive (813) 289-7922

Dallas Bull

Eric Church (Country), 7 p.m. Friday. 3322 U.S. 301 (813) 987-2855

Pegasus Lounge

Apocalyptic Prophecy, 8 p.m. Friday.; Downside, 8 p.m. Sat.; MOF, 8 p.m. Sun. 10008 N 30th St. (813) 971-1679

Skipper's Smokehouse

Rocket 88, 8 p.m. Friday.; Chris McCarty Band (Rock), 8 p.m. Sat.; Dukes of Juke, 4-8 p.m. Sun.; Impulse (Reggae), 8 p.m. Wed. 910 Skipper Road (813) 977-6474

Yeoman's Road Pub

Christie Lenee and the FunkGrass Groove, 10 p.m.-2 a.m. Sat. (Nightclub). 236 E Davis Blvd. (813) 251-2748

Apollo Beach

Island Bar

Billy McNight and Dewey Buckston, 5-9 p.m. Friday.; Sunsation, 9 p.m.-1 a.m. Friday.; T-Blue Band, 5-9 p.m. Sat.; Otis Velt and the Old School Band, 9 p.m.-1 a.m. Sat.; Reggae George (Caribbean), 4-8 p.m. Sun. 5813 U.S. 41 N (813) 641-8676

Ybor City

Crowbar

Colony 5, 9 p.m. Friday.; Johnny Cakes and the Long Johns, 8 p.m. Sat.; Soft Rock Renegades, 10 p.m.-3 a.m. Tue. 1812 N 17th St. (813) 241-8600

Gaspar's Grotto

Here B4, 10 p.m.-2 a.m. Sat. 1805 E Seventh Ave. (813) 248-5900

New World Brewery

Sarge and the Aeromen, 9 p.m. Friday.; Yea Big and Kid Static, 9 p.m. Sat. 1313 E Eighth Ave. (813) 248-4969

Orpheum

As Blood Runs Black, 5:30 p.m. Friday.; Beautiful Girls, 7 p.m. Sat. 1902 N Republica De Cuba (813) 248-9500

PINELLAS

St. Petersburg

Beak's Old Florida

Bradley Ashby, 7:30-10:30 p.m. Friday.; Bob Howes, 4-7 p.m. Sat.; Alternators (Blues), 7:30-10:30 p.m. Sat.; Joe Bennett "Piratehead Tuesday", 7:30-10:30 p.m. Tue.; Jam with Arvy and Friends (Acoustic), 7-11 p.m. Wed. 2451 Central Ave. (727) 321-9100

ChiQ Bar

Halcyon (Acoustic, Rock), 10 p.m. Friday.; Mellissa Crispo, 10 p.m. Sat. 4900 66th St. N (727) 546-7274

Dave's Aqua Lounge

Jam with Sandy Atkinson and Cannon Quinn (Blues), 9 p.m.-midnight Wed. 10820 Gandy Blvd. (727) 576-1091

Emerald Bar

Car Bomb Driver, 9 p.m. Friday. 550 Central Ave. (727) 898-6054

Ringside Cafe

Mojo Gurus, 9 p.m. Friday.; Back Track Blues Band, 9 p.m. Sat.; Sarasota Slim, 9 p.m. Sun.; Girls Nite Out, 9 p.m. Mon.; Rob Tyre, 9 p.m. Tue.; Juanjamon Band, 9 p.m. Wed. 2742 Fourth St. N (727) 894-8465

State Theatre

Rescue 22, 7 p.m. Friday.; Highway to Hell (AC/DC Tribute), 8 p.m. Sat. 687 Central Ave. (727) 895-3045

Clearwater

Big Shots Sports Bar

Hipper Bad Cat, 9:30 p.m. Friday. 2461 McMullen-Booth Road (727) 723-1091

Grass Flats

Workin' Man's Jam with Gary Bush, Cannon Quinn and Larry Fiori, 7-11 p.m. Tue. 12924 49th St. N (727) 573-1303

Two Buks

Diamond Gray (Classic rock), 9:30 p.m.-1:30 a.m. Friday.; Full Fledged Unit (Rock), 9:30 p.m.-1:30 a.m. Sat. 1915 N Hercules Ave. (727) 442-0812

Clearwater Beach

Frenchy's Rockaway Grill

Sweet Spot (Rock, Top 40), 8:30 p.m.-12:30 a.m. Friday-Sat.; Lucky Nat (Rock, Top 40), 1-5 p.m. Sat.; Garner (Rock, Top 40), 1-5 p.m. Sun.; Stick Martin Show (Rock, Top 40), 7:30-11:30 p.m. Sun.; Sal Belloise (Rock, Top 40), 7:30-11:30 p.m. Mon.; Zoom (Pop, Rock), 7:30-11:30 p.m. Tue.; Motel Funk (Rock, Top 40), 7:30-11:30 p.m. Wed. 7 Rockaway St. (727) 446-4844

Gulfport

Gulfport on the Rocks

Jam with Mikee and Friends, 8 p.m.-midnight Tue. 5413 Shore Blvd. S (727) 321-8318

Peninsula Inn

Sterling Magee and the Harlem Blues Band, 8-11 p.m. Friday. (Palm Terrace); Sterling Magee and the Harlem Blues Band, 7-10 p.m. Mon. 2937 Beach Blvd. (727) 346-9800

Indian Rocks Beach

My Place

Double M Band (Dance music, Pop), 7:30 p.m. Friday. 213 Gulf Blvd. (727) 593-7040

Largo

Bent Elbow II

Rick T. and the Suncoast Danceband, 9:30 p.m.-1:30 a.m. Friday.; Tony Thomas and the Funk Circle Dance Band, 9:30 p.m. Sat.; Cristi Vale and Sequel, 8 p.m.-midnight Sun.; Jam with Tony Castellano (Jazz), 8 p.m.-midnight Tue.; Tony Thomas (Dance music, Top 40), 8 p.m.-midnight Wed. 14219 Walsingham Road (727) 517-0100

Sassy's Martini Bar

Bus Stop, 9:30 p.m.-1:30 a.m. Friday-Sat.; J.D. 4-7:30 p.m. Friday; 8 p.m.-midnight Tue.-Wed. 14450 Walsingham Road (727) 517-4141

Scoreboard Bar and Grill

Kelly Goodrich (Caribbean, Pop), 5-9 p.m. Friday. 11301 Starkey Road (727) 399-0435

Madeira Beach

Daiquiri Deck

Kevin Toon, 4 p.m. Friday.; Gravy, 10 p.m. Friday.; Boneshakers, 10 p.m. Sat.; Ted Wray, 4-8 p.m. Sun.; Git R Dunz (Country), 9 p.m. Wed. 14995 Gulf Blvd. (727) 393-2706

Oldsmar

Hennessy's Food and Spirits

MTW, 9 p.m.-1 a.m. Friday-Sat. 127 Forest Lakes (813) 854-2255

Jack Willie's

Shake Band, 7-11 p.m. Friday-Sat. 1011 St. Petersburg Drive W (813) 854-1972

Palm Harbor

Boyle's Backyard Bar and Grill

Chuck McClure, 7-10 p.m. Friday.; Greg West, 7-10 p.m. Sat.; Ralph Jenkins, 4-7 p.m. Sun. 1101 Nebraska Ave. (727) 772-6953

Pinellas Park

Frosties Sports Pub

Josephine's Machine, 8 p.m.-midnight Sat. 9201 66th St. N, (727) 549-8394

Quaker Steak and Lube

Joe Van Ettering, 7-10 p.m. Friday.; Wild Energy, 7-10 p.m. Sat.; Blue Lightning, 7-10 p.m. Wed. 10400 49th St. N (727) 572-9464

Safety Harbor

Trotti's Lounge

Stone Gypsy, 9 p.m.-1 a.m. Friday.; Jam with Dave Fairman, 9 p.m.-1 a.m. Sat. 840 Main St. (727) 726-8044

St. Pete Beach

Cockney Rebel Pub

Ricky Wilcox, 8 p.m.-midnight Sat. 6395 Gulf Blvd. (727) 360-4840

Mulligan's Sunset Grill

Drunky Brewster, 1-5 p.m. Sat. 9524 Blind Pass Road (727) 367-9699

Philthy Phil's Waterfront Bar and Grill

Tony Thomas, 5-9 p.m. Sun. 678 75th Ave. (727) 367-9977

Sirata Beach Resort

Pat Best, 5-9 p.m. Friday. (Harry's Beach Bar); Tony Wagner, 4-8 p.m. Sat.; Dave Williamson, 4-8 p.m. Sun. 5300 Gulf Blvd. (727) 363-5100; Tara and Brett, 5-10 p.m. Friday. (Rumrunners Bar and Grille); Scott Anderson, 3-7 p.m. Sat.; Jimmy on Steel Drum (Caribbean), 1-3 p.m. Sat.-Sun.; Gale Trippsmith, 3-7 p.m. Sun. 5300 Gulf Blvd. (727) 363-5100

Swigwam Beach Bar

Billy Stranger Trio, 7-11 p.m. Sat.; Jam with Tom Katz (Blues), 2-6 p.m. Sun. 6300 Gulf Blvd. (727) 360-0889

Tarpon Springs

D C's Downtown

Misbehavin' Blues Band, 7-11 p.m. Sun. 110 E Tarpon Ave. (727) 942-1900

Deep Water Grill

Supa Heat, 7-10 p.m. Friday-Sat. 900 N Pinellas Ave. (727) 934-7484

Neptune Lounge and Cyclery

AA Dropouts, 8 p.m. Friday.; Select Start, 8 p.m. Sat.; Without Hatred, 8 p.m. Tue. 13 S Safford Ave. (727) 943-5713

Tarpon Turtle Grill and Marina

Drunky Brewster, 6-10 p.m. Sun. 1513 Lake Tarpon Ave. (727) 722-9030

Treasure Island

Ka' Tiki

Jokers, 7-11 p.m. Friday.; Lois Greco Band, 7-11 p.m. Sat.; Liz Pennock and Dr. Blues, 5-9 p.m. Sun.; Jam with Kent Pearson, 7-11 p.m. Mon.; Kevin Holloway and Kirk Adams, 5-9 p.m. Tue.; Boston Bob, 6-10 p.m. Wed. 8801 W Gulf Blvd. (727) 360-2272

DJ/TECHNO

Pinellas

De Santo Latin American Bistro

Benji Madden (of Good Charlotte), 8 p.m. Sat. (Push - Ultra Lounge). 128 Third St. S, St. Petersburg (727) 895-6400

Les Partners Lounge

DJ Doug, 7-11 p.m. Tue. 144 Island Way, Clearwater (727) 461-2442

Xxxxxxx

XXXxx xyxy xyx yxxx xxx 04/29/08 [Last modified: Thursday, October 28, 2010 1:27pm]

    

Join the discussion: Click to view comments, add yours

Loading...