Scattered Clouds75° WeatherScattered Clouds75° Weather

2010 valedictorians and salutatorians for schools in the South Tampa area

ACADEMY OF THE HOLY NAMES

Valedictorian: Jennifer Allison Caldwell

Salutatorian: Emily Marie Carpinone

*GPAs not released

BLAKE HIGH SCHOOL

Valedictorian (magnet): Nicholas Woodward; GPA 7.7631

Salutatorian (magnet): Ethan Perets; GPA 6.9446

BLAKE HIGH SCHOOL

Valedictorian (traditional): Naomi Tracy Eustache; GPA 4.2421

Salutatorian (traditional): Tiffany Marie Perez; GPA 4.1508

BOWERS/WHITLEY CAREER CENTER

Valedictorian: Brittany Anderson; GPA 3.69

Salutatorian: Emily Grindle; GPA: 3.63

HILLSBOROUGH HIGH SCHOOL

Valedictorian (IB): Jennifer Le; GPA 7

Salutatorian (IB): Niketu Patel; GPA 6.84

HILLSBOROUGH

HIGH SCHOOL

Valedictorian (traditional): Jose Perez; GPA 6.24

Salutatorian (traditional): Justin Burke; GPA 5.7

JEFFERSON HIGH SCHOOL

Valedictorian (magnet): Emily Berkes; GPA 6.1857

Salutatorian (magnet): Jessica Duncan; GPA 6.1672

JEFFERSON HIGH SCHOOL

Valedictorian (traditional): Andrew Bronson; GPA 5.3118

Salutatorian (traditional): Erica Riley; GPA 5.1818

JESUIT HIGH SCHOOL

Valedictorian: Luiz L. Lima; GPA 4.47

Salutatorian: Dylan C. Attal; GPA 4.43

KING HIGH SCHOOL

Valedictorian (IB): Stephen Chen; GPA 7.4

Salutatorian (IB): Skyler Seto; GPA 7.24

KING HIGH SCHOOL

Valedictorian (traditional): Mallory Washington; GPA 5.9

Salutatorian (traditional): Quesly Daniel; GPA 5.86

MIDDLETON HIGH SCHOOL

Valedictorian (magnet): Taylor Anderson; GPA 6.74

Salutatorian (magnet): Allison Chesser; GPA 6.48

MIDDLETON HIGH SCHOOL

Valedictorian (traditional): Willie Clay; GPA 4.88

Salutatorian (traditional): Adrian Paneto; GPA 4.55

PLANT HIGH SCHOOL

Valedictorian: David James McCarthy; GPA 7.5036

Salutatorian: Max Harrison Goplerud; GPA 7.48

ROBINSON HIGH SCHOOL

Valedictorians (IB): Vrushank Vipul Vora; GPA 6.9600 Ting Cho Lau (not pictured); GPA 6.9600

Valedictorian (traditional): Jose Gerardo Sada-Moore; GPA 6.1057

Salutatorian (traditional): Joseph William Roberts; GPA 6.1054

TAMPA BAY TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL

Valedictorian (traditional): Travis Jones; GPA 6.7642

Salutatorian (traditional): Gregory Always; GPA 5.5894

TAMPA BAY TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL

Valedictorian (Academy of Health Professions): Sami Mostafa; GPA 6.4523

Salutatorian (Academy of Health Professions): Joel John; GPA 6.2625

TAMPA BAY TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL

Valedictorian (Architectural Design Academy): Andre Espat; GPA 5.569

Salutatorian (Architectural Design Academy): Kamille Delgado; GPA 4.87

TAMPA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Valedictorian: Theresa Catherine Feaster; GPA 4.51

Salutatorian: Kaley Marie Pellingra; GPA 4.47

TAMPA PREPARATORY SCHOOL

Valedictorian: Katherine Elaine Patterson; GPA 4.13

(no salutatorian)

2010 valedictorians and salutatorians for schools in the South Tampa area 06/02/10 [Last modified: Wednesday, June 2, 2010 8:53pm]

    

Join the discussion: Click to view comments, add yours

Loading...