Make us your home page
Instagram

Today’s top headlines delivered to you daily.

(View our Privacy Policy)

Class of 2011 Central High School

Demetri Chin, 18, looks for his mother in the crowd gathered for the Central High School graduation ceremony on June 3 in Brooksville.

WILL VRAGOVIC | Times

Demetri Chin, 18, looks for his mother in the crowd gathered for the Central High School graduation ceremony on June 3 in Brooksville.

A Cheyenne E. Adams, Jarred S. Adams, Lauren E. Adams, Erica M. Aguiar, Whitney A. Alboszta, Destiny E. Aldridge, Janelle M. Alford, Wyatt J. Alford, Matthew Almanzar, Daniel Alvarenga, Jonathan T. Arciola, Parveen Arjune, Yolanda M. Arroyo, Xavier A. Astacio, Ashley E. Atha, Dallas Atkinson, Shakira Atkinson.

B Nicole M. Badami, Michael A. Bailey Jr., Daniel J. Bailey, Morgan J. Baker Jr., Matthew P. Baldwin, Cory A. Barone, Nicholas A. Barwick, Phillip J. Baur Jr., Ryan T. Beaton, Shawni M. Beaupre, Rodrigo L. Beers, Jeidy J. Beltran, Matthew T. Bennett, Samantha S. Berberette, Kiley N. Bierwiler, Emily Bird, Brittany R. Bitzberger, Brittney Block, Matthew L. Bolton, Nathan R. Borgese, James F. Bowles, Amanda L. Bradley, Steven L. Brass, Cassandra Braz, Cameron J. Brogna, Austin T. Brooks, Katelin I. Brooks, Mallori M. Brooks, Philip C. Brown II, Emily M. Brown, Michael A. Brown, Shelby K. Brown, Trisha A. Brown, Tyler A. Brumfiel, Melissa Y. Bruno, Franklyn G. Bryant, Ashley L. Buchalski, Derek J. Buel, Brendan P. Buell, Sarah J. Burda, Robert J. Burke, Joshua T. Burkhart, Mckenzie L. Burns, Sandra J. Burns, Jacob P. Bushell.

C Samantha N. Cabrera, Paul F. Calabrese, Maya A. Callum, Andrew M. Camacho, Jessica T. Campbell, Diosvany Capote, Briana L. Cardillo, Cole A. Carmichael, Audrey D. Carnley, Haley N. Carson, Desmond D. Carswell, Melody B. Carver, Joshua R. Cassista, Marissa L. Castillo, Kelsey A. Castle, David M. Ceglia, Cassandra H. Cerro, Zadee G. Cespedes, Amy Chapkowski, Elizabeth A. Chaves, Amanda R. Cherubino, Demetri N. Chin, Daniel Cintron, Lisa M. Ciresi, Paul D. Clark, Courtney R. Clay, Kevin A. Colbert, Joshua J. Colon, Cassandra Conard-Roberts, Anthony A. Connor Jr., Kyle D. Conran, Erica J. Cooksey, Anna L. Costello, Megan A. Countryman, James D. Courtney, Kevin L. Croan Jr., Patricia M. Cromartie, Thomas Cromwell, Peyton N. Cross, Ryan E. Crowder, Kelly Cusumano.

D John J. Daly III, Rowmia M. Davis, Kaitlyn M. Davison, Janeece E. Deine, Jorge I. DeJesus, Deon L. Delaine, Chelsey N. Dennis, Victoria M. Desmond, Darren N. Devenney, Robert P. Diaz Jr., Maritza M. Diaz, Steven F. Diaz, Michael D. Dimuccio Jr., Jacob T. Divito, Melissa J. Dolin, Joseph M. Domer, Elissia M. Dominguez, Jacob R. Dorn, Paige K. Drinkwater, Joeseph S. Dutkiewicz.

E Victoria A. Easler, Elizabeth A. Echevarria, James A. Egbert, Maddalena Ellerbee, Michael Elsebough, Devon C. Emery, Danielle T. Engle, Bethany D. Ennis, Devon A. Escoffery.

F Matthew Fabian, Jason M. Fackender, Morgan A. Fagle, Paul Faillace-Garren, Justin R. Falasca, David A. Farmer, Ashley E. Favichia, Alexis B. Fedrick, Paul B. Ferguson Kyle S. Filipovsky, Devin Foglio, Jennaca A. Fonte, Kimberly B. Forte, Alexa Foster, Schnaidjina L. Francois, Samantha J. Frausto, Ashley N. Frazier, Willie D. Frazier, Rebecca L. Freerksen.

G Jacob Galoci, Jonathan A. Garcia, Bryan E. Garlin, Ashley A. Gates, Kelly-Anne Giles, Jennifer L. Giovinazzi, Jeannie M. Gleason, William X. Glover, Christian A. Gonzalez, Edward Gonzalez, Jorge M. Gonzalez, Shayna L. Gonzalez, Tiana M. Gonzalez, Vone Bruno G. Gonzalez, Kyle M. Goodwin, Tiffany S. Gottesman, Steven M. Gourlay, Sarah J. Grajales, Nicholas R. Guarino, Brittany C. Guarneri, John A. Guarneri, Nicholas C. Guarneri, Raymond D. Gutierrez.

H Austen J. Haas, Gregory S. Haas, Jacquelyn M. Hall, James D. Hall, Shawn A. Halphen Lucia R. Hamilton, Peter C. Hansen, Brahm C. Harlow, Sierra L. Heath, Jeffrey A. Hernandez, Randy Hernandez, Kristen A. Herreid, Robert E. Hickey, Kimberly A. Hilger, Melissa R. Holley, Zachary A. Holung, Josh T. Homan, Tawny M. Hood, Brandon L. Hoover, Regina J. Hudson, Christopher A. Hughes, Jonathan T. Hughes, George C. Hunt.

I Rachel M. Ianello, Sarah Ice, Terrencia T. Iles, Ciara N. Impellizzieri, Matthew F. Impemba, Christopher M. Imperiale, Mariah C. Irrizarry, Raqurra Ishmar.

J Ayan K. Jacobs, Lisette Jarrells, Bryan J. Jerominski, Janiel A. Johnson, Monae S. Johnson, Zachary M. Johnson, Jordan C. Johnston, Shandell I. Jones, Jacqueline L. Jones.

K Anthony C. Kaspars, Rachel M. Kauffman, Kalani Kauo. , Trevor Kemp, Nicole K. Klim, Nariman Kobakhidze, Kristopher N. Koblinski, Jasmine T. Koch, Veton Krasniqi, Nicholas A. Kroner.

L Christina M. Lack, Witney Lacruz, Kayla R. Lanham, Austin C. Larkins, Renee' M. Larson, Joseph Lavalle, Anthony L. Laviano, Brittany S. Lawler, Andrew W. Leathers, Jessica Lebron, Brian M. Lembcke, Ross Lerohl, Amber M. Leschinsky, Ashley R. Leschinsky, Jesse J. Libengood, Brianna M. Lindo, Alexander Linsenmayer, Dean W. Linton, Sara R. Linton, Stephanie A. Lockser, Cleophus R. Loder, Justin R. Ludwig, Danielle P. Luescher, Michael Lula, Madelyn M. Lutz.

M Cailah S. Mack, Samantha M. Macrae, Bryce S. Maldonado, Sani Maloku, Samantha A. Manczak, Tyler J. Maniatis, Sergei Manukian, Jessica A. Maraglia, Anthony E. Marquez, Damian M. Martinez, Dulce J. Martinez, Shylee Martinez, Craig S. Mason, Michelle M. Mason, Marissa L. Masters, Sabrina A. Mathews, Shelby L. Mathis, Erik T. Maxfield, Carissa M. Maynard, Justin T. Mays, David E. Mazo, David G. McCants, Kelly A. McCarter, Devan R. McCarty, Michael C. McCool, Nicholas A. McCormack, Brian C. McDaniel, Toby D. McDonald, Robert F. McHugh, Alyx D. McKinney, Abigail N. McMillen, John J. Melanson, Cameron A. Melkonian, Peyton A. Melton, Robert A. Merced, Sarah G. Merillo, Zachary P. Merrill, Amanda C. Metheny, Rebecca L. Metheny, Michael A. Meyerson, Crystal L. Michalski, Lacey J. Miller, Lindsey L. Miller, Lauren M. Moncalian, Jennifer M. Mongelluzzo, Robert Monsegur II, Yohana Montaner Morales, Dana D. Montgomery, Alex J. Moran, Miranda D. Morgan, Derek L. Morris, Nachelle L. Moss, Megan T. Murchio, Steven Muriel, Patrick J. Murphy.

N Alexander T. Nardone, Jacklyn L. Needham, Joshua D. Nelson, Leandrea E. Nelson, Carolyn E. Newton, Nicole M. Noriega, Joshua E. Nunez, Ryan D. Nutter.

O Brennen T. O'Donnell, Kelly C. O'Donnell, Shannon K. O'Donnell, Omar Odulaja, Erin N. O'Keefe, Nicholas Orlando, Michael A. O'Rourke, Laura E. Osterhout, Erica M. Otero, Austin C. Ouellette, Vincent R. Owens, Rebecca J. L. Ownbey.

P Cory M. Pagano, Brett W. Panno, Mckenzie A. Parton, Brittany L. Pasco, Dylan M. Patlan, Alexander M. Payne, Steven R. Pearson, Pedro A. Pena, Christopher C. Penn, Daniele Perego, Javier A. Perez-Gonzalez, Vito J. Perrone, Chelsea J. Peters, Shannon E. Peterson, Louis V. Petro, Nicholas C. Pezanowski, Alyssa M. Phelps, Michael A. Pilja, Sujintra Pinthong, Jacob Plants, Johanna L. Potter, Lauren Prentice, Jena M. Preston, Ellen A. Pribil, Michael A. Price, Mackenzie L. Proell, Velvet Proffer, Austin D. Prosser, Sean K. Pullen, Andre T. Puskas.

Q Timothy J. Quick.

R Alexandra Ramirez, Ashley M. Raposo, Nikita A. Raposo, Tikiera R. Relaford, Jessica M. Renaud, Ricardo Reyes-Guevara, Ann M. Reynolds, Timothy D. Reynolds, Nicholas J. Riendeau, Felysha Rivera, Jessica K. Rivers, Nicholas Roberts, Haley E. Robinson, Johnadonis E. Robinson, Mark Robinson, Rudolph Robinson, Jaelan Rodriguez, Rosa Rodriguez, Marielle S. Rogers, Meckal Rogers, Caleb Rogers-Wolsky, Cameron S. Rogers-Wolsky, Jessica T. Rollo, Jannissa K. Roman, Natalie W. Rosado, Nicholas E. Rosario, Anneliese J. Rosser, Michael T. Roth, Kristine L. Rowan, Brian A. Rowe, Troy N. Rush Jr., Troy A. Russo.

S Ryan N. Saavedra, Dora E. Saffold, Stephanie E. Salvato, Pedro A. Santiago III, Savannah S. Saunders, Angela L. Schifini, Mitchell F. Schmeisser, Gairdi P. Schoonover, Kelly R. Scott, Julia L. Scourtas, Sabrina K. Seeberger, Holly R. Sharples, Vera L. Shaw, Ashley L. Sheffield, Tiffany M. Shinn, Kristen M. Sims, Jessi Siri, Sedale H. Smith, Emily Somers, Leanne N. Sonnenschein, Danielle S. South, Robert L. Spence, Andrew L. Spike, Brittany C. Standridge, Charlie L. Stanley Jr., Tyler L. Starke, Sara F. Stephens, Patrick M. Stier, Marissa R. Still, Kristi N. Strazzullo, Meagan M. Stromberg, Jared L. Sullivan, Yolanda N. Sutton, Joshua T. Swanson, Christian M. Symonds.

T Nicole Y. Tan, Sean Tapia, Brittani L. Taylor, Shannon M. Taylor, Chelsea A. Therrien, Jason L. Thompson, Zoe Thompson, Alexander S. Tobias, Craig A. Toland Jr., Shelton R. Tolbert, Alan M. Toliver, Cassandra B. Tomlinson, Olivia M. Tordesillas, Angelica J. Torres, Jordan J. Torres, Norman P. Traves, Dylan J. Tucker, Kirk J. Turner.

U Olivia A. Uribe.

V Jordan T. Valentine, Donald R. Van Slee, Katherine M. Vazquez, Luis F. Vazquez, Shailynn T. Vazquez, Christian A. Velasquez, Jonathan D. Ventimeglia, Richard M. Vetter, Jessica C. Vidaud, Jasmine Vilaihong, Anthony P. Viola, Jesse Viramontes, Tyler N. Vitko, David M. Vitola, Zachary A. Voght, Deanna M. Volpe.

W Fantazea N. Waddy, Zackary P. Wakeley, Christian C. Walters, Amy K. Walton, Lindsee R. Waterman, Samantha A. Waterman, Camille M. Watson, Gabriel A. Weinburger, James C. Wert, Ethan J. Whittaker, Ra'Keem L. Williams, Danny R. Wilson-Simpson, Emily W. Withington.

Z Jesika J. M. Zak, Ethan Zalewski, Amanda N. Zepeda, Yixin Zhang, Allyson S. Zink.

On the Web: Grad memories

Join us as we chronicle those special moments when Tampa Bay seniors collect their diplomas at tampabay.com/classof2011.

Class of 2011 Central High School 06/15/11 [Last modified: Wednesday, June 15, 2011 9:37pm]
Photo reprints | Article reprints

    

Join the discussion: Click to view comments, add yours

Loading...
  1. Families dispute claims that slain Tampa Palms roommates shared neo-Nazi beliefs

    Crime

    TAMPA — Andrew Oneschuk never liked making small talk on the phone, his father said, but the last time the two spoke, something seemed off.

    Andrew Oneschuk and Jeremy Himmelman lived in a Tampa Palms apartment with Devon Arthurs and Brandon Russell. Oneschuk and Himmelman reportedly planned to move out.
  2. Brad Culpepper makes it to final 3 on Survivor, but jury picks Sarah

    The Feed

    UPDATE, WEDNESDAY NIGHT: Tampa's Brad Culpepper make it to the final 3 on Survivor, but jurors chose Sarah as the winner of the $1 million.

    Original report follows:

    "The Tables Have Turned" - Brad Culpepper, Tai Trang and Hali Ford on the fourth episode of SURVIVOR: Game Changers on the CBS Television Network. Photo: Jeffrey Neira/CBS Entertainment
  3. Erasmo Ramirez continues to deliver for Rays

    The Heater

    ST. PETERSBURG — Pitching coach Jim Hickey has a saying he uses with the Rays pitchers: "Don't let them hit the ball. Make them hit the ball."

    HUG IT OUT: Souza, back, celebrates his two-run homer with a congratulatory hug from Rays catcher Jesus Sucre.
  4. Tom Jones: Rays made right move sending Blake Snell to minors

    The Heater

    tom jones' two cents

    ST. PETERSBURG

    Blake Snell’s struggles on the mound were only one of the reasons the Rays sent him to the minors; some other red flags existed. [WILL VRAGOVIC   |   Times]
  5. Florida Republicans react to 'CBO score' of health care bill

    Blogs

    .

    .

    .

    .

    .

    .

    .

    .

    .

    .

    Actually, there is no reaction, and that speaks volumes. The Senate has already effectively declared the bill dead and is working on its own. Rep. Carlos Curbelo of Miami did not issue a statement voluntarily but issued …