Clear71° WeatherClear71° Weather

Pasco County schools open house events

Elementary schools

Related News/Archive

Calusa Elementary: 6 to 7:30 p.m. Aug. 29 for primary grades; 6 to 7:30 p.m. Aug. 30 for intermediate grades.

Centennial Elementary: 6:30 p.m. Sept. 6.

Chasco Elementary: 6 to 6:45 p.m. Sept. 6 or primary grades; 6:45 to 7:30 p.m. for intermediate grades.

Cox Elementary: 5:30 to 6:30 p.m. Sept. 11.

Cotee River Elementary: 6 to 8 p.m. Sept. 6.

Cypress Elementary: 5:30 to 6:40 p.m. Aug. 30 for primary grades; 7 to 8 p.m. for intermediate grades.

Deer Park Elementary: 6 to 7 p.m. Sept. 6 for grades K-3; 7 to 8 p.m. for grades 4-5.

Denham Oaks Elementary: 6 to 8 p.m. Sept. 6.

Double Branch Elementary: 5:30 to 6:30 p.m. Sept. 13 for primary grades; 6:45 to 7:45 p.m. for intermediate grades.

Fox Hollow Elementary: 5:30 to 6:30 p.m. Sept. 6 for primary grades; 6:30 to 7:30 p.m. for intermediate grades.

Giella Elementary: 5:30 to 6:30 p.m. Sept. 6 for primary grades; 6:45 to 7:45 p.m. for intermediate grades.

Gulf Trace Elementary: 6 to 6:45 p.m. Sept. 6 for primary grades; 7 to 7:45 p.m. for intermediate grades.

Hudson Elementary: 5 to 6:30 p.m. Sept. 11.

Lacoochee Elementary: 6 to 8 p.m. Sept. 13.

Locke Elementary: 6 to 8 p.m. Sept. 20.

Moon Lake Elementary: 6 to 6:45 p.m. Sept. 6 for primary grades; 6:45-7:30 p.m. for intermediate grades.

New River Elementary: 6:15 to 7:15 p.m. Sept. 13 for grades K-1; 6:45 to 7:45 p.m. for grades 2-3; 7 to 8 p.m. for grades 4-5.

Northwest Elementary: 5:30 to 6:30 p.m. Sept. 12 for primary grades; 6:45 p.m. for intermediate grades.

Oakstead Elementary: 6 to 7 p.m. for grades K-1 Sept. 11 and 7:15 to 8:15 p.m. Sept. 11 for grades 2-3; 6 to 7 p.m. Sept. 13 for grades 4-5.

Odessa Elementary: 6 to 7 p.m. Sept. 18 for primary grades students; 6 to 8 p.m. Sept. 20 for intermediate grades.

Pasco Elementary: 6 to 7:30 p.m. Sept. 6.

Richey Elementary: 5:30 to 7 p.m. Sept. 6.

Sand Pine Elementary: 6 to 7 p.m. Aug. 28 for primary grades; 6 to 7 p.m. Aug. 30 for intermediate grades.

Schrader Elementary: 6 to 8 p.m. Sept. 6.

Seven Oaks Elementary: 6 to 7 p.m. Sept. 4 for primary students; 6 to 7 p.m. Sept. 6 for intermediate students.

Shady Hills Elementary: 5 to 7 p.m. Sept. 13.

Chester Taylor Elementary: 6:30 p.m. Sept. 6.

Trinity Elementary: 6 to 8 p.m. Sept. 13.

Trinity Oaks Elementary: 5:30 to 6:30 p.m. Sept. 6 for primary grades; 6:45 to 7:45 p.m. for intermediate grades.

Watergrass Elementary: 6 to 7 p.m. Sept. 6.

Woodland Elementary: 6 to 8 p.m. Sept. 13.

Veterans Elementary: 6 to 7:30 p.m. Aug. 30.

Middle schools

Bayonet Point Middle: 6 p.m. Aug. 23.

Centennial Middle: 6 to 8 p.m. Aug. 16 for grade 6; 6 to 7 p.m. Aug. 30 for grades 7-8.

Crews Lake Middle: 6 to 8 p.m. Aug. 30.

Gulf Middle: 6 to 8:30 p.m. Aug. 28.

Pasco Middle: 6:30 p.m. Aug. 16 for grade 6; 6:30 p.m. Aug. 28 for grades 7-8.

Paul R. Smith Middle: 6:30 to 8 p.m. Aug. 30.

Pine View Middle: 6 p.m. Aug. 13 for grade 6; 6 p.m. Aug. 23 for grades 7-8.

River Ridge Middle: 6 to 7:30 p.m. Sept. 12.

Rushe Middle: 6 to 7:30 p.m. Sept. 4 for grade 6; 6 to 7:30 p.m. Sept. 12 for grades 7-8.

Stewart Middle: 6 to 8 p.m. Aug. 30.

High schools

Anclote High: 6 p.m. Aug. 28.

Fivay High: 6:30 p.m. Aug. 27.

Gulf High: 6:30 to 8 p.m. Sept. 4.

Hudson High: 5:30 to 7:30 p.m. Aug. 31.

Land O'Lakes High: 6 to 7:30 p.m. Sept. 4.

Mitchell High: 6:30 to 8:30 p.m. Aug. 27.

Pasco High: 6:30 to 8:15 p.m. Sept. 4.

Ridgewood High: 6:30 to 8 p.m. Aug. 27.

River Ridge High: 6:30 p.m. Sept. 5.

Sunlake High: 6:30 to 8:30 p.m. Sept. 5.

Wesley Chapel High: 6:30 to 9 p.m. Sept. 4.

Wiregrass Ranch High: 6 p.m. Sept. 11.

Zephyrhills High: 6 to 8 p.m. Aug. 28

Pasco County schools open house events 08/04/12 [Last modified: Saturday, August 4, 2012 1:22pm]

© 2014 Tampa Bay Times

    

Join the discussion: Click to view comments, add yours

Loading...