Light Rain80° FULL FORECASTLight Rain80° FULL FORECAST
Make us your home page
Instagram

Today’s top headlines delivered to you daily.

(View our Privacy Policy)

Hernando County's best of the Class of 2016

Central High School

Graduation: 7:30 p.m. Friday, Grace World Outreach Church, Brooksville

Valedictorian Rishabh Patel

GPA: 4.60

College: University of Florida

Salutatorian James Tracy

GPA: 4.5166

College: Will take a year off and then enter the seminary to become a priest.

Rest of the best

3. Lida Iravani

4. Alexis Jackson

5. Erin Tracy

6. Samantha Smith

7. Steven Cabrera

8. Madeleine Bennett

9. Benjamin Tracy

10. Ryan McCane

Hernando High School

Graduation: 3 p.m. Saturday, Grace World Outreach Church, Brooksville

Valedictorian Kaitlyn Howie

GPA: 4.53

College: Duke University

Salutatorian Justin McGettigan

GPA: 4.48

College: Florida Polytechnic University

Rest of the best

3. Ashley Morris

4. Robert Everett

5. Maria Passafaro

6. Chloe Kantiz

7. Leah Kimble

8. Savannah Busch

9. Ellynne Babor

10. Veronica Mulvaney

Nature Coast Technical High School

Graduation: 7:30 p.m. Monday at the school

Valedictorian Rachel Scaglione

GPA: 4.6750

College: University of Central Florida

Salutatorian Myranda Hotchkiss

GPA: 4.5169

College: Florida State University

Rest of the best

3. Samantha Gee

4. Andrew Prouty

5. Emily McHugh

6. Catherine Giraud

7. John Elliott

8. Alyssa Gonzalez

9. Emma Roberts

10. William Molyneaux

Springstead High School

Graduation: 7:30 p.m. June 9, school stadium

Valedictorian Samantha Betters

GPA: 4.73

College: University of Florida

Salutatorian Vasu Malhotra

GPA: 4.71

College: Tufts University

Rest of the best

3. Jamie Thomas

4. Natalia Sidhom

5. Joy Jackson

6. Shara Morgan

7. Priya Mohan

8. Shivani Mehta

9. Ashley Foster

10. Angela Wohlfiel

Weeki Wachee High School

Graduation: 7:30 p.m. June 10, Grace World Outreach Church, Brooksville

Valedictorian Robin Riecss

GPA: 4.50

College: Florida State University

Salutatorian Haley Stoker

GPA: 4.442

College: University of Florida

Rest of the best

3. Noelle Neuguth

4. Madisyn Burrell

5. Eleni Petruska

6. Kristen Bachman

7. Jaclyn Peck

8. Jasmine O'Connell

9. Kira Piccone

10. Mark Mulleavey

Hernando Christian Academy

Graduation: May 27, Brooksville Wesleyan Church, Brooksville

Valedictorian Noah Baldwin

GPA: 4.21

College: Florida Polytechnic University

Salutatorian Justin Burton

GPA: 4.19

College: Florida Polytechnic University

Rest of the best

3. Josh Baldwin

4. Kelly Klukowski

5. Tommy Shang

6. Cheng Ji

7. James Wu

8. Jason Wang

9. Tony Li

10. Louis Liu

Spring Hill Christian Academy

Graduation: 6 p.m. Saturday, Spring Hill Baptist Church, Spring Hill

Valedictorian Sierra Nicole Beard

GPA: 4.1061

College: Florida A&M University

Salutatorian Alexis Marie Harrison

GPA: 3.8036

College: St. Petersburg College

Rest of the best

3. Russell James Anderson

4. Erica Marie Lambert

5. Regan Nicole Taylor

West Hernando Christian School

Graduation: 2 p.m. Saturday, Northcliffe Baptist Church, Spring Hill

Valedictorian Madison Louise Prack

GPA: 4.036

College: Pasco-Hernando State College

Salutatorian Rachael Michala Kallmeyer

GPA: 4.019

College: Pasco-Hernando State College

Rest of the best

3. Jackson David Dearnley

4. David Raymond Gold

5. Carter Nicholas Lee

6. Lindsey Sarah Ludwig

7. Caleb Matthew Austin Lee Othouse

8. Serena Elizabeth Sanders

9. Carina Noelle-Grace Sellers

10. Adam Joseph Vosburgh

Wider Horizons School

Graduation: May 27 at the school

Valedictorian Taylor Blacklidge

GPA: 3.7

College: Hofstra University

Salutatorian Edward Ma

GPA: 3.0

College: University of Tampa

Rest of the best

3. Joseph Pedi

4. Haitian "Bobby" Gao

5. Young "Mark" Xu

Hernando County's best of the Class of 2016 06/01/16 [Last modified: Wednesday, June 1, 2016 5:19pm]
Photo reprints | Article reprints

© 2016 Tampa Bay Times

    

Join the discussion: Click to view comments, add yours

Loading...