Partly Cloudy67° FULL FORECASTPartly Cloudy67° FULL FORECAST
Make us your home page
Instagram

Local government meetings

Monday

St. Petersburg: Evaluation meeting RFP #7125; three-year contract for copiers; coin-operated print management system, 9:30 a.m., Mirror Lake Library, conference room, 280 Fifth St. N.

St. Petersburg: International Relations Committee, 4 p.m., City Hall, community resource room, 175 Fifth St. N.

St. Petersburg: Early Literacy, 6:30 p.m., City Hall, Community Resource Room, 175 Fifth St. N.

St. Petersburg: Civilian Police Review Full Committee, 7 p.m., City Hall, Council Chamber, 175 Fifth St. N.

Tuesday

St. Petersburg: Special Magistrate, 8:30 a.m., City Hall, Council Chamber, 175 Fifth St. N.

Pinellas County: Joint Board of County Commissioners/Tourist Development Council Workshops, 9 a.m., 315 Court St., Clearwater, Fourth Floor

St. Petersburg: Pinellas AA (Screen Two) Partner Agency, 1:30 p.m., City Hall, Room 200, 175 Fifth St. N.

St. Petersburg: Small Business Enterprise Committee, 1:30 p.m., MSC Building, Conference Room 500, 1 Fourth St. N.

St. Petersburg: Charter Review Commission, 4 p.m., City Hall, Conference Room 100, 175 Fifth St. N.

St. Petersburg: Proposed Changes to 38th and 40th Avenues N public meeting, 5 p.m., Wesley United Methodist Church, 301 37th Ave. N.

St. Pete Beach: City Commission, 6:30 p.m., City Hall, 155 Corey Ave.

Indian Rocks Beach: City Commission, 7 p.m., City Hall, 1507 Bay Palm Blvd.

Seminole: City Council, 7 p.m., City Hall, City Council Chambers, 9199 113th St. N.

Wednesday

St. Petersburg: Breakfast with the Mayor, 7 a.m., O'Bistro, 6661 Central Ave.

St. Petersburg: Code Enforcement Board, 8:30 a.m., City Hall, Council Chamber, 175 Fifth St. N.

Pinellas County: PSTA Board meeting, 9 a.m., 3201 Scherer Drive

St. Petersburg: WorkNet Information Technology Collaborative Industry Forum, Noon, 13805 58th St. N.

St. Petersburg Housing Authority: Residents' Interests Committee of the Board of Commissioners, 12:30 p.m., Baker Building, Suite 100, 888 Executive Center Drive W.

St. Petersburg Housing Authority: Finance Committee of the Board of Commissioners, 1 p.m., Baker Building, Suite 100, 888 Executive Center Drive W.

St. Pete Beach: Board of Adjustment, 2 p.m., City Hall, 155 Corey Ave.

St. Petersburg: Meeting with 2010 Agenda Representatives, 2 p.m., City Hall, Conference Room 200, 175 Fifth St. N.

St. Petersburg: Evaluation Team meeting for Proposals #7118, 785-44 Solar Parks Project Exhibit, 2:30 p.m., MSC Building, Fifth Floor Conference Room, 1 Fourth St. N.

St. Petersburg: TBARTA Telephone Town Hall meeting, 5:45 p.m., 3802 Spectrum Boulevard, Suite 306

St. Petersburg: FY 2012 Budget Summit, 6 p.m., Willis S. Johns Recreation Center, 6635 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. St. N.

Kenneth City: Council workshop, 6:30 p.m., Community Hall, 4600 58th St. N.

Thursday

St. Petersburg: Budget, Finance and Taxation Committee, 8 a.m., City Hall, Conference Room 100, 175 Fifth St. N.

St. Petersburg: Public Services and Infrastructure Committee, 9:15 a.m., City Hall, Conference Room 100, 175 Fifth St. N.

St. Petersburg: Housing Services Committee, 10:30 a.m., City Hall, Conference Room 100, 175 Fifth St. N.

St. Pete Beach: City Commission special meeting, City Clerk interviews, 1:30 p.m., City Hall, 155 Corey Ave.

St. Petersburg: Agenda Review and Administrative Updates, 1:30 p.m., City Hall, Conference Room 100, 175 Fifth St. N.

St. Petersburg: Evaluation meeting RFP #7125; three year contract for copiers; coin-operated print management system, 1:30 p.m., University of South Florida St. Petersburg Library, 140 Seventh Ave. S.

St. Petersburg: Committee of the Whole: Weeki Wachee CIP Process immediately followed by council workshop: New police facility, 2 p.m., City Hall, Conference Room 100, 175 Fifth St. N.

St. Petersburg Housing Authority: Board of Commissioners, 2 p.m., Baker Building, Suite 100, 888 Executive Center Drive W.

Gulfport: City Council workshop, 3 p.m., City Hall, City Council Chambers, 2401 53rd St. S.

St. Petersburg: Joint Executive Committee Metropolitan Planning Organization/Pinellas Planning Council, 3 p.m., 600 Cleveland St., Suite 750

Friday

St. Petersburg: Leadership St. Pete Transportation Seminar, 3:15 p.m., University of South Florida St. Petersburg, Peter Rudy Wallace Building, Room 118, Sixth Avenue S and Second Street

St. Petersburg: Third Annual Stand Against Racism, 6 p.m., Carter G. Woodson African American Museum, 2240 Ninth Ave. S.

Local government meetings 04/23/11 [Last modified: Saturday, April 23, 2011 5:31am]
Photo reprints | Article reprints

© 2014 Tampa Bay Times

    

Join the discussion: Click to view comments, add yours

Loading...