Scattered Clouds78° WeatherScattered Clouds78° Weather

Track local Pinellas elections here throughout Tuesday evening

Here are the results of local Pinellas elections as results roll in throughout the evening Tuesday. These are still considered unofficial results. Check back every so often to get updates.

Results as of 8:14 p.m.

BELLEAIR BLUFFS

Commissioners (two winners)

Joe Barkley: 36.4 percent, 428 votes

George Lawton: 29.1 percent, 343 votes

Taylour Shimkus: 34.5 percent, 406 votes

(1 of 1 precinct reporting)

CLEARWATER

Council Seat 4

David Albritton: 41.6 percent, 9,132 votes

Bill Jonson: 43.4 percent, 9,509 votes

Konrad McCree Jr.: 15.0 percent, 3,294 votes

(40 of 40 precincts reporting)

Council Seat 5

Hoyt Hamilton: 63.3 percent, 13,834 votes

Jon-Paul Rosa: 36.7 percent, 8,011 votes

(40 of 40 precincts reporting)

GULFPORT

Council Ward 3

Paul Ray: 41.3 percent, 1,484 votes

Yolanda Roman: 58.7 percent, 2,109 votes

(7 of 7 precincts reporting)

INDIAN SHORES

Council (two winners)

Michael "Mike" Petruccelli: 32.7 percent, 314 votes

Diantha Schear: 32.6 percent, 313 votes

Patrick Soranno: 34.6 percent, 332 votes

(1 of 1 precinct reporting)

KENNETH CITY

Council (two winners)

Ellen DalBo: 33 percent, 533 votes

Philip Redisch: 31percent, 501 votes

Barbara Roberts: 36.1 percent, 583 votes

(2 of 2 precincts reporting)

MADEIRA BEACH

Mayor

Victor Cucaro: 19.9 percent, 275 votes

Travis Palladeno: 80.1 percent, 1,110 votes

(2 of 2 precincts reporting)

Commission District 2

Nancy L. Hodges: 73 percent, 971 votes

William J. Wright: 27 percent, 359 votes

(2 of 2 precincts reporting)

PINELLAS PARK

Council Seat 2

Eugene F. Hendry: 9.7 percent, 882 votes

Patricia F. Johnson: 51.5 percent, 4,660 votes

Keith V. Sabiel: 38.8 percent, 3,509 votes

(23 of 23 precincts reporting)

REDINGTON SHORES

Commission District 3

Mary Beth Henderson: 63.9 percent, 140 votes

Casey Wojcik: 36.1 percent, 79 votes

(1 of 1 precinct reporting)

SAFETY HARBOR

Mayor

Joe Ayoub: 43.4 percent, 2,589 votes

Nancy J. Besore: 11.9 percent, 708 votes

Andy Steingold: 44.8 percent, 2,676 votes

(7 of 7 precincts reporting)

Commission Seat 3

Dean Harmeson: 40.4 percent, 2,197 votes

Andy Zodrow: 59.6 percent, 3,244 votes

(7 of 7 precincts reporting)

Commission Seat 4

Carlos Diaz: 51.4 percent, 2,865 votes

Ray R. Irvin: 48.6 percent, 2,703 votes

(7 of 7 precincts reporting)

SOUTH PASADENA

Commission (two winners)

Harris Blair: 18.8 percent, 531 votes

Max V. Elson: 25.6 percent, 724 votes

Arthur Penny: 36.5 percent, 1,034 votes

Robert F. Small: 19.1 percent, 541 votes

(1 of 1 precinct reporting)

ST. PETE BEACH

Mayor

Maria Lowe: 52.4 percent, 2,047 votes

Steve McFarlin: 47.6 percent, 1,859 votes

(4 or 4 precincts reporting)

Commission District 1

Terri Finnerty: 51.3 percent, 460 votes

Lorraine Huhn: 48.7 percent, 436 votes

(1 of 1 precinct reporting)

Commission District 3

James Douglas Anderson: 45.6 percent, 458 votes

Gregory Premer: 54.4 percent, 547 votes

(1 of 1 precinct reporting)

TARPON SPRINGS

Commission Seat 2

Chris Hrabovsky: 26.1 percent, 1,028 votes

Joe Muzio: 29 percent, 1,144 votes

Rea Sieber: 44.9 percent, 1,773 votes

(10 of 10 precincts reporting)

Referendum

Sell surplus property?

Yes: 94.8 percent, 3,705 votes

No: 5.2 percent, 204 votes

(10 of 10 precincts reporting)

Track local Pinellas elections here throughout Tuesday evening 03/11/14 [Last modified: Tuesday, March 11, 2014 8:15pm]

© 2014 Tampa Bay Times

    

Join the discussion: Click to view comments, add yours

Loading...