All the Times election recommendations in one place

SCOTT KEELER   |   Times
Pinellas election workers are preparing to mail 260,000 vote-by-mail kits for the November general election.
SCOTT KEELER | Times Pinellas election workers are preparing to mail 260,000 vote-by-mail kits for the November general election.
Published October 6
Updated November 5

This is the complete list of the Times recommendations for the Nov. 6 general election.

U.S. Senate

Bill Nelson

U.S. House

District 12: Chris Hunter

District 13: Charlie Crist

District 15: Kristen Carlson

District 16: David Shapiro

Constitutional Amendments

Amendment 4: Yes

Amendment 1: No

Amendment 2: No

Amendment 3: No

Amendment 5: No

Amendment 6: No

Amendment 7: No

Amendment 9: No

Amendment 10: No

Amendment 11: No

Amendment 12: No

Amendment 13: No

Governor

Andrew Gillum

Attorney General

Ashley Moody

Agriculture Commissioner

Nicole “Nikki” Fried

CFO

Jeremy Ring

Florida House

District 57: Mike Beltran

District 58: Lawrence McClure

District 59: Adam Hattersley

District 60: Debra Bellanti

District 63: Fentrice Driskell

District 64: Jessica Harrington

District 65: Chris Sprowls

District 66: Nick DiCeglie

District 67: Chris Latvala

District 69: Jennifer Webb

Florida Senate

District 16: Amanda Murphy

District 18: Janet Cruz

District 20: Tom Lee

District 24: Jeff Brandes

Florida Supreme Court justice retention

Alan Lawson: Yes

Second District Court of Appeal judge retention

Anthony K. Black: Yes

Darryl C. Casanueva: Yes

Edward C. LaRose: Yes

Susan H. Rothstein-Youakim: Yes

Hillsborough County Commission

District 2: Ken Hagan

District 4: Stacy White

District 5: Mariella Smith

District 7: Kimberly Overman

Hillsborough Sheriff

Chad Chronister

Hillsborough School Board

District 1: William Henry Person

District 6: Henry “Shake” Washington

Hillsborough Circuit Court Judge

Group 25: Robin Fuson

Hillsborough County Court Judge

Group 2: Greg Green

Group 8: Jack Gutman

Hillsborough tax referendums

Transportation: Yes

Schools: Yes

Pinellas County Commission

District 6: Kathleen Peters

Pinellas School Board

District 2: Jeff Larsen

District 3: Peggy O’Shea

District 6: Matt Stewart

Pinellas-Pasco Circuit Court Judge

Group 4: Dave Ellis

Clearwater strong mayor referendum: No

St. Petersburg referendums

St. Pete Pier: Yes

Harborage Marina: Yes

Advertisement