Hitting (minimum 18 at-bats)
Player, school H AB BA
Kyle Kania, Countryside 13 21 .619
Kenny Brush, Pinellas Park 15 25 .600
Zach Ghelfi, Wesley Chapel 12 20 .600
Dillon Morton, Bishop McLaughlin 18 32 .562
Bo Bichette, Lakewod 20 36 .556
Tim Elko, Hillsborough 21 38 .553
Jonathan Gates, Nature Coast 21 39 .538
Julian Bosnic, Berkeley Prep 21 40 .525
Corey Yawn, Northside Christian 22 43 .512
Jacob Rodriguez, Bishop McLaughlin 17 34 .500
Andreas Morales, Leto 18 36 .500
Kasey Springer, Hernando Christian 18 36 .500
Triston Allen, Pinellas Park 11 22 .500
Josh Guerin, Keswick Christian 11 22 .500
Carson Ragsdale, Bishop McLaughlin 17 35 486
Deshawn Doby, Spoto 9 19 .474
Jake Treloar, Ridgewood 24 51 .471
Dontae Mitchell, Lakewood 15 32 .469
Jordan Lala, Tampa Catholic 14 30 .467
Zach Petchonka, Keswick Christian 13 28 .464
RBIs
Player, school RBIs
Bo Bichette, Lakewood 25
Jonathan Gates, Nature Coast 25
Will Killpatrick, Keswick Christian 20
Nico Baldor, Jesuit 19
Carson Ragsdale, Bishop McLaughlin 19
Robby Martin, Jefferson 18
Tim Elko, Hillsborough 18
Kenny Brush, Pinellas Park 18
Dalton Wingo, Plant City 17
Corey Yawn, Northside Christian 17
Jordan Butler, Alonso 16
Braxton Rupp, Jesuit 16
Rett Hobbs, Seffner Christian 16
Jonathan Alonso, Northside Christian 16
Anthony Gonnella, Riverview 15
Gabriel Montenegro, Carrollwood Day 15
Sonny Neuman, Lakewood 15
Jake Treloar, Ridgewood 14
Garrett Thompson, Riverview 14
Graham Hoffman, Calvary Christian 14
Kyle Frick, Mitchell 14
Dillon Morton, Bishop McLaughlin Catholic 14
Kobe Barnum, King 14
Kasey Springer, Hernando Christian 14
Home runs
Player, school HR
Bo Bichette, Lakewood 7
Dalton Wingo, Plant City 4
Jordan Butler, Alonso 3
Corey Yawn, Northside Christian 3
Jonathan Gates, Nature Coast 3
Tim Elko, Hillsborough 3
Carson Ragsdale, Bishop McLaughlin 3
Dillon Morton, Bishop McLaughlin 3
Eric Blanc, Armwood 3
Jake Treloar, Ridgewood 2
Anthony Gonnella, Riverview 2
Johnny Oliveira, Springstead 2
Gabriel Montenegro, Carrollwood Day 2
Avery Martinez, Freedom 2
Luis Medina, Tampa Prep 2
Matheu Nelson, Calvary Christian 2
Korey Coffey, Strawberry Crest 2
Jarrod Cande, Hillsborough 2
Kyle Frick, Mitchell 2
Keith Harden, Lennard 2
Kobe Barnum, King 2
Quinton Pertkiewicz, Keswick Christian 2
Bradley Hession, Steinbrenner 2
Brandon Riera, Nature Coast 2
Tyler Edling, Mitchell 2
Darius Stribling, Riverview 2
Jackson Parker, Canterbury 2
Andrew Belcik, East Lake 2
Danny Terp, King 2
Darin Kilfoyl, Academy at the Lakes 2
Adrian DeArmas, Leto 2
Stolen bases
Player, school SB
Bobby Ballew, Canterbury 21
Casey Moore, Seffner Christian 17
Joe Jackson, Hernando Christian 17
Raymond Tibbs, Hernando Christian 16
Stay updated on Tampa Bay’s sports scene
Subscribe to our free Sports Today newsletter
You’re all signed up!
Want more of our free, weekly newsletters in your inbox? Let’s get started.
Explore all your optionsJose Cadenas, Gaither 15
Spencer Myers, Berkeley Prep 14
Kasey Springer, Hernando Christian 13
Bo Bichette, Lakewood 13
Cole Eskine, Seffner Christian 12
Keeshawn Royal, Bayshore Christian 12
Tyrek Ball, Brandon 12
SeyJuan Lawrence, King 12
James Peeler, Seffner Christian 11
Jacob Rodriguez, Bishop McLaughlin 11
Wil Leber, Indian Rocks Christian 11
Caleb Faris, Cambridge Christian 11
Rodnie Bernard, Hillsborough 11
David Santiago, Bayshore Christian 11
Austin Galda, Hernando Christian 10
Logan Flood, Hernando 10
Jonathan Gates, Nature Coast 10
Ethan Roberts, Seminole 10
Pitching
Player, school IP W-L ERA
Travis Macgregor, East Lake 20 3-0 0.00
Pierce Kimbrough, Hernando 18 2-1 0.00
Dante Moran, Dixie Hollins 16 1-0 0.00
Jack Anderson, Jesuit 14.1 1-0 0.00
Jordan Butler, Alonso 31.2 5-0 0.22
Casey Keller, Berkeley Prep 30.1 5-0 0.23
McCabe Sargent, Land O'Lakes 30 5-0 0.23
Noah Siem, Springstead 20.1 2-1 0.34
Josh Guerin, Keswick Christian 20 4-0 0.35
Jordan Leasure, Riverview 37.1 4-1 0.38
Josh Rodgers, Brandon 17.2 1-0 0.40
Blake Parry, Mitchell 17.2 1-0 0.40
Kirby Osborn, Land O'Lakes 34 5-0 0.41
Collin Booten, Calvary Christian 34 5-1 0.41
Aaron Ackerman, Indian Rocks Christian 33 3-2 0.42
Tyler Jones, King 16.2 3-1 0.42
Travis Ritter, Hernando 16 2-0 0.44
Billy McKay, Plant City 31 4-1 0.45
Julian Bosnic, Berkeley Prep 30.1 5-0 0.46
Aidan O'Dowd, Lakewood 28.1 4-0 0.49
Strikeouts
Player, school Ks
Antonio Velez, Brandon 74
Julian Bosnic, Berkeley Prep 61
CJ Van Eyk, Steinbrenner 58
Casey Keller, Berkeley Prep 54
Jonah Scolaro, Durant 52
Jonathan Gates, Nature Coast 51
Jonathan Baughman, Wharton 49
Brandon Harris, Strawberry Crest 46
Miguel Martinez, Springstead 45
Darin Kilfoyl, Academy at the Lakes 45
Zach McClellan, Zephyrhills 44
Andrew O'Brien, River Ridge 42
Jordan Leasure, Riverview 41
Ryan Oneill, Gulf 39
Kirby Osborn, Land O'Lakes 38
Dominic Diaz, Bishop McLaughlin 38
Jordan Butler, Alonso 38
Corey Ireson, Osceola 38
Jakob Mattos, Mitchell 38
Zack Witfoth, Hudson 36
Stats compiled from data entered at MaxPreps.com.