NORTH SUNCOAST
Player of the Year: SS Corey Mumaw, Sr., Wesley Chapel
Pitcher of the Year: RHP Nate Pearson, Sr., Bishop McLaughlin
Coach of the Year: Jeff Swymer, Bishop McLaughlin
First team
P Branden McLeod, Sr., Wesley Chapel
P Carson Ragsdale, Jr., Bishop McLaughlin
P Franklin German, Sr., Bishop McLaughlin
P Jakob Barker, Sr., Wesley Chapel
C Kyle Frick, Jr., Mitchell
INF Tyler Hawks, Sr., River Ridge
INF Alex Goebel, Sr., Wiregrass Ranch
INF Dylan Leonard, Sr., Land O'Lakes
INF Jacob Rodriguez, Jr., Bishop McLaughlin
OF Jason Heinrich, Sr., River Ridge
OF Austin Drury, Sr., Wiregrass Ranch
OF Tyree Austin, Sr., Pasco
DH Hunter Perez, Sr., Bishop McLaughlin
UTIL Justin Young, Sr., Hernando
Second team
P Kirby Osborn, Jr., Land O'Lakes
P Rocco Iervasi, Sr., River Ridge
P Morgan Goodwin, Sr., Zephyrhills
P Elijah Ramirez, Jr. Hernando
C Dillon Morton, So., Bishop McLaughlin
INF Corey Mills, So., Pasco
INF Blake Carroll, Jr., Bishop McLaughlin
INF Wade Daniels, Sr., Sunlake
INF Josh Clymer, Sr., River Ridge
OF Paul Coumoulos, So., Bishop McLaughlin
OF Alex Reynolds, Sr., Land O'Lakes
OF Jordan Garcia, Fr., Mitchell
DH Eric Correa, Sr., Springstead
UTIL Jakob Mattos, Fr., Mitchell
Honorable mention
Bishop McLaughlin: Dominic Diaz; Central: Zach Sorrentino, Thomas Sorrentino; Gulf: Mike Smith; Hudson: Aaron Winters; Hernando: Tanner Bammert; Hernando Christian: Jacob West, Land O'Lakes: Kyle Sheffield, Tommy Guglielmello, Max Law; Mitchell: Kyle Blakeney; Nature Coast: Vito Tambasco; Pasco: Sam Newlon; Ridgewood: Jonah Matos; River Ridge: Sean Murtha, Andrew O'Brien; Springstead: Miguel Martinez; Sunlake: Colden Peeples, Alex Anderson, Tommy Mace; Wesley Chapel: Evan Mirocke; Wiregrass Ranch: Logan Place, Nate Stringfield; Zephyrhills: Austin Putz, Zachary McClellan, Riley McClellan
PINELLAS COUNTY
Player of the Year: C Dan Oberst, Sr., Indian Rocks Christian
Pitcher of the Year: RHP Tim Luth, Sr., Dunedin
Coach of the Year: Adam Moravick, Indian Rocks Christian
First team
P Matt Adams, So., Countryside
P Oakley Albinson, So., Indian Rocks Christian
P Johnnie Schneider, Sr., Calvary Christian
P Colton Widdows, Jr., Dunedin
C Justin Glover, Sr., Dunedin
INF Trevor Jensen, Sr., Dunedin
INF Donovan Pink, Sr., Lakewood
INF Chris Berry, Sr., Seminole
INF Zachary Roberts, Sr., Pinellas Park
OF Adam Jurco, Jr., Palm Harbor University
OF Sawyer Wirth, Sr., East Lake
OF Jacob Silverstein, Sr., Seminole
DH Tyler Short, Sr., Largo
UTIL Jake Rothwell, Sr., Calvary Christian
Second team
P Colton Tison, Sr., Northeast
P Riley Degnan, Jr., Palm Harbor University
P David Sockol, Sr., Northeast
P Ryan Wall, Sr., East Lake
C Tyler Koser, Sr., Seminole
Stay updated on Tampa Bay’s sports scene
Subscribe to our free Sports Today newsletter
You’re all signed up!
Want more of our free, weekly newsletters in your inbox? Let’s get started.
Explore all your optionsINF Jamaal Chaney, Sr., Lakewood
INF Daniel Llerena, Sr., Indian Rocks Christian
INF Tully Allen, Sr., Boca Ciega
INF Alex Brown, Sr., Dixie Hollins
OF AJ Hrica, Jr., Palm Harbor University
OF Austin Keene, Jr., Osceola
OF Ian Lisle, Sr., Dunedin
DH Matheu Nelson, Fr., Calvary Christian
UTIL George Koulianos, Sr., Indian Rocks Christian
Honorable mention
Boca Ciega: Nick Adams, Marlin Lagesse; Calvary Christian: Graham Hoffman, Eric Kennedy, Collin Booten; Canterbury: Jonathan Rivera; Clearwater: Quinn Blauvelt, Steven Lange; Clearwater Central Catholic: Josh Lamoureux, Zuriel Collins, Jake Wight, James Terzigni; Countryside: Mike Adams, Kevin Rosinski; Dunedin: Adrian Comas; East Lake: Aidan Brady, Andrew Monahan, Jakob Sessa, Kyle Caldwell; Indian Rocks Christian: Jesse Tona, Paul Kulaga; Lakeside Christian: Bryan Lopez; Lakewood: Mauro Conde, Sonny Neuman; Largo: Josh Bartley, Drew Guido; Keswick Christian: Nick Boesch, Will Killpatrick, Tanner Suarez; Northeast: Will Condon, Jesse Moeller; Northside Christian: Colton Olasin, Corey Yawn, Hunter Flack, Charlie Welch; Osceola: Garrett Sullivan; Palm Harbor University: John Pichman, Shane Mullen, Clayton Moran; Pinellas Park: Triston Allen, Kenny Brush, Ryan Griffith, Brett Shavers; St. Petersburg: Keegan Galloway, Dylan Mlotkowski, Matt Mainelli; St. Petersburg Catholic: Austin Andrade; Seminole: Austin Lamoureux, Joe Favetta; Tarpon Springs: Zach Brozovich, Matt Connington
HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY
Player of the year: OF Kyle Tucker, Sr., Plant
Pitcher of the year: LHP Antonio Velez, Jr., Brandon
Coach of the year: Kevin McCray, Robinson
First team
P CJ Van Eyk, So., Steinbrenner
P Jake Woodford, Sr., Plant
P Reeves Martin, Sr., Tampa Catholic
P Jonah Scolaro, So., Durant
C Luis Medina, Jr., Tampa Prep
INF Tim Elko, So., Hillsborough
INF Drayden Williams, Sr., Brandon
INF Evan Holland, Sr., Bayshore Christian
INF Jose Ciccarello, So., Alonso
OF Felix Dieguez, Sr., Leto
OF Kennie Taylor, Sr., Jesuit
OF Drew Burkhart, Jr., Steinbrenner
DH Nelson Maldonado, Sr., Jefferson
UTIL Jordan Butler, So., Alonso
Second team
P Nick Kennedy, Sr., Alonso
P Logan Crouse, Sr., Bloomingdale
P Mark Moclair, Sr., Strawberry Crest
P Drew Martin, So., Jesuit
C Jake Sullivan, Jr., Durant
INF Matthew Steckel, Jr., Robinson
INF Jamarcus Lyons, Fr., King
INF Alberto Guerra, Sr., Leto
INF Chase Sanguinetti, Fr., Tampa Prep
OF Cole Gibbs, Sr., Jesuit
OF Gian Carlos Lopez, Sr., Leto
OF Brandon Johnson, Sr., Steinbrenner
DH Chris Chatfield, Sr., Spoto
UTIL Julian Bosnic, Fr., Berkeley Prep
Honorable Mention
Alonso: Jared DeSantolo, Kevin Nunez; Armwood: Eric Blanc; Bayshore Christian: Jordan Martin, David Santiago; Bloomingdale: Daylon Owens; Brandon: Troy Linderman, Christian Montesinos; Brooks DeBartolo: Brandon Traina; Cambridge Christian: Orlando Arevalo; Carrollwood Day: Bryce Benedict, Gabriel Montenegro; Chamberlain: Austin Ferlita, Francisco Quinones; Durant: Zach Barfield, Bryce Gainer; East Bay: Darius Sillart; Freedom: Devin Sheppard; Gaither: Rafael Ayala, Gavin Gillespie, Kenny Rodriguez; Hillsborough: Aaron Bonanno, Nick Romano; Jefferson: Jonathan Diaz, Alejandro Martinez; Jesuit: Bobby Hearn, Ronnie Ramirez; King: Drew Grubb, Michael Taylor; Lennard: Diego Montanez; Leto: JoJo Bergollo, Adrian DeArmas; Middleton: Logan Seligman; Plant: Jake Bak, Zach Rose; Plant City: Billy McKay, Connor Slagill; Riverview: Garrett Bye; Robinson: Mitchel Chowning, Tommy Craparo, Patrick Kiszla; Seffner Christian: Rett Hobbs, Ryan Peeler; Sickles: Troy Bacon, Grant Baker, Nik Dague; Spoto: David Baxter, Marc McCoy; Steinbrenner: Andrew Lindsay, Ryan Fatzinger; Strawberry Crest: Alex Kachler; Tampa Bay Tech: Jermaine White; Tampa Catholic: Roland Chacon Jr., Josh Russo; Wharton: Drew Ehrhard